Season 1989
Austria
Austria 1989
7. 4. – 9. 4. 1989, Spielberg / Zeltweg • entries/finish - 57/34 • asphalt - gravel 124.16 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:08:11 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:09:51 | ||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:11:25 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:08:11 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:09:51 | ||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:11:25 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 1989, Gloggnitz • entries/finish - 49/40 • asphalt - gravel 109.00 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 59:24 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 59:27 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:00:20 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 59:24 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 59:27 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:00:20 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Črni Vrh nad Idrijo • entries/finish - 106/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:00:57 | ||
2. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:06:10 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:07:04 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:00:57 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:07:04 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Mann Bernard | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:17:44 |
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 105/55 • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:01:16 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:01:57 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:06:36 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 1989, Ferlach • entries/finish - 40/27 • asphalt - gravel 133.35 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:30:58 | ||
2. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:33:20 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:33:31 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:30:58 | ||
2. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:33:20 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:33:31 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 1989, Admont • entries/finish - 49/32 • asphalt - gravel 113.00 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 55:20 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Austria | 56:03 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 56:20 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 55:20 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Austria | 56:03 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 56:20 |
9. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 90/54 • asphalt 222.51 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 2:15:21 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Barth Gunnar | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Team Sweden | 2:17:31 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:18:26 | |||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:20:06 |
1. 12. – 2. 12. 1989, Waidhofen / Thaya • ÖAMTC ZV Baden • entries/finish - 29/27 • snow - ice 111.69 km • Other years
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Austria | 1:24:54 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:33:01 | ||
3. | Lietz Christian - Tazreiter Günter | Mazda 323 4WD | ÖAMTC ZV Scheibbs | 1:33:27 |
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Austria | 1:24:54 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:33:01 | ||
3. | Lietz Christian - Tazreiter Günter | Mazda 323 4WD | ÖAMTC ZV Scheibbs | 1:33:27 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
120 |
||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund |
[2.] |
[3.] | - | - |
[1.] |
[3.] | R |
[2.] |
105 |
||
3. | Hopfer Sewi | - |
[4.] | R |
- |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
80 |
||
4. | Filzmoser Franz |
[4.] |
[6.] | R |
- |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
76 |
||
5. | Harrach Ernst |
[5.] |
[5.] | R |
- | - | - |
[2.] | - |
44 |
||
6. | Žárský Jaroslav |
[14.] |
[17.] |
[5.] | - |
[10.] | R |
- | - |
25 |
||
7. | Haider Sepp | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
17 |
||
8. | Fischer Georg | - | R |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
9. | Lietz Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
[3.] |
17 |
||
10. | Strobl Robert | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Pattermann Jörg |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 5 | |
2. | Baumschlager Raimund | 1 | |
= | Carlsson Ingvar | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 58 | |
2. | Carlsson Ingvar | 15 | |
3. | Baumschlager Raimund | 14 | |
4. | Haider Sepp | 3 | |
= | Hopfer Sewi | 3 | |
6. | Fischer Georg | 1 | |
= | Moosleitner Matthias | 1 | |
= | Sperrer Raphael | 1 | |
= | Göttlicher Kurt | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 64 | |
2. | Baumschlager Raimund | 13 | |
3. | Carlsson Ingvar | 7 | |
4. | Haider Sepp | 6 | |
5. | Hopfer Sewi | 2 |