Season 1989
France
France 1989
6. 4. – 8. 4. 1989, Grasse • ASA Grasse + ASAC Nice • entries/finish - 123/74 • asphalt 277.69 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 2:59:57 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:01:20 | ||
3. | Panciatici Jacques - David Philippe | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 3:04:57 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 2:59:57 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:01:20 | ||
3. | Panciatici Jacques - David Philippe | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 3:04:57 |
23. 4. – 26. 4. 1989, Ajaccio • entries/finish - 79/39 • asphalt 628.71 km • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:12:39 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 7:14:36 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 7:16:29 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:12:39 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 7:14:36 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:17:28 |
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Toulouse - Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 65/38 • asphalt 308.60 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 3:06:37.0 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:07:00.0 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:10:32.0 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 3:06:37.0 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:07:00.0 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:10:32.0 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1989, Nîmes • entries/finish - 69/35 • asphalt 575.10 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 6:08:14 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:08:53 | ||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 6:10:49 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 6:08:14 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:08:53 | ||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 6:10:49 |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1989, Strasbourg • entries/finish - 97/49 • asphalt 277.30 km • Other years
1. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 2:33:34 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 2:37:37 | ||
3. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Caizergues Gérard | BMW M3 E30 | 2:38:52 |
1. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 2:33:34 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 2:37:37 | ||
3. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Caizergues Gérard | BMW M3 E30 | 2:38:52 |
Swiss championship finished 20 crews.
1. 9. – 13. 9. 1989, Morzine • entries/finish - 121/64 • asphalt 310.68 km - (cancelled 28.20 km) • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:15:36 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:18:02 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Concessionnaires Peugeot France | 3:19:55 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:15:36 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:18:02 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Concessionnaires Peugeot France | 3:19:55 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 1989, Nice • entries/finish - 97/51 • asphalt 272.32 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | 3:04:52 | |||
2. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:05:42 | |||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:10:44 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | 3:04:52 | |||
2. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:05:42 | |||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:10:44 |
28. 9. – 30. 9. 1989, Antibes • entries/finish - 86/39 • asphalt 419.23 km - (cancelled 8.80 km) • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:31:41 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 4:32:33 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 4:33:41 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:31:41 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 4:32:33 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 4:33:41 |
10. 11. – 12. 11. 1989, Montpellier • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 145/77 • asphalt 303.50 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 3:38:19 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:41:43 | ||
3. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Dupont Jean-Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | 3:46:06 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 3:38:19 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:41:43 | ||
3. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Dupont Jean-Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | 3:46:06 |
26. 11. 1989, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 147/76 • asphalt 313.30 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:28:06 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:32:55 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot France | 3:35:28 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:28:06 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:32:55 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot France | 3:35:28 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Chatriot François |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
139 |
||
2. | Saby Bruno | R |
R |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
R |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[1.] | R |
95 |
||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César |
[2.] | R |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
93 |
||
4. | Delecour François |
[6.] | R |
R |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[4.] | R |
[3.] |
69 |
||
5. | Oreille Alain | R |
[5.] |
[8.] |
[10.] |
[7.] |
[8.] | - | - | - | R |
64 |
||
6. | Auriol Didier | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
40 |
||
7. | Gazaud Christian | R |
- | R |
R |
[9.] |
[7.] |
[7.] | R |
[8.] |
[7.] |
39 |
||
8. | Spiliotis Christophe |
[9.] | - |
[10.] | - | - | - |
[6.] | - | - | - |
38 |
||
9. | Cornu Stéphane |
[17.] | - | - | - |
[17.] | - |
[11.] | R |
[13.] |
[21.] |
30 |
||
10. | Driano Christine |
[13.] | - | R |
[6.] |
[11.] |
[29.] |
[8.] |
[11.] |
[11.] | R |
26 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Périn Michel |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
139 |
||
2. | Rousseau Michel |
[2.] |
R
|
[3.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
93 |
||
3. | Grataloup Daniel |
R
|
R
|
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
R
|
[2.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
R
|
82 |
||
4. | "Tilber" |
[6.] |
R
|
- |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
R
|
[3.] |
69 |
||
5. | Thimonier Gilles |
R
|
[5.] |
[8.] |
[10.] |
[7.] |
[8.] | - | - | - |
R
|
64 |
||
6. | Occelli Bernard | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
40 |
||
7. | Vincent Christian | - | - |
R
|
R
|
[9.] |
[7.] |
[7.] | - |
[8.] |
[7.] |
39 |
||
8. | Perez Germinal |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[17.] | - |
[10.] |
[6.] | - | - |
27 |
||
9. | Lallement Marie-Christine |
[13.] | - | - |
[6.] |
[11.] |
[29.] |
[8.] |
[11.] |
[11.] | - |
26 |
||
10. | Andrié Jean-Marc | - |
[3.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Chatriot François | 5 | |
2. | Saby Bruno | 3 | |
3. | Auriol Didier | 1 | |
= | Baroni Pierre-César | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Chatriot François | 100 | |
2. | Saby Bruno | 76 | |
3. | Baroni Pierre-César | 19 | |
4. | Auriol Didier | 12 | |
= | Loubet Yves | 12 | |
6. | Béguin Bernard | 6 | |
7. | Panciatici Jacques | 3 | |
8. | Delecour François | 2 | |
9. | Gazaud Christian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Chatriot François | 109 | |
2. | Saby Bruno | 69 | |
3. | Baroni Pierre-César | 21 | |
4. | Auriol Didier | 19 | |
5. | Panciatici Jacques | 2 |