Season 1981
Norway
Norway 1981
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1981, Likenäs • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice 57.00 km • Other years
1. | Søgaard Jens - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 33:11 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats- ? | Volvo 142 | Forshaga MC | 34:00 | ||
3. | Neby Sven-Inge - Bäckman Lars | Volvo 142 | MK Ratten | 34:07 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 33:11 | ||
2. | Stenberg Gunnar - Tandberg Erik | Ford Escort RS 2000 | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 34:25 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Eikåsen Arne | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Trysil | 34:42 |
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1981, Östersund • entries/finish - 160/87 • gravel • Other years
1. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Andersson Sven-Erik | Opel Ascona 400 | MSK Kvarnvingarna | 1:26:24 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | SMK Örebro | 1:26:31 | ||
3. | Hagman Jan - Gustavsson Göran | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MK Rimo | 1:29:52 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 1:33:57 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Club NAF | 1:34:33 | ||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Volvo 240 | Club NAF | 1:42:46 |
21. 8. – 22. 8. 1981 • entries/finish - 200/? • gravel 60.00 km • Other years
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | 42:55 | |||
2. | Gunnarsson Gunnar - Nyqvist Per-Arne | Ford Escort | Sjöbo MK | 45:12 | ||
3. | Stenberg Sten-Åke - Andersson Eva | Volvo 242 | SMK Hörby | 45:23 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | 42:55 | |||
2. | Bakke Per A. - Solberg Erik | Opel Ascona B | 47:06 | |||
3. | Sveinsvoll Terje - Vegel Petter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 47:12 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1981, Årjäng • entries/finish - 114/84 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 28:10 | |||
2. | Carlsson Morgan - Hellquist Börje | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 28:11 | |||
3. | Enoksson Lars - Augustsson Leif | Saab 99 Turbo | 28:28 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 28:10 | |||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | 28:54 | |||
3. | Nyengen Johnny - Halvorsen Jan | Opel Ascona B | 29:50 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Søgaard Jens |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Søgaard Jens | 3 | |
2. | Jensen Valter Christian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Søgaard Jens | 6 | |
2. | Jensen Valter Christian | 4 | |
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob | 1 | |
= | Kollbær Helge | 1 | |
= | Hinsværk Arnt | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Søgaard Jens | 10 | |
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob | 3 |