Season 1981
DDR
East Germany 1981
21. 3. – 22. 3. 1981, Berlin • entries/finish - 119/95 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:43:23.6 | ||
2. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach | 1:47:18.4 | ||
3. | Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig | 1:48:59.2 |
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:43:23.6 | ||
2. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach | 1:47:18.4 | ||
3. | Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig | 1:48:59.2 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1981 • entries/finish - 120/105 • asphalt - gravel 54.81 km • Other years
1. | Boček Jiří - Hadrávek Václav | Škoda 130 RS | ASK Stavby Praha | 31:55.5 | ||
2. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 31:56.8 | ||
3. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - von Nessen Bernd | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 32:41.7 |
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 31:56.8 | ||
2. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - von Nessen Bernd | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 32:41.7 | ||
3. | Pöhlmann Rainer - Neugardt Rainer | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 33:14.8 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1981, Leipzig • entries/finish - 99/70 • asphalt - gravel 83.10 km • Other years
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1981, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 108/87 • asphalt - gravel 64.60 km • Other years
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1981, Eisenach • entries/finish - 132/63 • asphalt - gravel 233.00 km • Other years
1. | Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach | 2:36:10 | ||
2. | Šimek Karel - Pačes Jaroslav | Škoda 130 RS | TJ RH Mladá Boleslav | 2:39:56 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel sen. - Šlemín Pavel | Wartburg 353 W | ASK Stavby Praha | 2:43:25 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich |
15 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] | - |
60 |
||
2. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter | R |
12 [3.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
44 |
||
3. | Krüger Rolf |
10 [3.] |
10 [5.] |
8 [4.] |
5 [6.] |
5 [6.] |
33 |
||
4. | Christ Horst |
6 [5.] |
6 [7.] |
6 [5.] |
10 [3.] |
3 [8.] |
28 |
||
5. | Dyballa Norbert |
12 [2.] |
8 [6.] | R |
6 [5.] | - |
26 |