Season 1981
France
Coupe Talbot Lotus 1981
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 106/71 • asphalt 202.50 km - (cancelled 44.50 km) • Other years
1. | Teilhol Michel - Teilhol Françoise | Porsche 911 SC | 1:31:17 | |||
2. | Vivier François - Bourgoin Jean | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:33:57 | |||
3. | Touren Philippe - Alric Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:33:57 |
21. 3. – 22. 3. 1981 • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 146/82 • asphalt 367.40 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:17:30.6 | ||
2. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault | 3:19:40.7 | ||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Barjou Thierry | Opel Ascona 400 | ASA Antibes | 3:22:56.4 |
1. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Périn Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Lorraine | 3:35:17.7 | ||
2. | Gardère Paul - Giraudet Denis | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:40:56.2 | |||
3. | Ivens Jean-Marc - Dupont Gérard | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:45:04.3 |
4. 4. – 5. 4. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/96 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Touren Philippe - Alric Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:07:31 | |||
2. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Haxaire Hubert | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:11:46 | |||
3. | Rigollet Christian - Laurencin Michel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:12:11 |
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Haxaire Hubert | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:11:46 | |||
2. | Malbran Philippe - Benatier Guy | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:14:26 | |||
3. | Turnel Jean - Roux Charles | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:17:08 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 1981 • entries/finish - 180/93 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Touren Philippe - Alric Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:21:18 | |||
2. | Sarrazin René - Neyron Albert | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:27:56 | |||
3. | Cabaniols Henri - Cabaniols Régine | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:28:48 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1981, Nancy • ASAC Lorrain • entries/finish - 96/48 • asphalt 429.00 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:37:44 | |||
2. | Touren Philippe - Alric Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:46:11 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Claret Jean-Luc | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:46:12 |
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Haxaire Hubert | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:50:36 | |||
2. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Périn Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:53:05 | |||
3. | Kruger Philippe - Tassel Pierre | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:57:48 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1981, Oyonnax • ASA ESCA • entries/finish - 98/60 • asphalt 310.00 km • Other years
1. | Teilhol Michel - Teilhol Françoise | Porsche 911 SC | 3:28:54 | |||
2. | Krucker Jean - Krucker Yvette | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | 3:29:09 | |||
3. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Lhéritier Jérôme | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:32:33 |
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Lhéritier Jérôme | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:32:33 | |||
2. | Rigollet Christian - Bathelot Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:33:25 | |||
3. | Gardère Paul - Giraudet Denis | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:46:19 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 1981 • ASACO Maine Bretagne • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Coeuille Chrystian - Berthon Yvan | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 2:07:13 | |||
2. | Coriou François - Coriou Evelyne | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:09:06 | |||
3. | Guégan Jean-Michel - Meunier P. | Porsche 911 SC | 2:10:17 |
1. | Coriou François - Coriou Evelyne | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:09:06 | |||
2. | Ravenel Jean-Louis - Ravazé Philippe | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:13:52 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1981, Colmar • ASA Alsace • entries/finish - 75/42 • asphalt 300.40 km • Other years
1. | Mény Pierre - Liénéré Jean-François | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:25:23 | |||
2. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Pennet T. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:25:59 | |||
3. | Roussely Francis - Diss Patrick | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 3:35:10 |
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Pennet T. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:25:59 | |||
2. | Rigollet Christian - Bathelot Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:36:25 | |||
3. | Gardère Paul - Giraudet Denis | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:43:38 |
27. 11. – 29. 11. 1981, Sainte-Maxime • entries/finish - 230/98 • asphalt 350.00 km • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Brezot Dominique | Renault 5 Turbo | Grasse | 4:07:50 | ||
2. | Vincent Francis - Huret Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Porsche Alméras | 4:08:32 | ||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Monti Georges | Renault 5 Turbo | ASA Bastiaise | 4:09:02 |
1. | Ravenel Jean-Louis - Gannay Cécile | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Tours Automobile | 4:30:04 | ||
2. | Rigollet Christian - Bathelot Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:41:04 | |||
3. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Pennet T. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:42:52 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude | - | R |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[3.] |
253 |
||
2. | Coriou François | - | R |
- | - |
[4.] | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
192 |
||
3. | Ijalva Jacques | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[4.] |
[5.] |
144 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude | 4 | |
2. | Bouquet Jean-Paul | 1 | |
= | Coriou François | 1 | |
= | Ravenel Jean-Louis | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude | 24 | |
2. | Rigollet Christian | 10 | |
3. | Ravenel Jean-Louis | 5 |
Rally leaders
1. | Vaucard Jean-Claude | 39 | |
2. | Rigollet Christian | 11 |