Season 1980
Czech Republic
Local Czech 1980
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1980, Jičín • entries/finish - 75/58 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Jandík Miroslav st. - Horák Alois | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | VÚGPT Gottwaldov | 1:28:20 | ||
2. | Facek Milan - Víta Pavel | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:28:27 | ||
3. | Suchopár Václav - Korelus Jiří | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | AMK Mariánské Lázně | 1:29:41 |
1. | Jandík Miroslav st. - Horák Alois | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | VÚGPT Gottwaldov | 1:28:20 | ||
2. | Facek Milan - Víta Pavel | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:28:27 | ||
3. | Suchopár Václav - Korelus Jiří | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | AMK Mariánské Lázně | 1:29:41 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1980, Plzeň • ASK Plzeň • asphalt - gravel • Other years
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1980, Litvínov • entries/finish - 95/57 • asphalt - gravel 22.00 km • Other years
1. | Klofáč Miroslav - Heinz František | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov | 1:56:12 | ||
2. | Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sepap Štětí | 1:57:13 | ||
3. | Melcher Petr - Blažek František | Lada VAZ 2103 | AMK Zábřeh | 2:03:26 |
1. | Klofáč Miroslav - Heinz František | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov | 1:56:12 | ||
2. | Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sepap Štětí | 1:57:13 | ||
3. | Melcher Petr - Blažek František | Lada VAZ 2103 | AMK Zábřeh | 2:03:26 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1980, Příbram • entries/finish - 80/63 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sepap Štětí | 1:38:43 | ||
2. | Klofáč Miroslav - Heinz František | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov | 1:40:09 | ||
3. | Rothe Ladislav - Kulíšek Jiří | Lada VAZ 21011 | AMK Praha 8 - Dolní Chabry | 1:40:40 |
1. | Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sepap Štětí | 1:38:43 | ||
2. | Klofáč Miroslav - Heinz František | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov | 1:40:09 | ||
3. | Rothe Ladislav - Kulíšek Jiří | Lada VAZ 21011 | AMK Praha 8 - Dolní Chabry | 1:40:40 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1980, Hodonín • entries/finish - 74/49 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sepap Štětí | 54:46 | ||
2. | Klofáč Miroslav - Heinz František | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov | 55:12 | ||
3. | Ryšánek Pavel - Kukelka Josef | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov | 55:22 |
1. | Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Sepap Štětí | 54:46 | ||
2. | Klofáč Miroslav - Heinz František | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov | 55:12 | ||
3. | Ryšánek Pavel - Kukelka Josef | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov | 55:22 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tesař Milan | 2 | |
2. | Klofáč Miroslav | 1 | |
= | Jandík Miroslav st. | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Klofáč Miroslav | 12 | |
2. | Tesař Milan | 9 | |
3. | Sirotek Václav | 2 | |
= | Dudek Lubomír | 2 | |
5. | Fiala Josef | 1 | |
= | Jandík Miroslav st. | 1 | |
= | Ryšánek Pavel | 1 | |
= | Melcher Petr | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tesař Milan | 15 | |
2. | Klofáč Miroslav | 11 | |
3. | Ryšánek Pavel | 2 | |
= | Dudek Lubomír | 2 | |
5. | Sirotek Václav | 1 |