40. Rally Orvecame Norte 2024
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2024, Los Realejos • Escudería Daute-Realejos • asphalt 106.34 km • total distance including road sections - 319.26 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #4 |
Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio |
Citroën C3 Rally2 Auto-Laca Competición |
S 2***
|
1 |
1:13:09.2 |
87.2 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday |
Citroën C3 Rally2 C.D. Todo Sport |
S 2***
|
1 |
1:14:46.8 |
+1:37.6 +1:37.6 |
85.3 0.92 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Mesa Manuel - Gómez Néstor |
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S Escudería Daute-Realejos |
183***
|
1 |
1:18:33.2 |
+5:24.0 +3:46.4 |
81.2 3.05 |
|||
4. | #20 |
Tejera Farrais Rayco - Álvarez Hernández Gabriel Moisés |
BMW M3 E46 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
600*** |
1 F |
1:19:04.2 |
+5:55.0 +31.0 |
80.7 3.34 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Martín Lorenzo Alexis - Hernández Cabrera Janeth |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
S 2*** | 2 |
1:19:38.8 |
+6:29.6 +34.6 |
80.1 3.66 |
|||
6. | #15 |
Dóniz Martín Óscar - Hernández Regalado Rayco |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
098*** | 2 |
1:20:21.2 |
+7:12.0 +42.4 |
79.4 4.06 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Alonso Dorta Félix David - Felipe Siverio Jonathan |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
B-8*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:20:27.2 |
+7:18.0 +6.0 |
79.3 4.12 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Morales Izquierdo Jonathan - González Dávila Santiago |
Renault Clio R3 Maxi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
628***
|
2 |
1:20:36.9 |
+7:27.7 +9.7 |
79.1 4.21 |
|||
9. | #6 |
Suárez López Francisco - Ruiz Cerdeña Víctor |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
998***
|
1 |
1:23:06.0 1:10 |
+9:56.8 +2:29.1 |
76.8 5.61 |
|||
10. | #53 |
Dóniz García Juan Vicente - Ruiz Delgado Pedro Adrián |
Peugeot 306 GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:24:21.3 |
+11:12.1 +1:15.3 |
75.6 6.32 |
|||
11. | #21 |
Delgado Salazar Walter - Rodríguez Viera Alejandro |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 Copi Sport |
S 0***
|
2 |
1:25:10.7 |
+12:01.5 +49.4 |
74.9 6.78 |
|||
12. | #23 |
González León José Miguel - Carmenatis Perdigón Borja |
Honda Civic VTi (EK4) Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:26:00.6 |
+12:51.4 +49.9 |
74.2 7.25 |
|||
13. | #19 |
Acosta Rodríguez Raquel - Quintero Mario Jesús |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 Copi Sport |
509***
|
2 |
1:26:24.2 |
+13:15.0 +23.6 |
73.8 7.48 |
|||
14. | #40 |
Luis Estévez José Domingo - Suárez Delgado Juan Pedro |
Peugeot 106 GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:27:03.0 |
+13:53.8 +38.8 |
73.3 7.84 |
|||
15. | #24 |
Luis José Vicente - Fumero Francisco Alfonso |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
S 1*** | 3 |
1:27:19.7 |
+14:10.5 +16.7 |
73.1 8.00 |
|||
16. | #26 |
Quintino Miguel Ángel - García González Carlos Javier |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Aterura |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:29:10.6 |
+16:01.4 +1:50.9 |
71.5 9.04 |
|||
17. | #22 |
de La Cruz García Enrique - González Alonso Jonay |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Daute-Realejos |
648*** | 3 |
1:29:21.3 1:00 |
+16:12.1 +10.7 |
71.4 9.14 |
|||
18. | #41 |
Siverio González Fabián - Sacramento Gorrín Benito D. |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:29:24.7 |
+16:15.5 +3.4 |
71.4 9.17 |
|||
19. | #88 |
Mesa Díaz Gabriel - Romero Farrais Francisco |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:29:59.3 |
+16:50.1 +34.6 |
70.9 9.50 |
|||
20. | #66 |
Hernández Díaz Yerin Raúl - Lorenzo Quintero Ana Belén |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:30:21.9 |
+17:12.7 +22.6 |
70.6 9.71 |
|||
21. | #39 |
Martín Hernández Achamán - Hernández González Víctor D. |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Daute-Realejos |
044*** |
3 F |
1:30:30.3 |
+17:21.1 +8.4 |
70.5 9.79 |
|||
22. | #67 |
Concepción Acosta Fabián - Cámara Méndez Ayram |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:32:38.6 |
+19:29.4 +2:08.3 |
68.9 11.00 |
|||
23. | #85 |
Mesa Luis Javier - Mesa Luis Daryalha |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Daute-Realejos |
394*** |
3 F |
1:33:02.2 0:20 |
+19:53.0 +23.6 |
68.6 11.22 |
|||
24. | #43 |
Hernández Martín Alejandro - Melgar Hernández Eduardo |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
678*** |
3 F |
1:33:13.9 |
+20:04.7 +11.7 |
68.4 11.33 |
|||
25. | #78 |
Medina Arvelo José Hilario - González Hernández Samuel |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
720*** | 3 |
1:33:14.5 |
+20:05.3 +0.6 |
68.4 11.33 |
|||
26. | #55 |
Hernández Marrero Moisés - Báez Santos José Abraham |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Seventen Sport |
122*** | 2 |
1:33:22.9 |
+20:13.7 +8.4 |
68.3 11.41 |
|||
27. | #95 |
Pérez Mesa Adolfo - González Chávez David |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:33:46.2 |
+20:37.0 +23.3 |
68.0 11.63 |
|||
28. | #89 |
Kipar Linares Kevin - Hernández Meneses Rubén |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:34:00.2 |
+20:51.0 +14.0 |
67.9 11.76 |
|||
29. | #69 |
Chávez García Juan Ramón - González Chávez Francisco Javier |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
620*** |
3 F |
1:34:23.4 |
+21:14.2 +23.2 |
67.6 11.98 |
|||
30. | #68 |
Díaz Perdomo Eduardo - Hernández Gutiérrez Adolfo |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Daute-Realejos |
618*** |
3 F |
1:34:44.6 |
+21:35.4 +21.2 |
67.3 12.18 |
|||
31. | #79 |
Pérez Hernández Leandro Manuel - Pérez Hernández Christian |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
928*** | 3 |
1:34:57.1 |
+21:47.9 +12.5 |
67.2 12.30 |
|||
32. | #99 |
González Dorta Sergio - Dorta Méndez Beneharo |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:34:57.5 0:10 |
+21:48.3 +0.4 |
67.2 12.30 |
|||
33. | #65 |
Rodríguez Rodríguez Joel - González Luis Betania |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Daute-Realejos |
545*** | 2 |
1:35:15.4 0:20 |
+22:06.2 +17.9 |
67.0 12.47 |
|||
34. | #71 |
Romero Pérez Rubén - Romero López Rubén |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:35:35.5 |
+22:26.3 +20.1 |
66.7 12.66 |
|||
35. | #84 |
García Sánchez Zebensuí - García Sánchez Alejandro |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:35:51.2 0:20 |
+22:42.0 +15.7 |
66.6 12.81 |
|||
36. | #90 |
Afonso Farray José A. - Martín Méndez Gustavo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:36:05.2 |
+22:56.0 +14.0 |
66.4 12.94 |
|||
37. | #54 |
García García Moisés - García Álvarez Eduardo |
Renault Clio III Sport Rallyten Sport |
564*** | 2 |
1:36:16.6 |
+23:07.4 +11.4 |
66.3 13.05 |
|||
38. | #76 |
Martín Yumar Rayco - Jorge Rodríguez María Ylenia |
Seat 124 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 81 |
1:37:45.1 |
+24:35.9 +1:28.5 |
65.3 13.88 |
|||
39. | #80 |
Hayek Peraza José Miguel - Luis Brito Sevenzuí |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
139*** | 3 |
1:37:53.8 |
+24:44.6 +8.7 |
65.2 13.96 |
|||
40. | #82 |
Rodríguez Alloza Luis M. - Santos Gutiérrez Eduardo |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
547*** | 3 |
1:39:01.9 |
+25:52.7 +1:08.1 |
64.4 14.60 |
|||
41. | #73 |
Izquierdo Pimentel Alexis - Goya Izquierdo Abraham |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
M-1*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:39:31.9 |
+26:22.7 +30.0 |
64.1 14.88 |
|||
42. | #60 |
Mesa Pérez José Antonio - López Luis Aitami |
BMW 323i E36 Derecha 3K Motor |
GG-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:39:38.5 0:50 |
+26:29.3 +6.6 |
64.0 14.95 |
|||
43. |
#63 [SR] |
Chandas Afonso Iván Felipe - Hernández Figueroa Jonathan |
Renault Clio 16S Escudería Arico Competición |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:41:13.8 |
+28:04.6 +1:35.3 |
63.0 15.84 |
|||
44. | #96 |
González Hernández César - Bencomo Rodríguez Aithali |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Derecha 3K Motor |
B-9*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:41:19.3 |
+28:10.1 +5.5 |
63.0 15.89 |
|||
45. | #37 |
Pacheco Ruiz José Kevin - Martín Yumar Rubén Jonay |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Daute-Realejos |
594*** | 3 |
1:42:16.0 1:30 |
+29:06.8 +56.7 |
62.4 16.43 |
|||
46. | #44 |
Rodríguez Verano Beatriz - González Marrero Mayte |
Opel Adam Cup Escudería Daute-Realejos |
875*** | 3 |
1:45:31.9 |
+32:22.7 +3:15.9 |
60.5 18.27 |
|||
47. |
#70 [SR] |
Real Verano Josep - Perdigón Zamora Pedro Jesús |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
255*** |
3 F |
1:49:20.5 |
+36:11.3 +3:48.6 |
58.4 20.42 |
|||
48. |
#33 [SR] |
Cabrera Estévez Pedro Jesús - Méndez García Adán |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
1:54:49.0 |
+41:39.8 +5:28.5 |
55.6 23.51 |
|||
49. |
#57 [SR] |
Dóniz Casañas Cristian - Hernández Luis Laura |
Citroën Saxo VTS Derecha 3K Motor |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
2:18:43.3 0:50 |
+1:05:34.1 +23:54.3 |
46.0 37.00 |
|||
50. |
#74 [SR] |
Expósito Cabrera Alexis - Expósito González Daniela |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
2:18:58.6 |
+1:05:49.4 +15.3 |
45.9 37.14 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS1 | #1 |
Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo |
Citroën C3 Rally2 Auto-Laca Competición |
S 2***
|
1 | Didn't start | |||||
SS4 | #2 |
Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Copi Sport |
S 0***
|
1 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #7 |
Brito García Félix - de la Torre José Agustín |
Citroën C3 N5 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
741***
|
1 | Off road | |||||
SS4 | #11 |
Cruz Ramos Fernando - Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo |
Renault Clio Rally4 Escudería Gomera Racing |
S 2***
|
2 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #14 |
Lugo Díaz Adrián - Méndez Martín Josué |
Seat León Súpercopa MK2 Escudería Seventen Sport |
S 0*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #16 |
González Fariña José Ángel - Sánchez Delgado Raúl |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Atogo |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #17 |
Vera Peraza Néstor J. - Vera Peraza Yaiza |
BMW E36 Compact Escudería Seventen Sport |
008*** |
1 F |
Accident | |||||
SS4 | #18 |
Negrín Medina Óliver - Hernández Martín Esther |
Renault Clio III Cup Escudería Seventen Sport |
060*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #25 |
Yanes Martín Manasés - Valiente Zebenzuí |
Honda Civic EF9 Escudería Gomera Racing |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #27 |
Hernández Reyes Francisco J. - Suárez Quintero Ayoze Jesús |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #28 |
Fariña González Alexis - Dorta Ravelo Melania |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS9 | #29 |
Rodríguez Lorenzo Ayoze - Abreu Lorenzo Efrén |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Atogo |
528***
|
2 | Didn't enter in Parc fermé | |||||
SS6 | #31 |
Suárez Rodríguez Demetrio - Torres López José Vicente |
Citroën Saxo Kit Car Escudería Always Performance Competición |
B-3*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #32 |
Franquet Pestano Francisco Alejandro - Fregel González Cristo Jesús |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
156*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #34 |
Chávez Adrián - Pérez Luis Cristian |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
567*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #35 |
Díaz Luis Samuel - Agüín Rosquete Eduardo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS8 | #36 |
Benito Dorta José David - González de La Cruz Patricia María |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #38 |
Expósito Romero Domingo - Mesa González Yeray |
Opel Corsa B GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS8 | #42 |
Hernández Álvarez Óliver José - Rancel González Valeria |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS2 | #45 |
Negrín Alonso Airán Jonay - García Amador Ayoze |
Toyota Corolla G6 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
3 F |
Retired | |||||
SS8 | #46 |
Pérez Álvarez Tito - González García Acoidán |
Peugeot 106 S16 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #47 |
Martín Meneses Lucas - Hernández Linares Judit |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Lost wheel | |||||
SS4 | #48 |
Hernández Fariña Juan Manuel - González Baute Estefanía |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #49 |
González Luis Jesús J. - Velázquez Martín Cristian |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
779*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #50 |
García García José A. - Luis Rodríguez Carlos Enrique |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #51 |
Delgado González Diego Iván - Ponce Morán Daniel |
Kia Rio Escudería Seventen Sport |
356*** |
3 F |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #52 |
Luis Rodríguez Sergio - Martín Martín Silvia |
BMW M3 E36 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
223*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS2 | #56 |
Cruz Acosta Aythami - Lorenzo Martín Joel |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Seventen Sport |
806*** | 2 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #58 |
Molina González José Alexis - Molina María Chiquinquira |
Peugeot 306 S16 Team Sinco Sport |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Accident damage | |||||
SS6 | #61 |
Fernández Rodríguez Enrique - González Pérez María Teresa |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Faroga |
GC-*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS7 | #62 |
Martín Estévez Jairo F. - Hernández Sanfiel Jairo |
Peugeot 206 GTi Derecha 3K Motor |
053*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #64 |
Acosta Hernández Antonio - Jorge Medina Alberto |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Rallyten Sport |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #72 |
Barbuzano Cano Yeray - Barreto Rodríguez Héctor J. |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS7 | #75 |
Méndez García Vicente - Dóniz Luis Sergio |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #77 |
Armas Mendoza Giovanni - Dios López Daniela |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Hierro Sur |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #81 |
Álvarez Luis Francisco A. - Álvarez Rodríguez Abián |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
080*** | 3 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #83 |
de La Iglesia Acosta Venancio - de La Iglesia Rodríguez Elizabeth |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
209*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #86 |
León Barroso Javier - Díaz Alonso Domingo Manuel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Gomera Racing |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #87 |
Beltrán Tacoronte Josef Javier - Rodríguez Beltrán Yeray |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Villa de Adeje |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #91 |
García González Daniel - Hernández Rodríguez Cinthia |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
621*** |
3 F |
Accident | |||||
SS7 | #92 |
Cabrera Villar David - Dévora García Julián |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #93 |
Padilla Martín Aarón - Lorenzo Romero Josué |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #94 |
Benito Rodríguez José E. - Rodríguez Melián Roberto |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 81 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #97 |
Hernández Expósito Juan José - Hernández Toste Esther |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
626*** |
3 F |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #98 |
Carballo Carballo Ruth María - Carballo González Haridian del Carmen |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Zapatera Sport |
831*** |
3 F |
Accident |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [7. 4. 2024]
Resumen 40 Rallye Orvecame Norte
Deportes TVCanaria]
Deportes TVCanaria]
40ª Rally Orvecame Norte2024
AZsporT]
AZsporT]