2. Rallye Sprint de Fontaine l'Evêque 2004
11. 7. 2004, Fontaine l'Evêque • Samouraï - Sombreffe • asphalt 44.80 km • total distance including road sections - 73.76 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 37 (37 on list)
1. | #3 |
Dewulf Philippe - Demy Cédric |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Marchin Automobile Club |
4/14 |
25:23 |
105.9 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Fastré Patrick - Missaire Roger |
Audi Coupé Quattro Les Steppes |
ZCY*** | 4/14 |
26:54 |
+1:31 +1:31 |
99.9 2.03 |
|||
3. | #1 |
Leger Thomas - Ruysseveldt Christina |
Subaru Impreza STi Royale Ecurie Azur |
4/14 |
27:08 |
+1:45 +14 |
99.1 2.34 |
||||
4. | #20 |
Cantraine Emmanuel - Decaluwaert Jacques |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Scuderia Tornacum |
2/7 |
27:17 |
+1:54 +9 |
98.5 2.54 |
||||
5. | #27 |
Vertommen Vincent - Chaufoureaux Bernard |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Royale Ecurie Azur |
3/10 |
28:11 |
+2:48 +54 |
95.4 3.75 |
||||
6. | #15 |
Lucchese Stéphane - Quehen Mery |
Renault Clio RS Ragnotti Icepol Racing Team |
NWY*** | 4/13 |
28:24 |
+3:01 +13 |
94.6 4.04 |
|||
7. | #92 |
Gollière André - Segers David |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 RT Léopard |
1/1 |
29:12 |
+3:49 +48 |
92.1 5.11 |
||||
8. | #36 |
Davin Joël - Piccoli Johnny |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Icepol Racing Team |
4/12 |
29:42 |
+4:19 +30 |
90.5 5.78 |
||||
9. | #41 |
Namêche Philippe - Blocry Serge |
Opel Corsa A GSi RT Samourai |
3/9 |
29:48 |
+4:25 +6 |
90.2 5.92 |
||||
10. | #17 |
Baudson Michel - Cherton Jean-Marc |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Automobile Club Froidchapellois |
4/13 |
30:01 |
+4:38 +13 |
89.6 6.21 |
||||
11. | #91 |
Pétrisot Cédric - Pétrisot Willy |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 RT Léopard |
1/1 |
30:17 |
+4:54 +16 |
88.8 6.56 |
||||
12. | #48 |
Dhaene Ignas - Jadot Olivier |
Opel Kadett SR Ecurie Automobile Rançoise |
3/8 |
30:23 |
+5:00 +6 |
88.5 6.70 |
||||
13. | #12 |
Deflorenne Fransly - Mahauden Eddy |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Ecurie Automobile Rançoise |
3/11 |
30:25 |
+5:02 +2 |
88.4 6.74 |
||||
14. | #78 |
Naignot Noël - Sneessens Rudi |
Opel Corsa A GSi Duel Racing |
1/2 |
30:27 |
+5:04 +2 |
88.3 6.79 |
||||
15. | #23 |
Nélis Michel - Pin Martial |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Ecurie Pays Noir |
2/7 |
30:30 |
+5:07 +3 |
88.1 6.85 |
||||
16. | #40 |
Clément Cédric - Gallet Alexandre |
Opel Corsa GSi Royale Ecurie Azur |
3/9 |
31:15 |
+5:52 +45 |
86.0 7.86 |
||||
17. | #72 |
Briclet Olivier - Paquet Laurent |
Opel Corsa A GSi Automobile Club Froidchapellois |
2/5 |
31:28 |
+6:05 +13 |
85.4 8.15 |
||||
18. | #50 |
Vancranem Fabien - Fievet Albert |
Opel Corsa A Ecurie Automobile Rançoise |
3/8 |
31:30 |
+6:07 +2 |
85.3 8.19 |
||||
19. | #49 |
Lebrun Patrice - Delestienne Olivier |
Opel Corsa A Team Richard André |
3/8 |
31:34 |
+6:11 +4 |
85.2 8.28 |
||||
20. | #35 |
Raucroix Anthony - Noël Jérôme |
Citroën Saxo VTS Automobile Club Froidchapellois |
4/12 |
31:35 |
+6:12 +1 |
85.1 8.30 |
||||
21. | #54 |
Craeye Laurent - Dehez Sébastien |
Simca Rallye 2 Ecurie New Racing |
3/8 |
31:38 |
+6:15 +3 |
85.0 8.37 |
||||
22. | #74 |
Stassin Laurent - Stassin Frédéric |
Opel Corsa GSi Royale Ecurie Azur |
2/5 |
31:40 |
+6:17 +2 |
84.9 8.42 |
||||
23. | #43 |
Mahaut Benoit - Van Bever Muriel |
Opel Corsa A GSi Royale Ecurie Azur |
3/9 |
31:42 |
+6:19 +2 |
84.8 8.46 |
||||
24. | #84 |
Derbecque Vincent - Wauthier Frédéric |
Citroën AX GTI Ecurie New Racing |
2/4 |
31:46 |
+6:23 +4 |
84.6 8.55 |
||||
25. | #79 |
Moyart Richard - Lesire Emmanuelle |
Peugeot 106 GTI Hainaut Motor Club |
1/2 |
31:50 |
+6:27 +4 |
84.4 8.64 |
||||
26. | #30 |
Santicoli Marc - Gerin Cédric |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Automobile Club Mons-Borinage |
3/10 |
32:00 |
+6:37 +10 |
84.0 8.86 |
||||
27. | #61 |
Jaumin Marc - Scheers Jean-Yves |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Duel Racing |
2/6 |
32:12 |
+6:49 +12 |
83.5 9.13 |
||||
28. | #85 |
Van Petegem Christophe - Meurs Marie-Françoise |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Royale Ecurie Azur |
2/4 |
32:20 |
+6:57 +8 |
83.1 9.31 |
||||
29. | #75 |
Coenart Benoît - Renaud J-N |
Opel Corsa A GSi Marchin Automobile Club |
2/5 |
32:32 |
+7:09 +12 |
82.6 9.58 |
||||
30. | #31 |
Bourmorck Gregory - Trouillet B. |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 RT Samourai |
3/10 |
32:49 |
+7:26 +17 |
81.9 9.96 |
||||
31. | #51 |
Doms Stéphane - Belange Joëlle |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Icepol Racing Team |
3/8 |
33:30 |
+8:07 +41 |
80.2 10.87 |
||||
32. | #87 |
Blancquaert Marc - Marchal Jacques |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Royale Ecurie Azur |
2/4 |
33:40 |
+8:17 +10 |
79.8 11.09 |
||||
33. | #37 |
Samaey Pedro - Kempeneers Nathalie |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Autoclub Seagull |
4/12 |
34:35 |
+9:12 +55 |
77.7 12.32 |
||||
34. | #90 |
Couvreur Pierre - Ciero C. |
Peugeot 205 Rallye RT Samourai |
1/1 |
34:44 |
+9:21 +9 |
77.4 12.52 |
||||
35. | #34 |
Colicis Olivier - Quertinmont Lise |
BMW 318i E30 RT Samourai |
3/10 |
35:52 |
+10:29 +1:08 |
74.9 14.04 |
||||
36. | #80 |
Quinet Gaëtan - François Laurent |
Ford Escort XR3i Les Aigles |
1/2 |
37:11 |
+11:48 +1:19 |
72.3 15.80 |
||||
37. | #22 |
Gustin Jean-Yves - Krenek Frédéric |
BMW 325i E30 RT Léopard |
2/7 |
48:34 |
+23:11 +11:23 |
55.3 31.05 |
||||
Retirements
20 (20 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#4 |
Dives Pascal - Collet Jacques |
Mazda 323 4WD Duel Racing |
4/14 | Retired | |||||||
#9 |
Van Heirseele Christophe - Van Heirseele Christophe |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Motor Union Yvo Grauls |
3/11 | Gearbox | |||||||
#16 |
Gallet Vincent - Meunier Benjamin |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Automobile Club Froidchapellois |
4/13 | Mechanical | |||||||
#21 |
Blockmans Luc - Lantrebecq Xavier |
Subaru Impreza GT Turbo Scuderia Tornacum |
2/7 | Mechanical | |||||||
#28 |
Defesche Benjamin - Cuvelier Christophe |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Ecurie Bayard |
3/10 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Simeone Daniel - Tiernes Olivier |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Royale Ecurie Azur |
3/10 | Gearbox | |||||||
#33 |
Delvaux Laurent - Humblet Kévin |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Les Volants |
3/10 | Excluded - not in parc fermé | |||||||
#38 |
Lissens Damien - Van Lier Pascal |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 Royal Racing Car Mosan |
4/12 | Wheel (bearing) | |||||||
#42 |
Listrez Francis - Collard Christophe |
Škoda Felicia Kit Car Ecurie Hesbaye |
3/9 | Clutch | |||||||
#44 |
Jalet Johan - Demy Dimitri |
Citroën Saxo VTS Ecurie Les Volants |
3/9 | Clutch | |||||||
#45 |
Hins Fanny - Decartes Michael |
Lada Samara Automobile Club Froidchapellois |
3/9 | Off road | |||||||
#47 |
Verstaen Christophe - Verstaen Sébastien |
Opel Corsa A GSi Royale Ecurie Azur |
3/9 | Rolled | |||||||
#53 |
Boon Pierre - Vancranem Christelle |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Ecurie Automobile Rançoise |
3/8 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Spreutels Frédéric - Gadisseur Bertrand |
Toyota Yaris RT Samourai |
3/8 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Marée Pascal - Duriaux Vincent |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Ecurie Bayard |
2/6 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Branders Patrick - Branders Jacky |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Duel Racing |
2/6 | Gearbox mounting | |||||||
#60 |
Sneessens Samuel - Agon Emmanuelle |
Opel Astra GSi 16V RT Samourai |
2/6 | Transmission | |||||||
#64 |
Notte Philippe - Michiels Bernard |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Ecurie Bayard |
1/3 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Mayné José - Mayné Viviane |
BMW 325i E30 RT Léopard |
1/3 | Retired | |||||||
#71 |
Decarme Grégory - Debuisson Quentin |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Team Richard André |
2/5 | Retired |