Begonia Rally
1. | Pannam Andrew - Batten Tim | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 39:52 | |||
2. | Daniell Andrew - Leech Emily | Datsun Stanza | 40:31 | |||
3. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort | 40:32 |
1. | Pannam Andrew - Batten Tim | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 39:52 | |||
2. | Daniell Andrew - Leech Emily | Datsun Stanza | 40:31 | |||
3. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort | 40:32 |
1. | Daniell Andrew - Leech Emily | Datsun Stanza | 40:31 | |||
2. | Sytema Luke - Wright Adam | Ford Escort | 40:32 | |||
3. | Conway Michael - Cole Jenny | Ford Escort | 41:31 |
1. | Brooks Craig - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:11:52 | |||
2. | Reed Tod - Murphy Will | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:13:38 | |||
3. | Eccles Paul - Ruessman Tom | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:14:08 |
1. | Brooks Craig - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:11:52 | |||
2. | Reed Tod - Murphy Will | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:13:38 | |||
3. | Eccles Paul - Ruessman Tom | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:14:08 |
1. | Moore Tony - Daniel Andrew | Ford Focus ST | 1:14:52 | |||
2. | Eccles Stephen - Kereru Carrie | Hyundai Excel | 1:18:35 | |||
3. | Wythe David - Parkinson David | Holden Commodore | 1:19:04 |
Victoria #1
5. 2. 1994 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Australia #1 (coef 5) • Victoria #1
20. 2. 1993, Ballarat, Victoria • entries/finish - 56/40 • gravel
1. | Cuthbert Glenn - Adams | Subaru Liberty RS | 2:00:24 |
1. | Cuthbert Glenn - Adams | Subaru Liberty RS | 2:00:24 |
Victoria #1
14. 3. 1992 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 47/35 • gravel 127,34 km
1. | Alexander Graham - Stewart David | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:25:02 | |||
2. | Johnson Alan - Maude Jim | Holden Commodore VH | 1:27:12 | |||
3. | Cuthbert Neil - Adams Daryl | Subaru RX Turbo | Autosport Pty. Ltd. (Box Hill) | 1:27:30 |
1. | Alexander Graham - Stewart David | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:25:02 | |||
2. | Johnson Alan - Maude Jim | Holden Commodore VH | 1:27:12 | |||
3. | Cuthbert Neil - Adams Daryl | Subaru RX Turbo | Autosport Pty. Ltd. (Box Hill) | 1:27:30 |
Victoria #1
16. 3. 1991 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 51/39 • gravel 124,17 km
1. | Johnson Alan - Maude Jim | Holden Commodore VH | 1:23:09 | |||
2. | Beckton Gerald - Runnalls Ross | Ford Laser TX3 | 1:25:03 | |||
3. | Reynolds John - Boyce David | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:25:15 |
1. | Johnson Alan - Maude Jim | Holden Commodore VH | 1:23:09 | |||
2. | Beckton Gerald - Runnalls Ross | Ford Laser TX3 | 1:25:03 | |||
3. | Reynolds John - Boyce David | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:25:15 |
Victoria #1
2. 3. 1985 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 2:01:06 | |||
2. | Smith Brian - Birrell John | Mitsubishi Sigma | 2:06:35 | |||
3. | Quill Rowan snr - Paterson Paul | Datsun 1600 | 2:08:21 |
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 2:01:06 | |||
2. | Smith Brian - Birrell John | Mitsubishi Sigma | 2:06:35 | |||
3. | Quill Rowan snr - Paterson Paul | Datsun 1600 | 2:08:21 |
Victoria #1
3. 3. 1984 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 62/46 • gravel
1. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | Melbourne University Car Club | 2:09:26 | ||
2. | Wall Chris - Maude Jim | Datsun 1600 | 2:09:30 | |||
3. | Smith Brian - Brown Ron | Mitsubishi Galant | Monash Sporting Car Club | 2:09:35 |
1. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | Melbourne University Car Club | 2:09:26 | ||
2. | Wall Chris - Maude Jim | Datsun 1600 | 2:09:30 | |||
3. | Smith Brian - Brown Ron | Mitsubishi Galant | Monash Sporting Car Club | 2:09:35 |
Victoria #1
27. 2. 1982 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 70/42 • gravel
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 2:21:18 | ||
2. | Thompson Peter A. - Maude Jim | Datsun 1600 | 2:26:58 | |||
3. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:27:59 |
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 2:21:18 | ||
2. | Thompson Peter A. - Maude Jim | Datsun 1600 | 2:26:58 | |||
3. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:27:59 |
Victoria #2
28. 2. 1981 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 65/27 • gravel
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | 3:46:51 | |||
2. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 3:54:30 | |||
3. | Hodge David - Seymour Tom | Ford Cortina TD | 3:54:33 |
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | 3:46:51 | |||
2. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 3:54:30 | |||
3. | Hodge David - Seymour Tom | Ford Cortina TD | 3:54:33 |
Australia others
1. 3. 1980 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 48/27 • gravel
1. | Bell Hugh - O'Reilly Damian | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Shock Absorber Service | 48:29 | ||
2. | Adams David - Randell Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer | 54:47 | |||
3. | Wall Chris - Ellis Michael | Datsun 1600 | 55:28 |
Australia others
3. 3. – 4. 3. 1979 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 44/30 • gravel
1. | Portman Geoff - Gregson Wayne | Datsun 1600 | 39:51 | |||
2. | Power Chris - Lakerink Bernard | Datsun 1600 | 45:47 | |||
3. | Smith Warwick - Paterson Paul | Chrysler Lancer | 46:41 |