Season 1982
Australia
Victoria 1982
27. 2. 1982 • Ballarat Light Car Club • entries/finish - 70/42 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 2:21:18 | ||
2. | Thompson Peter A. - Maude Jim | Datsun 1600 | 2:26:58 | |||
3. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:27:59 |
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 2:21:18 | ||
2. | Thompson Peter A. - Maude Jim | Datsun 1600 | 2:26:58 | |||
3. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:27:59 |
27. 3. 1982 • Country Roads Board Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | Datspares | 2:43:44 | ||
2. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun P510 | 2:48:45 | |||
3. | Glover Peter - Wiseman Suzi | Ford Escort MK2 | BF Goodrich Australia | 2:48:47 |
1. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | Datspares | 2:43:44 | ||
2. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun P510 | 2:48:45 | |||
3. | Glover Peter - Wiseman Suzi | Ford Escort MK2 | BF Goodrich Australia | 2:48:47 |
29. 5. 1982 • Ford Four Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B | ||||
2. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | ||||
3. | Davis Gil - Paul Gordon | Datsun 1600 |
1. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B | ||||
2. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | ||||
3. | Davis Gil - Paul Gordon | Datsun 1600 |
26. 6. 1982 • Melbourne University Car Club • entries/finish - 41/24 • gravel 210.29 km • Other years
1. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | 2:46:41 | |||
2. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 2:51:26 | |||
3. | Ashton Steve - Byrne Gerard | Datsun 1600 | 2:53:35 |
1. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | 2:46:41 | |||
2. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 2:51:26 | |||
3. | Ashton Steve - Byrne Gerard | Datsun 1600 | 2:53:35 |
17. 7. 1982 • Car Club of RMIT • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Portman Geoff - Rawson Derek | Datsun 1600 | 1:52:39 | |||
2. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | 1:58:23 | |||
3. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B | 2:00:31 |
1. | Portman Geoff - Rawson Derek | Datsun 1600 | 1:52:39 | |||
2. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | 1:58:23 | |||
3. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B | 2:00:31 |
28. 8. 1982 • North Eastern Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:23:09 | |||
2. | Smith Brian - Mignot Peter | Mitsubishi Galant | 2:23:49 | |||
3. | Ashton Steve - Nixon Rosemary | Datsun 1600 | 2:25:01 |
1. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:23:09 | |||
2. | Smith Brian - Mignot Peter | Mitsubishi Galant | 2:23:49 | |||
3. | Ashton Steve - Nixon Rosemary | Datsun 1600 | 2:25:01 |
25. 9. 1982 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - 53/40 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 1:18:27 | ||
2. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | Datspares Toyoparts | 1:21:21 | ||
3. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 1:22:27 |
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 1:18:27 | ||
2. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | Datspares Toyoparts | 1:21:21 | ||
3. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 1:22:27 |
23. 10. 1982 • Swinburne Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Fitcher Alex - Davey Peter | Datsun 1600 | 2:18:55 | |||
2. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:20:32 | |||
3. | Ashton Steve - Nixon Rosemary | Datsun 1600 | 2:23:06 |
1. | Fitcher Alex - Davey Peter | Datsun 1600 | 2:18:55 | |||
2. | Wise Graeme - Williams John | Datsun 1600 | 2:20:32 | |||
3. | Ashton Steve - Nixon Rosemary | Datsun 1600 | 2:23:06 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Brown Chris | R |
9 [1.] |
9 [1.] |
9 [1.] |
4 [3.] |
3 [4.] |
6 [2.] | - |
37 |
||
2. | Wise Graeme |
4 [3.] |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] | R |
- |
9 [1.] |
[9.] |
6 [2.] |
27 |
||
3. | Bell Hugh |
9 [1.] | - | - | R |
6 [2.] | - |
9 [1.] | - |
24 |
||
4. | Officer David | R |
1 [6.] |
6 [2.] |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] | - |
4 [3.] | - |
19 |
||
5. | Thompson Peter A. |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] | - | R |
3 [4.] | - |
3 [4.] |
3 [4.] |
17 |
||
6. | Ashton Steve |
[7.] |
3 [4.] | - |
4 [3.] |
1 [6.] |
4 [3.] |
1 [6.] |
4 [3.] |
16 |
||
7. | Portman Geoff | R |
- | - | R |
9 [1.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
7. | Fitcher Alex | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] |
9 |
||
9. | Smith Brian |
[8.] |
[8.] | - | R |
- |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] | - |
8 |
||
10. | Davis Gil | - | - |
4 [3.] |
3 [4.] | - | - |
[7.] | - |
7 |
||
11. | Glover Peter |
1 [6.] |
4 [3.] | - |
1 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
12. | Swan Ian |
3 [4.] | - |
1 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
13. | Wall Chris | - | - |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
14. | Smith Warwick |
2 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
14. | Enter Humphrey | - |
[16.] | - |
2 [5.] | - | - |
[10.] | - |
2 |
||
14. | Mitchell Stephen |
[18.] |
[11.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 [5.] |
2 |
||
14. | Adams Leslie | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [5.] |
[27.] | - |
2 |
||
18. | Kennedy Jim |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] |
1 [6.] |
1 |
||
18. | Weston Laurie | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [6.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Richards Noel |
R
|
9 [1.] |
9 [1.] |
9 [1.] |
4 [3.] |
3 [4.] |
6 [2.] | - |
37 |
||
2. | Williams John |
4 [3.] |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] |
R
|
- |
9 [1.] |
[9.] |
6 [2.] |
27 |
||
3. | Ellis Steve |
9 [1.] | - | - |
R
|
6 [2.] | - |
9 [1.] | - |
24 |
||
4. | Officer Kate |
R
|
1 [6.] |
6 [2.] |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] | - |
4 [3.] | - |
19 |
||
5. | Maude Jim |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] | - | - |
3 [4.] | - |
3 [4.] |
3 [4.] |
17 |
||
6. | Nixon Rosemary | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [3.] |
1 [6.] |
4 [3.] |
9 |
||
6. | Rawson Derek | - | - | - |
R
|
9 [1.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
6. | Davey Peter |
[35.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] |
9 |
||
9. | Mignot Peter |
[8.] |
[8.] | - |
R
|
- |
6 [2.] |
2 [5.] | - |
8 |
||
10. | Byrne Gerard |
[7.] |
3 [4.] | - |
4 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
10. | Paul Gordon | - | - |
4 [3.] |
3 [4.] | - | - |
[7.] | - |
7 |
||
12. | Wiseman Suzi |
1 [6.] |
4 [3.] | - |
1 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Prendergast Michael |
3 [4.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
3 |
||
13. | Minifie Lloyd | - | - |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
15. | Kilfoyle Janine |
2 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
15. | Enter Denis | - |
[16.] | - |
2 [5.] | - | - |
[10.] | - |
2 |
||
15. | Peasley Bernard | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [5.] |
2 |
||
15. | Muller Robert | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [5.] |
[27.] | - |
2 |
||
19. | Rainer Phillip |
R
|
- |
1 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
19. | Patterson Alan |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] |
1 [6.] |
1 |
||
19. | Parkinson John |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [6.] | - | - |
1 |
||
19. | Blandford Shane | - | - | - | - |
1 [6.] | - |
R
|
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Brown Chris | 3 | |
2. | Bell Hugh | 2 | |
3. | Portman Geoff | 1 | |
= | Wise Graeme | 1 | |
= | Fitcher Alex | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Brown Chris | 5 | |
2. | Bell Hugh | 4 | |
3. | Portman Geoff | 2 | |
4. | Glover Peter | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bell Hugh | 6 | |
2. | Brown Chris | 4 | |
3. | Portman Geoff | 2 |