Hellendoorn Rally
West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Nederland #4 • BMW 325i Challenge (NL) #4 • Nissan 350Z Challenge (NL) #3
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2016, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 53/34 • asphalt 205,54 km
1. | Kuipers Dennis - Buysmans Robin | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ferm Powertools WRT | 1:53:11.7 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - van Limpt Anton | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 1:55:36.7 | |||
3. | van Hoof Piet - Jacobs Max | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:56:47.6 |
1. | Brouwer Gerben - Kroeze Niels | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:10:11.4 | |||
2. | Brouwer Pierre - Helmink Paul | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:14:05.4 | |||
3. | Schütt Axel - Finke Klaus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:23:45.8 |
1. | Kuipers Dennis - Buysmans Robin | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ferm Powertools WRT | 1:53:11.7 | ||
2. | van Hoof Piet - Jacobs Max | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:56:47.6 | |||
3. | van den Heuvel Jasper - Bakker Lisette | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:05.5 |
1. | Bloemendaal Dick - Wissink Arjan | Nissan 350Z | 2:12:45.2 | |||
2. | Parren Lambert - Coumans John | Nissan 350Z | 2:14:05.3 | |||
3. | van der Zanden Roel - Veldkamp Arjan | Nissan 350Z | 2:16:48.4 |
1. | Mollink Rick - Reefhuis Arjan | BMW 325i E30 | 2:19:36.5 | |||
2. | Scherff Bjorn - Lippens Dennis | BMW 325i E30 | 2:19:55.9 | |||
3. | Visser Rients - de Rover Jan Willem | BMW 325i E30 | 2:31:00.8 |
ERC #41 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Nederland #6
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2000, Nijverdal • entries/finish - 63/48 • asphalt - gravel 194,24 km
1. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:51:44 | ||
2. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 1:51:58 | ||
3. | Boers Dirk - Poel Michiel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:54:32 |
1. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:51:44 | ||
2. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 1:51:58 | ||
3. | Boers Dirk - Poel Michiel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:54:32 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 1:51:58 | ||
2. | Deen Johan - Scholtalbers Harmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Rally Rent | 2:01:48 | ||
3. | Brink Hans Henrik - Bendstrup Heidi | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:08:01 |
1. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:51:44 | ||
2. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 1:51:58 | ||
3. | Boers Dirk - Poel Michiel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:54:32 |
ERC #39 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Germany #6 • Nederland #6
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1999, Nijverdal • entries/finish - 72/51 • asphalt - gravel 200,34 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Ecker Robin | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Prins Techniek | 1:54:56 | ||
3. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Nederland | 1:56:58 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Ecker Robin | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Prins Techniek | 1:54:56 | ||
3. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Nederland | 1:56:58 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 |
1. | Wevers Erik - Ecker Robin | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Prins Techniek | 1:54:56 | ||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Nederland | 1:56:58 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 1:57:27 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:59:40 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:03:47 |
ERC #48 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Germany #7 • Nederland
25. 9. – 27. 9. 1998, Nijverdal • entries/finish - 96/67 • asphalt
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:53:23 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Nederland | 1:54:55 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Nederland | 1:56:16 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:53:23 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Nederland | 1:54:55 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Nederland | 1:56:16 |
1. | Johansson Ingemar - Nilsson Lars | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | 2:11:30 |
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Nederland | 1:54:55 | ||
2. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Nederland | 1:56:16 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - Lekkerkerker Arie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:58:58 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:53:23 | |||
2. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | 2:00:56 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:01:37 |
ERC #50 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #8 • Germany #7 • Nederland #7 • Nederland National • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #8
7. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 115/73 • asphalt 236,62 km
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:21 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:13:07 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:13:15 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:21 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:13:07 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:13:15 |
1. | Solberg Pernilla - Walfridsson Linda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:21 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:13:07 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:13:15 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:21 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:13:07 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:13:15 |
ERC #53 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #7 • Nederland #5
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1995, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 73/40 • asphalt
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:19:04 | |||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:19:53 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:22:28 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:19:04 | |||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:19:53 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:22:28 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:19:04 |
ERC #51 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #7 • Nederland #6
18. 11. – 19. 11. 1994, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 101/68 • asphalt 227,78 km
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:15:35 | |||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:15:44 | |||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:19:25 |
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:15:35 | |||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:15:44 | |||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:19:25 |
ERC #49 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup • Nederland #6
19. 11. – 20. 11. 1993, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 94/49 • asphalt 186,14 km
1. | Depping Dieter - Eckardt Monika | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:44:02 | |||
2. | van Merksteijn sn. Peter - van Beek Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:11 | |||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:41 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Eckardt Monika | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:44:02 | |||
2. | van Merksteijn sn. Peter - van Beek Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:11 | |||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:41 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Eckardt Monika | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:44:02 | |||
2. | van Merksteijn sn. Peter - van Beek Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:11 | |||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:41 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Eckardt Monika | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:44:02 | |||
2. | van Merksteijn sn. Peter - van Beek Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:11 | |||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:41 |
ERC #11 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 (coef 2) • Nederland #3
21. 4. – 22. 4. 1989, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 117/74 • asphalt - gravel 212,20 km
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 2:11:09 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | Auto 5 - Ijsboerke | 2:14:06 | ||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:14:24 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 2:11:09 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | Auto 5 - Ijsboerke | 2:14:06 | ||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:14:24 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 2:11:09 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | Auto 5 - Ijsboerke | 2:14:06 | ||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:14:24 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 2:11:09 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | Auto 5 - Ijsboerke | 2:14:06 | ||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:14:24 |
West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Nederland #4
25. 4. – 26. 4. 1986 • entries/finish - 60/43 • asphalt - gravel 200,00 km
1. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | 2:28:21 | |||
2. | Bosch John - Oosterbaan Ruud | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:33:48 | |||
3. | Colsoul Guy - van de Kimmenade Hedi | Opel Manta 400 | 2:36:01 |
1. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | 2:28:21 | |||
2. | Bosch John - Oosterbaan Ruud | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:33:48 | |||
3. | Colsoul Guy - van de Kimmenade Hedi | Opel Manta 400 | 2:36:01 |
1. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | 2:28:21 | |||
2. | Bosch John - Oosterbaan Ruud | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:33:48 | |||
3. | Colsoul Guy - van de Kimmenade Hedi | Opel Manta 400 | 2:36:01 |
West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Nederland #3 • Nederland National #3
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1985, Hellendoorn, 't Oale Spoor • entries/finish - 86/56 • asphalt - gravel 201,00 km
1. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta 400 | 2:22:29 | |||
2. | Pettersson Gunnar - Jönsson Kenneth | Audi 80 Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:23:07 | ||
3. | Sandin Bo - Nordin Ulf | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 2:25:53 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta 400 | 2:22:29 | |||
2. | Pettersson Gunnar - Jönsson Kenneth | Audi 80 Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:23:07 | ||
3. | Sandin Bo - Nordin Ulf | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 2:25:53 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta 400 | 2:22:29 | |||
2. | Hoes Johnny jnr. - Badenberg Theo | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:28:38 | |||
3. | Luijbregts Wim - Molkenboer Ab | Peugeot 205 GTI | 2:32:51 |
1. | Waalen Jack - Smeets Michel | Opel Manta 200 |
West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Denmark #2 • Nederland #5 • Nederland National #4
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1984, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 170/106 • asphalt - gravel 216,96 km
1. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:56:56 | |||
2. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Manta 400 | 1:58:06 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:58:54 |
1. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:56:56 | |||
2. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Manta 400 | 1:58:06 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:58:54 |
1. | Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:56:56 | |||
2. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Manta 400 | 1:58:06 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:58:54 |
1. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Manta 400 | 1:58:06 | |||
2. | Jensen Poul-Erik - Hansen Ole | Opel Manta 200 | 2:05:31 | |||
3. | Spiro Morten - Yde Else | Mazda RX-7 |
1. | Doosje Harry - Poel Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 2:04:58 | |||
2. | de Groot Ronald - Keve Richard | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | ||||
3. | Stegeman Geert-Jan - Kamphuis Gert | Opel Ascona 2000 |