3. Rothmans Hellendoorn Rally 1984
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1984, Hellendoorn • asphalt - gravel 216.96 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #6 |
Andervang Stig - Schoonenwolf André |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
YCD*** | B3 |
1:56:56 (7016) |
111.3 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne |
Opel Manta 400 |
VB-*** | B4 |
1:58:06 (7086) |
+1:10 +1:10 |
110.2 0.32 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien |
Opel Ascona 400 |
VB-*** | B4 |
1:58:54 (7134) |
+1:58 +48 |
109.5 0.54 |
|||
4. | #2 |
Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe |
Porsche 911 SC |
32-*** | B4 |
2:00:26 (7226) |
+3:30 +1:32 |
108.1 0.97 |
|||
5. | #4 |
van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja |
Opel Manta 400 |
KS-*** | B4 |
2:01:44 (7304) |
+4:48 +1:18 |
106.9 1.33 |
|||
6. | #10 |
Bak Jan - Wuts Toine |
Porsche 911 SC |
B4 |
2:02:22 (7342) |
+5:26 +38 |
106.4 1.50 |
||||
7. | #11 |
Thompson David 'Piggy' - McMahon Tony |
Porsche 911 SC |
YSF*** | B4 |
2:03:11 (7391) |
+6:15 +49 |
105.7 1.73 |
|||
8. | #3 |
Maaskant Paul - Oosterbaan Ruud |
Citroën Visa Chrono |
HS-*** | B2 |
2:04:31 (7471) |
+7:35 +1:20 |
104.5 2.10 |
|||
9. | #16 |
Doosje Harry - Poel Jan |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B4 |
2:04:58 (7498) |
+8:02 +27 |
104.2 2.22 |
||||
10. | #8 |
Jensen Poul-Erik - Hansen Ole |
Opel Manta 200 |
KV *** | B3 |
2:05:31 (7531) |
+8:35 +33 |
103.7 2.37 |
|||
11. | #21 |
van Heek Johan - Bouwhuis Henk |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
GG-*** | A3 | ||||||
12. | #15 |
Spiro Morten - Yde Else |
Mazda RX-7 |
OH-*** | A4 | ||||||
13. | #34 |
de Groot Ronald - Keve Richard |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
FG-*** | B4 | ||||||
14. | ? |
Bertelsen Stanis - Jørgensen Lene |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A3 | |||||||
15. | #20 |
Dunstan Alan - Allen Howard |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
HGL*** | B3 | ||||||
16. | ? |
Stangle Jon - Stangle Lynda |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
B3 | |||||||
17. | ? |
Buntenbach Karl-Heinz - Pilcher Udo |
Audi Quattro |
B4 | |||||||
18. | ? |
Pedersen Johnny - Worm Sørensen Erik |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A2 | |||||||
19. | ? |
Lorenzen John - Callesen John |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
20. | ? |
Sintenie Willem - Sintenie-Snoek Els |
Opel Manta 200 |
B3 | |||||||
21. | ? |
Nielsen Gert Pagh - Madsen Hardy |
Ford Escort 1600 MKII |
Y | |||||||
22. | ? |
Andersen Kaj - Pedersen Henrik |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A3 | |||||||
23. | ? |
In der Wische Otto - Moormann Ralf |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 | |||||||
24. | ? |
Knudsen Jørn Kepp - Madsen Alan |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 | |||||||
25. | ? |
Kristensen Bertel - Jensen Per |
Opel Kadett GTE 1800 |
N3 | |||||||
26. | ? |
Nielsen Steen V. - Jensen Jens |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
Y | |||||||
27. | #17 |
Stubberud Roy - Jacobsen Leif |
Volvo 242 L |
DB *** | A4 | ||||||
28. | ? |
Andersen Niels Jørgen - Christoffersen Johnny |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 | |||||||
29. | ? |
Donnelly Michael - Halkyard Peter |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR |
B4 | |||||||
30. | ? |
Mikkelsen Søren - Iversen Niels Jørgen |
Toyota Corolla GT |
N2 | |||||||
31. | ? |
Stegeman Geert-Jan - Kamphuis Gert |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
32. | ? |
Hicks Russell - Hill Ron |
Datsun Violet 160J |
Y | |||||||
33. | ? |
Lakerink Marcel - Knobben Hans |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
34. | ? |
van der Poel Rob - van Houten Leo |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
Y | |||||||
35. | ? |
Kristensen Per - Tersting S. |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT |
A2 | |||||||
36. | ? |
Kryszak Werner - Schwinem Klaus |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A3 | |||||||
37. | ? |
Weinreich Poul - Pihl Leo |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT |
A2 | |||||||
38. | ? |
Christiensen J. - Hermansson H. |
|
||||||||
39. | ? |
Mejer Kurt - Andersen Søren |
Volvo 360 GLT |
A3 | |||||||
40. | ? |
Andersen Steen - Anker Jens-Christian |
Toyota Starlet |
Y | |||||||
41. | ? |
Jung Detlef - Gorlich Monika |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 | |||||||
42. | #56 |
Knoop Theo - Boesten Paul |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
78-*** | A3 | ||||||
43. | ? |
Abendroth Helge - Kleinwachter Richard |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A3 | |||||||
44. | ? |
Fasterhold Bent - Brus Poul |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
45. | ? |
Marsé Frans - Garssen Henk |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
46. | ? |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier Werner |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A2 | |||||||
47. | ? |
Hutchings Chris - Wray Ian |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B3 | |||||||
48. | ? |
Newby Graham - White Steve |
Vauxhall Astra |
A1 | |||||||
49. | ? |
Jensen Ole - Mogensen Finn |
Opel Kadett GTE 1800 |
N3 | |||||||
50. | ? |
Sørensen Erik - Madsen Steen Kruchov |
Lada 1300 |
Y | |||||||
51. | ? |
Larsen Jens Jörgen - Johansen Sven Bonde |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
52. | ? |
Larsen Palle - Olsen Kai-Erik |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N2 | |||||||
53. | ? |
de Jong Rob - de Jong Peter |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
54. | ? |
Gerritsen Arend - Grouve Gerard |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
Y | |||||||
55. | ? |
Mikkelsen Anders - Jensen Jens-Peter |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
Y | |||||||
56. | ? |
Dirks Roland - van Zutphen Flip |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B4 | |||||||
57. | #24 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 120 LS |
MOB*** | A1 | ||||||
58. | ? |
Powell John - Baker Bernard |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
59. | ? |
Zimmermann Karl-Heinz - Augustus Klaus |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B3 | |||||||
60. | ? |
Poortman Hans - Bak Henk |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 | |||||||
61. | ? |
Jørgensen Niels Erik - Jørgensen Gunnar |
Toyota Starlet |
A1 | |||||||
62. | ? |
de Jong Wim - Aantjes Ellen |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
63. | ? |
Klodzinsky Peter - Hetzel Harro |
Toyota Starlet |
A1 | |||||||
64. | ? |
Gurney Philip - Lewis Alan |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
Y | |||||||
65. | ? |
Andersen Søren Lind - Christensen Carl Georg |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
66. | ? |
van Gerve Henry - Strous Wil |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
67. | ? |
Holmelund Jörgen - Bonde Carsten |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
Y | |||||||
68. | ? |
Skinner Derek - Bannister Kim |
Triumph TR7 V8 |
Y | |||||||
69. | ? |
Stilund Ole - Fischer Ellis |
Opel Manta 200 |
B3 | |||||||
70. | ? |
Christiensen Sören Bogeskov - Christiensen Erik Bogeskov |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
Y | |||||||
71. | ? |
Stappenbeld Rudi - Aal Gerrit |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
72. | ? |
Janssen Ad - Specht Edwin |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 | |||||||
73. | ? |
Frederiksen Gunnar - Hvid Vagn Erik |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A3 | |||||||
74. | ? |
Glesåen Gunnar - Schea Trond |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
Y | |||||||
75. | ? |
Schoenmakers Alfred - Drop Hans |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B3 | |||||||
76. | ? |
Baasch Egbert - Baasch Wiwi |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
JS *** | A2 | ||||||
77. | ? |
Madsen John - Anthonsen Henning |
Ford Escort 1300 |
Y | |||||||
78. | ? |
Stier Carsten - Bach Jens |
Toyota Starlet |
Y | |||||||
79. | ? |
Davis Terry - Herington John |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A3 | |||||||
80. | ? |
Schimmel Wim - Reeuwijk Jacques |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 | |||||||
81. | ? |
Kristensen Niels Kristian - Hansen Hans Holger |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
82. | ? |
Bolderheij Evert - Jansen Michel |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 | |||||||
83. | ? |
Larsen Arne - Hansen Henning |
Talbot Sunbeam 424 |
A1 | |||||||
84. | ? |
Namysko Anthon - Petersen Svend |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
Y | |||||||
85. | ? |
Jesse Kurt - Künzelmann Heinz |
Opel Kadett SR |
A1 | |||||||
86. | ? |
Sherwin Michael - Bukowski Tony |
Rover SD1 Vitesse |
A4 | |||||||
87. | ? |
Hannibaldsen Bo - Isaksen Søren |
Opel Kadett 1200S |
Y | |||||||
88. | ? |
Rasmussen Tage - Jørgensen Kjaer Ole |
Ford Escort 1300 |
A1 | |||||||
89. | ? |
Hansen Hans Ove - Jensen Viktor |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
Y | |||||||
90. | ? |
Hodder Philip - Gardner Juliette |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A2 | |||||||
91. | ? |
Johannsen Jørn Erik - Beck Jensen Ib |
Ford Escort 1300 |
N1 | |||||||
92. | ? |
Edmondson Alen - Panaro Tony |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A3 | |||||||
93. | ? |
van Leeuwen Henny - Sterk Jaap |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B3 | |||||||
94. | ? |
Abrahams Sjaak - Barbiers Peter |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
95. | ? |
Koorn Henny - Koorn Hans |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 | |||||||
96. | ? |
Wilms Hermann-Josef - Wilms Willibald |
Ford Escort 1300 |
A1 | |||||||
97. | ? |
Skou Tim - Bach Arne |
Fiat 128 |
Y | |||||||
98. | ? |
Vermeulen Paul - Mischke Lothar |
Toyota Starlet |
A1 | |||||||
99. | ? |
Eedema Wopke - Zandberg Jan |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N1 | |||||||
100. | ? |
Noble Martin - Siebentritt Ulrich |
Ford Escort 1600 MKII |
Y | |||||||
101. | ? |
Caelen Bert - Dingelstad John |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A3 | |||||||
102. | ? |
Rasmussen Jimmy - Hansen Finn Hoejlund |
Fiat 131 |
Y | |||||||
103. | ? |
Chaplin Steven - Brundson Jeanne |
Ford Escort 1600 MKII |
Y | |||||||
104. | ? |
Birk Åge - Møller Jørgensen Preben |
Audi 80 |
Y | |||||||
105. | ? |
Brandtberg Steen - Jensen Michael Besnier |
Fiat 128 |
Y | |||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | KV-*** | B3 | Engine | ||||||
#9 |
Hoes Johnny jnr. - Badenberg Theo | Opel Manta 200 | KP-*** | B3 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Stuart Mal - Rees Ken | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | KKV*** | B4 | Retired | ||||||
#13 |
Lietaer Paul - "Rossi" | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | DDP*** | B4 | Engine | ||||||
? |
Luijbregts Wim - Molkenboer Ab | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
? |
van Schaik Egbert - Bullens Hans | Opel Manta GT/E | A3 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Waalen Jack - Smeets Michel | Opel Manta 200 | B3 | Retired | |||||||
? | Fikse Jaap | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | B4 | Retired | |||||||
? | Faas Ko | BMW 323i E21 | A4 | Retired | |||||||
? | Schopp Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | B4 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Gadellaa Melchior - van Haaften Jojan | Citroën Visa Chrono | B2 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Bedorf Arie - Lekkerkerker Arie | Opel Ascona 2000 | A3 | Retired | |||||||
? | Renzen Humphrey | Talbot Samba Rallye | N1 | Retired | |||||||
? |
van Beek Hans - van Beek John | Fiat 131 Racing | A3 | Retired |
Added by: Herman Janssen [28. 7. 2015]