Rally Cielo de La Palma
Canary Islands Rallysprint #2
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, San Andrés y Sauces • Revys Motorsport • entries/finish - 51/47 • asphalt 46,54 km - (cancelled 33,00 km)
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | C.D. El Muro Racing | 8:22.9 | ||
2. | González Paz Julián - Rodríguez Rodríguez Héctor | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 8:30.5 | ||
3. | Remedios Kevin - Fuentes San Juan Marta | Honda Civic EK4 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 8:32.7 |
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | C.D. El Muro Racing | 8:22.9 | ||
2. | González Paz Julián - Rodríguez Rodríguez Héctor | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 8:30.5 | ||
3. | Remedios Kevin - Fuentes San Juan Marta | Honda Civic EK4 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 8:32.7 |
Cancelled special stages from SS3 to SS8 due a forest fire in the island
Canary Islands others
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2022, San Andrés y Sauces • Revys Motorsport • entries/finish - 44/29 • asphalt 46,54 km
1. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 29:21.1 | ||
2. | Sánchez Afonso Antonio Jesús - Pérez Concepción Rusbel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Club ADEA | 29:26.1 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | C.D. El Muro Racing | 29:33.5 |
Canary Islands Rallysprint #1
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021, San Andrés y Sauces • Revys Motorsport • entries/finish - 39/28 • asphalt 47,81 km
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Citroën DS3 R5 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 29:01.9 | ||
2. | Armas Iván - Ramos Ruperto | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 29:02.1 | ||
3. | Pérez Nicomedes - Lorenzo Pulido Jorge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Valle Aridane | 29:59.6 |
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Citroën DS3 R5 | C.D. El Muro Racing | 29:01.9 | ||
2. | Armas Iván - Ramos Ruperto | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Maspalomas | 29:02.1 | ||
3. | Pérez Nicomedes - Lorenzo Pulido Jorge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Valle Aridane | 29:59.6 |
Canary Islands Rallysprint #3
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 32/25 • asphalt 47,81 km
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 29:43.8 | ||
2. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | Garome Automovil Club | 30:34.3 | ||
3. | González Paz Julián - Rodríguez Rodríguez Héctor | Citroën Saxo VTS | Revys Motor Sport | 30:36.8 |
1. | Rodríguez Hernández Jorge - Pérez Domínguez Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 29:43.8 | ||
2. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | Garome Automovil Club | 30:34.3 | ||
3. | González Paz Julián - Rodríguez Rodríguez Héctor | Citroën Saxo VTS | Revys Motor Sport | 30:36.8 |
Canary Islands Rallysprint #2
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018 • entries/finish - 36/30 • asphalt 47,81 km - (cancelled 5,50 km)
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 27:45.0 | ||
2. | Santana Francisco - Quesada Pedro | Opel Corsa Kit Car | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 28:30.3 | ||
3. | Perdomo Hernández David - Palmero Pérez Alejandro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Club ADEA | 28:54.1 |
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 27:45.0 | ||
2. | Santana Francisco - Quesada Pedro | Opel Corsa Kit Car | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 28:30.3 | ||
3. | Perdomo Hernández David - Palmero Pérez Alejandro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Club ADEA | 28:54.1 |
Canary Islands Rallysprint #3
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2017, San Andrés y Sauces, La Palma • entries/finish - 28/23 • asphalt 34,27 km
1. | Armas Iván - Ramos Ruperto | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Maspalomas | 21:17.6 | ||
2. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | Garome Automovil Club | 21:48.3 | ||
3. | Morales Édgar - González Molina Abián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Club ADEA | 21:54.1 |
1. | Armas Iván - Ramos Ruperto | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Maspalomas | 21:17.6 | ||
2. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | Garome Automovil Club | 21:48.3 | ||
3. | Morales Édgar - González Molina Abián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Club ADEA | 21:54.1 |
Canary Islands Rallysprint #1
4. 6. 2016, San Andrés y Sauces, La Palma • entries/finish - 24/16 • asphalt 33,00 km
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Suárez Martín Alejandro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 20:44.4 | ||
2. | Acosta Lorenzo José Francisco - Martín Díaz Carlos F. | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 21:24.3 | ||
3. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | Garome Automovil Club | 21:39.3 |
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Suárez Martín Alejandro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 20:44.4 | ||
2. | Acosta Lorenzo José Francisco - Martín Díaz Carlos F. | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 21:24.3 | ||
3. | Martín Olivero Carlos A. - Rodríguez García María Ithaisa | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | Garome Automovil Club | 21:39.3 |
Canary Islands others
6. 6. 2015, San Andrés y Sauces • entries/finish - 28/22 • asphalt 33,00 km - (cancelled 5,50 km)
1. | Rodríguez Ramos Samuel - Pais Riverol Carlos | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Garome Automovil Club | 17:26.2 | ||
2. | Acosta Lorenzo José Francisco - Martín Díaz Carlos F. | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 17:50.1 | ||
3. | Morales Felipe Aitor - Morales Felipe Ramón Yeray | BMW M3 E30 | Garome Automovil Club | 18:04.0 |
Canary Islands others
7. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 22/18 • asphalt 33,00 km
1. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Club ADEA | 20:45.6 | ||
2. | Pérez Bello Ayoze - Feliciano Rubén | Citroën AX GTI | Garome Automovil Club | 21:38.5 | ||
3. | González Paz Julián - Fernández Pérez Édgar | Citroën Saxo VTS | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 21:43.4 |
Canary Islands others
7. 6. – 8. 6. 2013, San Andrés y Sauces, La Palma • entries/finish - 24/18 • asphalt 33,00 km
1. | Rodríguez Ramos Samuel - Pais Riverol Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Garome Automovil Club | 20:37.3 | ||
2. | Acosta Lorenzo José Francisco - Oliva Borja | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 20:52.2 | ||
3. | Pérez Nicomedes - García Estévez Iván | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Valle Aridane | 20:52.9 |
Canary Islands others
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2012, San Andrés y Sauces, La Palma • entries/finish - 23/14 • asphalt 65,20 km
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - García Estévez Iván | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Club ADEA | 40:18.1 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Ramos Samuel - Pais Riverol Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 40:37.6 | |||
3. | Pérez Bello Ayoze - Feliciano Rubén | Citroën AX GTI | 43:35.2 |
Canary Islands others
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2011, San Andrés y Sauces, La Palma • entries/finish - 34/22 • asphalt 48,50 km
1. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - García Estévez Iván | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 29:16.3 | |||
2. | Concepción Victorino - Pérez Antonio G. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 29:29.3 | ||
3. | Acosta Lorenzo José Francisco - Hernández Pablo | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Valle Aridane | 29:43.7 |
Canary Islands others
4. 9. 2010 • entries/finish - 33/32 • asphalt 33,00 km
1. | Delgado Víctor J. - Pais Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 20:34.0 | ||
2. | Concepción Victorino - Pérez Antonio G. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 20:49.8 | ||
3. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Club ADEA | 20:51.0 |
Canary Islands others
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2009, San Andrés y Sauces, La Palma • entries/finish - 31/24 • asphalt 44,00 km
1. | Concepción Santiago - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 27:02.1 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Evelio - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 27:16.1 | ||
3. | García Estévez Lauren - García Estévez Iván | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Arico Competición | 27:27.0 |
Canary Islands others
21. 11. – 22. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 27/19 • asphalt 33,00 km
1. | Acosta Carlos - Lorenzo Pulido Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Valle Aridane | 21:01.4 | ||
2. | Concepción Hernández Adelto - Martín Díaz Carlos F. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Escudería Valle Aridane | 21:17.8 | ||
3. | Santana Pérez Pedro E. - Santana Pérez Juan Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 21:49.3 |