Acropolis Rally
WRC #10 • WRC2 #10 • JWRC #5 • WRC2 Challenger #10 • WRC3 #10 • WRC Masters Cup #10
5. 9. – 8. 9. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
WRC #10 • WRC2 #10 • JWRC #5 (coef 2) • WRC2 Challenger #10 • WRC3 #10 • WRC Masters Cup #10
7. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Lamia • Motorsport Greece + OMAE • entries/finish - 69/52 • gravel 270,89 km
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:00:16.7 | ||
2. | Evans Elfyn - Martin Scott | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:01:48.4 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:01:52.6 |
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:00:16.7 | ||
2. | Evans Elfyn - Martin Scott | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:01:48.4 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:01:52.6 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT 3 | 3:09:57.7 | ||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT 3 | 3:10:08.0 | ||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Dunand Arnaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport | 3:11:23.7 |
1. | Domínguez Diego Jr. - Peñate Rogelio | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 3:24:38.9 | |||
2. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 3:31:31.5 | ||
3. | Rensonnet Tom - Dumont Loïc | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | RACB National Team | 3:32:37.6 |
1. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 3:12:32.4 | ||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Szczepaniak Maciej | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 3:12:52.5 | |||
3. | Joona Lauri - Shemeikka Tuukka | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 3:13:05.1 |
1. | Domínguez Diego Jr. - Peñate Rogelio | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 3:24:38.9 | |||
2. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 3:31:31.5 | ||
3. | Rensonnet Tom - Dumont Loïc | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | RACB National Team | 3:32:37.6 |
1. | Díaz-Aboitiz Miguel - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:56:09.8 | |||
2. | Vasilakis George - Intzoglou Nikos | Ford Fiesta R5 | 4:01:05.7 |
WRC #10 • WRC2 Open #10 • WRC2 Junior #10 • WRC2 Masters #10 • WRC3 Junior #5 (coef 2) • WRC3 Open #10
8. 9. – 11. 9. 2022, Lamia • Motorsport Greece + OMAE • entries/finish - 68/53 • gravel 303,30 km
1. | Neuville Thierry - Wydaeghe Martijn | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:34:52.0 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:35:07.0 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:36:41.7 |
1. | Neuville Thierry - Wydaeghe Martijn | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:34:52.0 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:35:07.0 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:36:41.7 |
1. | Lindholm Emil - Hämäläinen Reeta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT 2 | 3:42:38.6 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT 2 | 3:43:14.7 | ||
3. | Tsouloftas Alexandros - Whittock Ross | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 3:45:45.8 |
1. | Virves Robert - Thulin Julia | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Starter Energy Racing | 3:55:38.4 | ||
2. | Armstrong Jon - Hoy Brian | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 3:55:55.9 | |||
3. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 4:03:09.7 |
1. | Lindholm Emil - Hämäläinen Reeta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT 2 | 3:42:38.6 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT 2 | 3:43:14.7 | ||
3. | Zaldivar Fabrizio - Der Ohannesian Marcelo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 3:47:57.6 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Gottschalk Timo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:54:02.5 | |||
2. | Raoux Jean-Michel - Magat Laurent | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 4:08:34.2 | |||
3. | Arengi Bentivoglio Fabrizio - Bosi Massimiliano | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 4:14:06.2 |
1. | Domínguez Diego Jr. - Peñate Rogelio | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 4:02:20.1 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy | 4:03:09.7 | ||
3. | Karanikolas Epaminondas - Kakavas Giorgos | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 4:03:54.1 |
WRC #9 • WRC2 #9 • WRC3 #9
9. 9. – 12. 9. 2021, Lamia • Motorsport Greece + OMAE • entries/finish - 48/42 • gravel 292,19 km
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:28:24.6 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:29:06.7 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:29:35.9 |
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:28:24.6 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:29:06.7 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:29:35.9 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 3:37:27.1 | ||
2. | Bulacia Marco - Der Ohannesian Marcelo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 3:37:43.8 | ||
3. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Movisport | 3:42:12.1 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Szczepaniak Maciej | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:39:48.2 | |||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:40:14.3 | |||
3. | Lindholm Emil - Hämäläinen Reeta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:42:20.2 |
ERC #3 • ERC2 #3 • ERC3 #3 • ERC Ladies #3 • Greece #3 • Historic (GR) #1
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2018, Lamia • OMAE • entries/finish - 65/46 • gravel 237,89 km
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 3:02:09.4 | |||
2. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mol Racing Team | 3:02:38.5 | ||
3. | Ptaszek Hubert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Škoda Fabia R5 | TRT Krezus Rally Team | 3:03:46.6 |
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 3:02:09.4 | |||
2. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mol Racing Team | 3:02:38.5 | ||
3. | Ptaszek Hubert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Škoda Fabia R5 | TRT Krezus Rally Team | 3:03:46.6 |
1. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Papp György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:11:17.2 | |||
2. | Remennik Sergey - Rozin Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Russian Performance Motorsport | 3:13:12.0 | ||
3. | Melegari Zelindo - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:29:56.0 |
1. | Ghosh Amittrajit - Naik Ashwin | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:34:49.9 | |||
2. | Falcón Emma - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:47:00.6 | |||
3. | Muradian Artur - Chelebayev Pavel | Peugeot 208 R2 | TBRacing | 3:58:22.0 |
1. | Falcón Emma - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:47:00.6 |
1. | Kechagias Giorgos - Basioukas Vasilis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 3:12:46.5 | |||
2. | Badounas Ioannis - Soukoulis Konstantinos | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 3:15:15.2 | |||
3. | "Panagiotis Roustemis" - Kapellas Giorgos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:19:48.7 |
1. | Papageorgiou Andreas - Papageorgiou Giorgos | Volvo 142 | 3:58:58.5 | |||
2. | Nomikos Mihalis - Kouris Giórgos | Toyota Starlet KP62 | 4:08:58.8 | |||
3. | Georgakopoulos Konstantinos - Kontos Nikos | Mazda 323 GTX | 4:25:39.9 |
Greece gravel championship crews run all the rally as 1 round with different regulations
ERC #3 • ERC2 #3 • ERC3 #3 • ERC Ladies #3
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2017, Lamia • OMAE • entries/finish - 28/16 • gravel 229,58 km
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:50:40.6 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:52:39.3 | |||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:55:45.9 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:50:40.6 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:52:39.3 | |||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:55:45.9 |
1. | Melegari Zelindo - Barone Maurizio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:10:46.2 | |||
2. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Papp György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:19:51.8 |
1. | Banaz Bugra - Erdener Burak | Ford Fiesta R2T | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 3:15:46.6 | ||
2. | Özdemir Ümit Can - Memisyazici Batuhan | Ford Fiesta R2T | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 3:17:26.0 | ||
3. | Toktas Ismet - Bostanci Sedat | Ford Fiesta R2T | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 3:25:16.4 |
ERC #3 • ERC2 #3 • ERC3 #3 • ERC Ladies #3
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Lamia • OMAE • entries/finish - 35/23 • gravel 231,52 km
1. | Sirmacis Ralfs - Šimins Arturs | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:53:12.5 | ||
2. | Athanassoulas Lambros - Panagiotounis Elias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Laskaris Foundation Team Greece | 2:55:22.8 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | T&T Czech National Team | 2:55:54.9 |
1. | Sirmacis Ralfs - Šimins Arturs | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:53:12.5 | ||
2. | Athanassoulas Lambros - Panagiotounis Elias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Laskaris Foundation Team Greece | 2:55:22.8 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | T&T Czech National Team | 2:55:54.9 |
1. | Chuchała Wojciech - Dymurski Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 3:01:32.4 | ||
2. | Jacquet Jose Luis - Vargas Peña Hernán | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:13:22.1 | |||
3. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Papp György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:16:03.1 |
1. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R2T | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 3:18:04.5 | ||
2. | Bessenyey Zoltán - Berendi Dávid | Renault Clio RS R3T | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 3:20:43.8 | ||
3. | Filip Alexandru - Iancu Bogdan | Renault Clio RS R3T | 3:24:35.8 |
ERC #9 • ERC2 #9 • ERC3 #9 • ERC Ladies #9
9. 10. – 11. 10. 2015, Loutraki • OMAE • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel 182,41 km - (cancelled 56,72 km)
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 1:32:11.1 | ||
2. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 1:32:21.1 | ||
3. | Athanassoulas Lambros - Zakheos Nikolaos | Škoda Fabia R5 | Laskaris Foundation Team Greece | 1:32:26.4 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 1:32:11.1 | ||
2. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 1:32:21.1 | ||
3. | Athanassoulas Lambros - Zakheos Nikolaos | Škoda Fabia R5 | Laskaris Foundation Team Greece | 1:32:26.4 |
1. | Botka Dávid - Szeles Péter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Botka Rallye Team | 1:36:05.6 | ||
2. | Butvilas Dominykas - Heller Kamil | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 1:36:51.7 | ||
3. | Kirkos Lambros - Polizois Giorgos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Greece | 1:59:57.3 |
ERC #4 • ERC Production Cup #4 • ERC 2WD #4
28. 3. – 30. 3. 2014, Loutraki • OMAE • entries/finish - 29/23 • asphalt - gravel 238,84 km
1. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:21:20.2 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Citroën DS3 RRC | 2:21:28.3 | |||
3. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:22:02.3 |
1. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:21:20.2 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Citroën DS3 RRC | 2:21:28.3 | |||
3. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:22:02.3 |
1. | Pushkar Vitaliy - Mishyn Ivan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:33:49.7 | |||
2. | Hudec Martin - Picka Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:35:29.8 | |||
3. | Timotheou Charalambos - Shialos Panayiotis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:36:39.6 |
1. | Sukhovenko Evgeniy - Larens Sergey | Renault Clio R3 | 2:37:21.5 | |||
2. | Bessenyey Zoltán - Nyirfás Julianna | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 2:38:02.9 | |||
3. | Filip Alexandru - Iancu Bogdan | Renault Clio R3 | 2:38:39.3 |
WRC #6 • WRC2 #6 • JWRC #2 • WRC3 #6
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2013, Loutraki • entries/finish - 46/29 • gravel 306,53 km
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:31:01.2 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:32:51.2 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Qatar World Rally Team | 3:33:15.3 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:31:01.2 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:32:51.2 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Qatar World Rally Team | 3:33:15.3 |
1. | Kubica Robert - Baran Maciej | Citroën DS3 RRC | 3:46:20.3 | |||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Sikk Kuldar | Ford Fiesta RRC | MM Motorsport | 3:47:50.1 | ||
3. | Al-Kuwari Abdulaziz - Duffy Killian | Ford Fiesta RRC | Seashore Qatar Rally Team | 3:48:33.6 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Ford Fiesta R2 | ACSM Rallye Team | 4:33:17.8 | ||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Fløene Ola | Ford Fiesta R2 | 4:34:22.0 | |||
3. | Pärn Sander - Järveoja Ken | Ford Fiesta R2 | 4:41:55.2 |
WRC #6 • PWRC #4 • WRC Academy #2
24. 5. – 27. 5. 2012, Loutraki • entries/finish - 54/32 • gravel 409,47 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:42:03.3 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:42:43.3 | ||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 4:45:08.1 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:42:03.3 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:42:43.3 | ||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 4:45:08.1 |
1. | Gorban Valeriy - Nikolaev Andriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mentos Ascania Racing | 5:22:57.6 | ||
2. | Aksa Subhan - Judd Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Bosowa Rally Team | 5:26:15.1 | ||
3. | Triviño Ricardo - Haro Álex | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 5:30:01.9 |
1. | Evans Elfyn - Pugh Phil | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:46:35.5 | |||
2. | Fisher Alastair - Barritt Daniel | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:48:51.4 | |||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:49:07.7 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:44.3 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:54.8 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:04:57.8 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:44.3 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:54.8 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:04:57.8 |
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Red Bull Škoda | 4:16:19.0 | ||
2. | Sousa Bernardo - Costa António | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Team Quinta do Lorde | 4:21:13.6 | ||
3. | Turán Frigyes - Zsiros Gábor | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Turán Motorsport SE | 4:22:36.3 |
WRC #7 • PWRC #6
11. 6. – 14. 6. 2009, Loutraki • entries/finish - 45/32 • gravel 371,02 km - (cancelled 30,01 km)
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:09:42.5 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Junior Team | 4:10:55.4 | ||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:11:27.5 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:09:42.5 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Junior Team | 4:10:55.4 | ||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:11:27.5 |
1. | Athanassoulas Lambros - Zakheos Nikolaos | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team Greece | 4:22:30.1 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 4:24:47.0 | ||
3. | Arai Toshihiro - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Team Arai | 4:25:45.0 |
WRC #7 • PWRC #3
29. 5. – 1. 6. 2008 • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 60/42 • gravel 331,52 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:54:54.7 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:56:04.2 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:56:50.8 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:54:54.7 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:56:04.2 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:56:50.8 |
1. | Aigner Andreas - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Red Bull Rallye Team | 4:16:06.7 | ||
2. | Sousa Bernardo - Carvalho Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Red Bull Rallye Team | 4:17:04.8 | ||
3. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 4:17:34.4 |
WRC #8 • PWRC #4
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2007, Markopoulo • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 64/49 • gravel 356,36 km - (cancelled 21,92 km)
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:49:22.6 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:50:01.2 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:50:56.7 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:49:22.6 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:50:01.2 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:50:56.7 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Team Arai | 4:10:08.9 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Red Bull Rallye Team | 4:13:07.3 | ||
3. | Baldacci Mirco - Agnese Giovanni | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Motoring Club | 4:13:21.8 |
WRC #8 • PWRC #4
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2006, Athens - OAKA • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 84/69 • gravel 355,62 km
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:56:26.8 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Kronos Racing | 3:58:53.6 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:00:10.6 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:56:26.8 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Kronos Racing | 3:58:53.6 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:00:10.6 |
1. | Al-Attiyah Nasser - Patterson Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | QMMF | 4:28:43.3 | ||
2. | Pozzo Gabriel - Stillo Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:28:55.3 | |||
3. | Teiskonen Aki - Teiskonen Miika | Subaru Impreza STi | Syms Rally Team | 4:29:13.7 |
WRC #8 • JWRC #4
23. 6. – 26. 6. 2005, Lamia • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 88/54 • gravel 349,57 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:12:53.7 | ||
2. | Gardemeister Toni - Honkanen Jakke | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:14:29.9 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:15:04.8 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:12:53.7 | ||
2. | Gardemeister Toni - Honkanen Jakke | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:14:29.9 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:15:04.8 |
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Andersson Jonas | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 4:41:21.4 | |||
2. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 4:44:11.8 | |||
3. | Aava Urmo - Sikk Kuldar | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 4:44:57.0 |
WRC #6 • JWRC #2
3. 6. – 6. 6. 2004, Lamia • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 72/33 • gravel 377,13 km
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:39:06.2 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:39:24.6 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 4:39:34.5 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:39:06.2 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:39:24.6 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 4:39:34.5 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 5:14:13.1 | |||
2. | Bernardi Nicolas - Fortin Jean-Marc | Renault Clio S1600 | 5:19:25.0 | |||
3. | Pons Xevi - Julià Pascual Oriol | Fiat Punto S1600 | 5:20:57.1 |
First time Super Rally rule was tried. Crews could restart in next legs, but results didn't count in final results.
WRC #6 • JWRC #3
5. 6. – 8. 6. 2003, Lamia • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 83/37 • gravel 399,49 km - (cancelled 2,43 km)
1. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:53:40.5 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:54:26.5 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:54:33.2 |
1. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:53:40.5 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:54:26.5 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:54:33.2 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Renault Clio S1600 | 5:27:34.0 | |||
2. | Carlsson Daniel - Andersson Mattias | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 5:28:29.2 | |||
3. | Aava Urmo - Sikk Kuldar | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 5:35:02.7 |
WRC #7 • JWRC #3
13. 6. – 16. 6. 2002, Lamia • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 84/35 • gravel 391,50 km - (cancelled 17,34 km)
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:27:43.8 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 4:28:08.3 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:29:29.4 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:27:43.8 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 4:28:08.3 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:29:29.4 |
1. | Tuohino Janne - Vihavainen Petri | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 5:04:27.8 | |||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 5:05:51.1 | |||
3. | Caldani Nicola - D'Esposito Dario | Fiat Punto S1600 | 5:07:13.7 |
WRC #7 • Group N Cup #7 • Super 1600 #2 • Teams Cup #4
14. 6. – 17. 6. 2001, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 110/47 • gravel 387,41 km - (cancelled 31,40 km)
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:19:01.9 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 4:19:50.9 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 4:20:37.6 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:19:01.9 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 4:19:50.9 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 4:20:37.6 |
1. | Pozzo Gabriel - Stillo Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:40:17.9 | |||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:41:14.6 | |||
3. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:48:49.8 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 5:00:51.9 | |||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Chiapponi Massimo | Fiat Punto S1600 | 5:03:27.8 | |||
3. | Stenshorne Martin - Jenkins Clive | Ford Puma S1600 | 5:11:22.6 |
1. | Lundgaard Henrik - Anker Jens-Christian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Denmark | 4:34:28.3 | ||
2. | Bakhashab Abdullah - Willis Bobby | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Team Saudi Arabia | 4:34:39.4 | ||
3. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Patterson Chris | Peugeot 206 WRC | Papadimitriou Team | 5:06:38.4 |
WRC #7 • Group N Cup #7 • Teams Cup #7 • Greece #4 (coef 4)
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 117/48 • gravel 390,27 km
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:54.8 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:57:17.9 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 5:03:33.1 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:54.8 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:57:17.9 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 5:03:33.1 |
1. | Pozzo Gabriel - Amelio Ortiz Rodolfo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 5:18:51.8 | |||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 5:20:04.6 | |||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 5:20:47.7 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Spike Subaru Team | 5:04:35.6 | ||
2. | Bakhashab Abdullah - Willis Bobby | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Team Saudi Arabia | 5:09:49.7 | ||
3. | Dor Frédéric - Breton Didier | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | F.Dor Rally Team | 5:10:54.6 |
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 5:13:16.4 | |||
2. | Hatzitsopanis Sotiris - Kosmas Nikos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 5:47:40.9 | |||
3. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | Renault Mégane Maxi | 5:55:18.4 |
WRC #8 • 2-L WC #8 • Group N Cup #8 • Teams Cup #8 • Greece #3 (coef 5)
6. 6. – 9. 6. 1999, Athens, Agioi Theodoroi • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 106/47 • gravel 376,06 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 4:21:21.2 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:22:22.5 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:25:01.2 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 4:21:21.2 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:22:22.5 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:25:01.2 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:55:57.1 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Colebunders Dany | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport Belgium | 4:58:57.2 | ||
3. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | Renault Mégane Maxi | 5:22:31.5 |
1. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Team Mitsubishi Oman | 4:41:35.7 | ||
2. | Ferreyros Ramón - Saenz Gonzalo | Subaru Impreza WRX | 5:01:26.9 | |||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Subaru Impreza 555 | 5:16:01.5 |
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Subaru Impreza 555 | Valencia Terra y Mar | 4:35:25.1 | ||
2. | Bakhashab Abdullah - Park Michael | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Team Saudi Arabia | 4:36:18.5 | ||
3. | Dor Frédéric - Breton Didier | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | F.Dor Rally Team | 4:39:16.4 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 4:35:17.7 | |||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 4:50:07.5 | |||
3. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | Renault Mégane Maxi | 5:22:31.5 |
WRC #8 • 2-L WC #8 • Group N Cup #8 • Teams Cup #8 • Greece #3 (coef 6)
7. 6. – 9. 6. 1998, Athens, Delfi • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 103/59 • gravel 388,76 km - (cancelled 20,65 km)
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:26:31.6 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:26:51.6 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:27:15.9 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:26:31.6 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:26:51.6 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:27:15.9 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:52:32.1 | ||
2. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:53:52.8 | ||
3. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 5:16:26.0 |
1. | Trelles Gustavo - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Uruguay en Carrera | 4:54:35.6 | ||
2. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Harryman Terry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 4:57:08.7 | |||
3. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Proton Wira 4WD | 5:08:58.9 |
1. | Madeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:39:01.8 | ||
2. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Mobil Team Turkey | 4:43:38.3 | ||
3. | Dor Frédéric - Breton Didier | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 4:46:59.1 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 4:40:33.5 | |||
2. | Zivas Angelos - Fakalis Stelios | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Hellas | 4:47:44.1 | ||
3. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Ford Escort WRC | 4:50:12.6 |
WRC #8 • 2-L WC #8 • Group N Cup #8 • Greece #3 (coef 6) • Nissan Micra Challenge (GR) #3
7. 6. – 11. 6. 1997, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 101/57 • gravel 402,86 km
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:24 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:41 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:01:27 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:24 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:56:41 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:01:27 |
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 5:39:17 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 5:42:40 | ||
3. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 5:43:37 |
1. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 5:31:35 | ||
2. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 5:37:46 | |||
3. | Moschoutis Pavlos - Kouris Giórgos | Mazda 323 GT-R | 6:07:19 |
1. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 5:12:05 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Panou Nikos | Ford Escort WRC | 5:14:33 | |||
3. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 5:27:29 |
1. | Xanthakos Dimitris - Vagenas Dimitris | Nissan Micra K11 | 6:27:18 | |||
2. | Skaltsas Sotiris - Romeos Stathis | Nissan Micra K11 | 6:33:49 | |||
3. | "Arma" - Kofidis Panayiotis | Nissan Micra K11 | 6:43:37 |
WRC #4 • Group N Cup #4 • Greece #3 (coef 4)
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1996 • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 94/42 • gravel 454,34 km - (cancelled 23,49 km)
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:33:12 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:34:02 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:36:33 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:33:12 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:34:02 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:36:33 |
1. | Nittel Uwe - Thörner Christina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:12:03 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race-Rent Motorsport | 6:15:00 | ||
3. | Smets Pascal - S'Heeren Jean-Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 6:16:26 |
1. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 6:02:30 | |||
2. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 6:03:23 | |||
3. | "Dim" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Renault Clio Williams | 6:28:20 |
2-L WC #6 • Greece #3 (coef 5) • Greece Group N #3 (coef 5) • Starlet Cup (GR) #3 (coef 5)
27. 5. – 31. 5. 1995, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 75/36 • gravel 455,64 km
1. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 6:37:19 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Müller Peter | Audi Coupé S2 | 6:40:20 | |||
3. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Sport | 6:40:28 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Sport | 6:40:28 | ||
2. | Rius Antonio - Casanova Manuel | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Sport | 6:43:28 | ||
3. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | 6:48:30 |
1. | Vovos Armodios - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 6:37:19 | |||
2. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | 6:48:30 | |||
3. | Moschoutis Pavlos - Mouzakis Nikos | Mazda 323 GT-R | 6:51:48 |
1. | Moschoutis Pavlos - Mouzakis Nikos | Mazda 323 GT-R | 6:51:48 | |||
2. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 6:53:29 | |||
3. | Kolokithas Aris - Karavangelis Grigoris | Mazda 323 GTX | 7:18:04 |
1. | Giagnissis Notis - Kofidis Panayiotis | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 7:20:59 | |||
2. | Argiriou Kostas - Laskos Stamatis | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 7:38:19 | |||
3. | Tanoussis Kóstas - Vassilopoulos Athanassios | Toyota Starlet EP81 | 7:44:14 |
WRC #5 • 2-L WC #3 • Group N Cup #5 • Greece #3 (coef 5) • Greece Group N #3 (coef 5)
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1994 • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 88/36 • gravel 503,53 km
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:36:38 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:40:39 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:42:31 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:36:38 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:40:39 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:42:31 |
1. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:37:02 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:37:46 | ||
3. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 7:43:02 |
1. | Menem jr. Carlos - Christie Martin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 7:42:21 | ||
2. | "Maverick" - Takanikou Ioánna | Mazda 323 GTX | 8:12:51 | |||
3. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 8:13:40 |
1. | Vovos Armodios - Fertakis Kóstas | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 7:19:15 | |||
2. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | Renault Clio Williams | 7:51:20 | |||
3. | Angelidis Giorgos - Goussetis Anastasios | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 8:08:30 |
1. | "Maverick" - Takanikou Ioánna | Mazda 323 GTX | 8:12:51 | |||
2. | Panagiotopoulos Manolis - Panou Nikos | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 8:13:40 | |||
3. | Galanakis Giorgos - Patrikoussis Mihalis | Mazda 323 GTX | 9:20:20 |
WRC #6 • 2-L WC #5 • Group N Cup #6 • Greece #5 (coef 5) • Greece Group N #5 (coef 5)
29. 5. – 2. 6. 1993, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 93/46 • gravel 545,39 km
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:54:35 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Jolly Club | 6:55:48 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Grist Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:57:19 |
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:54:35 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Jolly Club | 6:55:48 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Grist Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:57:19 |
1. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 8:10:11 | ||
2. | Alyasov Sergey - Levitan Aleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | 8:11:04 | |||
3. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | Renault Clio Williams | 8:25:20 |
1. | Fassina Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Mazda 323 GT-R | Rally Team Italia | 8:08:04 |
1. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 7:39:00 | |||
2. | Tsadaris Nikos - Kafaoglou Elias | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 7:39:45 | |||
3. | Giagnissis Notis - Kerantzakis Giorgos | Mazda 323 GT-R | 8:11:58 |
1. | Giagnissis Notis - Kerantzakis Giorgos | Mazda 323 GT-R | 8:11:58 | |||
2. | Moschoutis Pavlos - Fertakis Kóstas | Mazda 323 GT-R | 8:12:52 | |||
3. | Angelidis Giorgos - Goussetis Anastasios | Mercedes-Benz 190E | 8:27:42 |
WRC #6 • Group N Cup #6 • Greece #4 (coef 5)
31. 5. – 3. 6. 1992, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 84/39 • gravel 564,06 km
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 7:12:08 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 7:13:37 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 7:14:33 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 7:12:08 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 7:13:37 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 7:14:33 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Belgium Rally Team | 8:05:11 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Rodríguez Alfredo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Canarias Sport Club | 8:07:40 |
1. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Hellas | 8:00:35 | ||
2. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 8:18:28 | |||
3. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 8:21:31 |
WRC #6 • Group N Cup #6 • Greece #4
1. 6. – 6. 6. 1991, Athens • entries/finish - 93/35 • gravel 597,35 km - (cancelled 9,55 km)
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:20:05 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 7:21:06 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:23:35 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:20:05 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 7:21:06 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:23:35 |
1. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 8:33:26 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Sauvage Hervé | Mazda 323 GTX | Rally Team Italia | 8:40:15 | ||
3. | Menem jr. Carlos - Zucchini Victor | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 8:50:02 |
1. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 8:15:48 | |||
2. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 8:33:26 | |||
3. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Lancia Delta Integrale | 8:59:17 |
WRC #5 • Group N Cup #5 • Greece #3
3. 6. – 6. 6. 1990, Athens • entries/finish - 97/34 • gravel 622,98 km - (cancelled 29,10 km)
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 7:34:44 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:35:30 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:37:42 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 7:34:44 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:35:30 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 7:37:42 |
1. | Duncan Ian - Mehta Yvonne | Subaru Legacy RS | 8:52:39 | |||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Muzio Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Astra Racing | 8:59:10 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 9:20:43 |
1. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 8:36:57 | |||
2. | Moschoutis Pavlos - Sassalos Efthimios | Nissan 200SX | 9:02:05 | |||
3. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan March Super Turbo | 9:10:58 |
WRC #6 • Group N Cup #6 • Greece #3
27. 5. – 1. 6. 1989, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 97/40 • gravel 588,51 km
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:31:43 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:33:41 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 7:35:14 |
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:31:43 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:33:41 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 7:35:14 |
1. | Inoue Kiyoshi - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 8:52:31 | |||
2. | Gallo Evangelos - Vassiliadis Ioannis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 8:58:33 | |||
3. | Labropoulos Kóstas - Kafaoglou Elias | Toyota Corolla AE92 | 9:05:31 |
1. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 8:40:25 | |||
2. | Georgakis Stathis - Sassalos Efthimios | Nissan 200SX | 8:54:12 | |||
3. | Gallo Evangelos - Vassiliadis Ioannis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 8:58:33 |
WRC #6 • Group N Cup #6 • Greece #3 (coef 4)
29. 5. – 1. 6. 1988, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 102/45 • gravel 526,10 km
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:03:00 | ||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Billstam Claes | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:04:43 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 7:10:40 |
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:03:00 | ||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Billstam Claes | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:04:43 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 7:10:40 |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 8:21:23 | ||
2. | Giagnissis Notis - Kerantzakis Giorgos | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 8:27:36 | |||
3. | "Simetra" - Pallas Apostolos | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 8:34:54 |
1. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta Integrale | 7:37:14 | |||
2. | "Stratissino" - Fertakis Kóstas | Nissan 200SX | 7:42:38 | |||
3. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 7:58:03 |
WRC #6 • Group N Cup #6 • Greece #2 (coef 4)
31. 5. – 3. 6. 1987, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 95/35 • gravel 553,00 km - (cancelled 15,30 km)
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 7:25:57 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 7:26:45 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi 200 Quattro | Audi Sport | 7:31:21 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 7:25:57 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 7:26:45 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi 200 Quattro | Audi Sport | 7:31:21 |
1. | Gallo Evangelos - Vassiliadis Ioannis | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 9:04:35 | |||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 9:46:51 | ||
3. | Reusch Claude - Gressens Eric | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 10:09:42 |
1. | "Stratissino" - Pavli Tonia | Nissan 200SX | 8:17:00 | |||
2. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 8:39:50 | |||
3. | Gallo Evangelos - Vassiliadis Ioannis | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 9:04:35 |
WRC #6 • Greece #3
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1986, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 101/34 • gravel 572,13 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 7:20:01 | ||
2. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 7:21:38 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 7:29:55 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 7:20:01 | ||
2. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 7:21:38 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 7:29:55 |
1. | "Stratissino" - Fertakis Kóstas | Nissan 240RS | 8:20:51 | |||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - Vazakas Dimitris | Nissan 240RS | 8:28:34 | |||
3. | "Melas" - Mantzagriotis Giorgos | Lancia 037 Rally | 9:06:59 |
WRC #6 • Greece #4 (coef 6)
27. 5. – 30. 5. 1985, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 110/45 • gravel 807,67 km
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 10:20:19 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 10:24:34 | ||
3. | Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny | Mazda RX-7 | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 11:08:25 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 10:20:19 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 10:24:34 | ||
3. | Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny | Mazda RX-7 | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 11:08:25 |
1. | Moschous Giorgos - Vazakas Dimitris | Nissan 240RS | 11:45:52 | |||
2. | "Stratissino" - Sassalos Efthimios | Nissan 240RS | 12:15:53 | |||
3. | Moschoutis Pavlos - "Silef" | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 12:26:35 |
WRC #6 • Cyprus #4 • Greece #7
26. 5. – 31. 5. 1984, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 104/32 • gravel 796,62 km
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:41:51 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:44:58 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 10:56:01 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:41:51 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:44:58 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 10:56:01 |
1. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Nissan 240RS | N.I. Theocharakis | 11:47:45 | ||
2. | "Stratissino" - Fertakis Kóstas | Nissan 240RS | 12:42:00 | |||
3. | Halivelakis Manolis - Exarchos Konstantinos | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 13:22:37 |
1. | Eliades Christos - Vassiliades Theodoros | Citroën Visa Chrono |
WRC #6 • Cyprus #3 • Greece #5
30. 5. – 2. 6. 1983, Athens • entries/finish - 120/36 • gravel 843,30 km - (cancelled 6,57 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 11:12:22 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 11:18:42 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 11:26:18 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 11:12:22 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 11:18:42 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 11:26:18 |
1. | Papatriantafillou Andreas - Stefanis Konstantinos | Toyota Corolla | 13:51:29 | |||
2. | Gallo Evangelos - Vassiliadis Ioannis | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | 14:15:11 | |||
3. | "Simetra" - "El-Em" | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 14:37:31 |
WRC #6 • Greece #5
31. 5. – 3. 6. 1982, Athens • entries/finish - 136/32 • gravel 1004,58 km - (cancelled 37,00 km)
1. | Mouton Michèle - Pons Fabrizia | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 12:54:44 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 13:08:23 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 13:17:22 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Pons Fabrizia | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 12:54:44 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 13:08:23 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 13:17:22 |
1. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Nissan Violet GTS | N.I. Theocharakis | 13:36:44 | ||
2. | Moschoutis Pavlos - "Silef" | Fiat 131 Abarth | Tre Gazzelle | 14:21:48 | ||
3. | "Leonidas" - Kokkinis Sotiris | Renault 5 Turbo | 14:37:28 |
WRC #6 • Greece #2
1. 6. – 4. 6. 1981, Athens - Piraeus • entries/finish - 133/22 • gravel 995,59 km - (cancelled 40,93 km)
1. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 13:17:25 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Auto Torino | 13:22:00 | ||
3. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Auto Torino | 13:25:19 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 13:17:25 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Auto Torino | 13:22:00 | ||
3. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Auto Torino | 13:25:19 |
1. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun Violet GT | N.I. Theocharakis | 13:57:22 | ||
2. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Renault 5 Alpine | 16:03:59 | |||
3. | Moschoutis Pavlos - "Silef" | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 16:29:55 |
WRC #5 • Greece #4
26. 5. – 29. 5. 1980, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 154/37 • gravel - asphalt 956,16 km - (cancelled 9,20 km)
1. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 12:55:44 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 12:58:26 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 13:02:48 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 12:55:44 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 12:58:26 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 13:02:48 |
1. | "Siroco" - Makrinos Manolis | Lancia Stratos HF | 13:37:07 | |||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:40:51 | ||
3. | "Leonidas" - Arkentis Andreas | Renault 5 Alpine | 14:42:14 |
WRC #5 • Greece #3 (coef 5)
28. 5. – 31. 5. 1979, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 153/20 • gravel - asphalt 1006,50 km - (cancelled 63,20 km)
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 13:35:06 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:07:04 | ||
3. | Källström Harry - Billstam Claes | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:11:39 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 13:35:06 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:07:04 | ||
3. | Källström Harry - Billstam Claes | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:11:39 |
1. | "Iaveris" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 14:36:01 | ||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - "Simetra II" | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:54:27 | ||
3. | Gallo Evangelos - Petropoulos Diamantis | Datsun Violet GT | N.I. Theocharakis | 15:04:08 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #6 • WRC #5 • Greece #4 (coef 5)
29. 5. – 2. 6. 1978, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 160/38 • gravel 772,10 km - (cancelled 38,00 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | 10:00:50 | |||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 10:10:54 | |||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Mehta Yvonne | Datsun 160J | 10:23:36 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | 10:00:50 | |||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 10:10:54 | |||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Mehta Yvonne | Datsun 160J | 10:23:36 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | 10:00:50 | |||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 10:10:54 | |||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Mehta Yvonne | Datsun 160J | 10:23:36 |
1. | "Siroco" - Makrinos Manolis | Lancia Stratos HF | 11:04:17 | |||
2. | Gallo Evangelos - Arkentis Andreas | Toyota Celica TA22 | 11:36:32 | |||
3. | "Iaveris" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 12:12:12 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #7 • WRC #6 • Greece #4 (coef 5)
28. 5. – 3. 6. 1977, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 165/29 • gravel 763,08 km - (cancelled 53,74 km)
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:31:57 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:37:44 | ||
3. | Källström Harry - Billstam Claes | Datsun Violet 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 9:47:19 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:31:57 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:37:44 | ||
3. | Källström Harry - Billstam Claes | Datsun Violet 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 9:47:19 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:31:57 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:37:44 | ||
3. | Källström Harry - Billstam Claes | Datsun Violet 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 9:47:19 |
1. | "Siroco" - Makrinos Manolis | Datsun Violet 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 10:10:27 | ||
2. | Pesmazoglou Johnny - Kaltsounis Haris | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Elfinco | 11:49:11 | ||
3. | Apostolou Konstantinos - Kriadis Mihalis | Alfa Romeo Alfetta | 12:12:14 |
WRC #5 • Greece #5
22. 5. – 28. 5. 1976, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 126/34 • gravel 716.00 km
1. | Källström Harry - Andersson Claes-Göran | Datsun Violet 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 8:43:14 | ||
2. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 8:48:38 | |||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Liddon Henry | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 9:09:43 |
1. | Källström Harry - Andersson Claes-Göran | Datsun Violet 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 8:43:14 | ||
2. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 8:48:38 | |||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Liddon Henry | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 9:09:43 |
1. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 8:48:38 | |||
2. | Moschous Giorgos - Arvanitakis Dionissis | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT | Motor Hellas | 9:32:23 | ||
3. | Papadamantiou Ioannis - Tsavos Christos | BMW 2002 Ti | 10:41:57 |
WRC #4 • Greece #4
24. 5. – 31. 5. 1975, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 87/17 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Opel Euro Händler Team | 9:20:36 | ||
2. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 9:56:18 | |||
3. | Koumas Michalis - Dimitriadis Pétros | Mitsubishi Colt Galant | 11:35:53 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Opel Euro Händler Team | 9:20:36 | ||
2. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 9:56:18 | |||
3. | Koumas Michalis - Dimitriadis Pétros | Mitsubishi Colt Galant | 11:35:53 |
1. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 9:56:18 | |||
2. | Pesmazoglou Johnny - "Thor" | Opel Ascona | Elfinco | 11:45:01 | ||
3. | "Leonidas" - Lekkas Ioánnis | Audi 80 GT | 11:53:51 |
WRC #6 • Greece #3
23. 5. – 27. 5. 1973, Athens • entries/finish - 83/11 • gravel - asphalt 556,35 km - (cancelled 29,20 km)
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Delferier Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 7:37:58 | |||
2. | Aaltonen Rauno - Turvey Robin | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat | 7:44:59 | ||
3. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 7:45:56 |
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Delferier Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 7:37:58 | |||
2. | Aaltonen Rauno - Turvey Robin | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat | 7:44:59 | ||
3. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 7:45:56 |
1. | Psichas Ioannis - Papatriantafillou Andreas | Toyota Corolla | 9:43:47 | |||
2. | Bardopoulos Ioánnis - Karelas Theodoros | Audi 80 GL | 10:16:59 |
Int. championship for manufacturers #5 • France (coef 7) • Greece #3
25. 5. – 28. 5. 1972, Athens • entries/finish - 98/13 • gravel 435,40 km
1. | Lindberg Håkan - Eisendle Helmut | Fiat 124 Sport Spider | Fiat | 6:18:18.0 | ||
2. | Lampinen Simo - Reinicke Bo | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 6:18:41.4 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | 6:19:59.0 |
1. | Lindberg Håkan - Eisendle Helmut | Fiat 124 Sport Spider | Fiat | 6:18:18.0 | ||
2. | Lampinen Simo - Reinicke Bo | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 6:18:41.4 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | 6:19:59.0 |
1. | Fiat Roland - Beauchef Alain | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 8:04:32.3 |
1. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 7:32:16.7 | |||
2. | "Gear" - "El-Nak" | Datsun 1600 SSS | 9:17:30.4 |
Int. championship for manufacturers #7
27. 5. – 30. 5. 1971, Athens • entries/finish - 59/9 • gravel
1. | Andersson Ove - Hertz Arne | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | Alpine Renault | 5:07:27 | ||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | Alpine Renault | 5:10:19 | ||
3. | Lampinen Simo - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 5:21:07 |
1. | Andersson Ove - Hertz Arne | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | Alpine Renault | 5:07:27 | ||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | Alpine Renault | 5:10:19 | ||
3. | Lampinen Simo - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 5:21:07 |
Int. championship for manufacturers #6
27. 5. – 2. 6. 1970, Athens • entries/finish - 82/13 • gravel 270,00 km
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Callewaert Marcel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:48.1 | |||
2. | Vinatier Jean - Stone David | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:25.4 | |||
3. | Andersson Ove - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 6:27.4 |
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Callewaert Marcel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:48.1 | |||
2. | Vinatier Jean - Stone David | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:25.4 | |||
3. | Andersson Ove - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 6:27.4 |
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Kolari Martti | Porsche 911 S | Porsche System Engineering | 7:02 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 16:08 | ||
3. | Laurent Claude - Marché Jacques | DAF 55 | 1:03:11 |
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Kolari Martti | Porsche 911 S | Porsche System Engineering | 7:02 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 16:08 | ||
3. | Laurent Claude - Marché Jacques | DAF 55 | 1:03:11 |
1. | "Leonidas" - Zoubroulis Nikos | NSU 1200 TT | 1:06:54 | |||
2. | "Siroco" - Andriopoulos Miltos | Opel Kadett 1900 SR | 1:11:33 | |||
3. | Psichas Ioannis - Moschous Giorgos | Mazda 1200 | 1:14:58 |
ERC #4
30. 5. – 4. 6. 1968 • entries/finish - 56/21 • gravel
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | ||||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański Jerzy | Porsche 911 L | ||||
3. | Toivonen Pauli - Kolari Martti | Porsche 911 T |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | ||||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Dobrzański Jerzy | Porsche 911 L | ||||
3. | Toivonen Pauli - Kolari Martti | Porsche 911 T |
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
3. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 |
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Andersson Ove - Davenport John | Lancia Fulvia Rallye 1.3 HF | ||||
3. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK2 |
ERC #6 • ERC Group2 #4 • ERC Group3 #4 • ERC Ladies #6
26. 5. – 29. 5. 1966 • entries/finish - 105/37 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 1:46 | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Melia Brian | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 3:38 | |||
3. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | Morris Mini Cooper S | BMC Competitions Dept. | 10:41 |
1. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 1:46 | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Melia Brian | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 3:38 | |||
3. | Hopkirk Paddy - Crellin Ronald | Morris Mini Cooper S | BMC Competitions Dept. | 10:41 |
1. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | ||||
2. | Orrenius Carl - Schröderheim Gustaf | Saab Monte Carlo 850 | ||||
3. | Singh Joginder - Virgin Jan-Eric | Volvo 122 S |
1. | Andersson Ove - Dahlgren Rolf | Lancia Fulvia Coupé HF | ||||
2. | Harper Peter - Hall Ian | Sunbeam Tiger |
1. | Smith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Hillman Imp |
1. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Berggren Lennart | Volvo 122 S | 7:33 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport | 7:42 | |||
3. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 9:36 |
1. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Berggren Lennart | Volvo 122 S | 7:33 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport | 7:42 | |||
3. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 9:36 |
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | 2:36 | |||
2. | Ogier Jean-Claude - Groll Bernhard | Citroën DS 19 | 4:58 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Saab 96 Sport | 6:31 |
1. | Böhringer Eugen - Knoll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 300 SE | 1:32 | |||
2. | Andersson Gunnar - Karlsson Walter | Volvo 122 | 2:05 | |||
3. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Berggren Lennart | Volvo 122 | 2:05 |
1. | Böhringer Eugen - Knoll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 300 SE | ||||
2. | Andersson Gunnar - Karlsson Walter | Volvo 122 | ||||
3. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Berggren Lennart | Volvo 122 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nadin-Birrell Jennifer | Ford Cortina GT | ||||
2. | Österberg Sylvia - Edenring Inga-Lill | Volvo 122 S |
1. | Böhringer Eugen - Lang Peter | Mercedes-Benz 220 SEb W111 | 1:09 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Svensson Karl Erik | Saab 96 | 1:18 | |||
3. | Trautmann René - Hervé Laurent | Citroën DS 19 | 2:08 |
1. | Böhringer Eugen - Lang Peter | Mercedes-Benz 220 SEb W111 | ||||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Svensson Karl Erik | Saab 96 | ||||
3. | Trautmann René - Hervé Laurent | Citroën DS 19 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman Pauline | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||||
2. | Hall Anne - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Ford Anglia |
1. | Carlsson Erik - Karlsson Walter | Saab 96 | 7:44 | |||
2. | Andersson Gunnar - Lohmander Carl | Volvo PV 544 | 11:07 | |||
3. | Riley Peter - Ambrose Tony | Austin-Healey 3000 | 13:23 |
1. | Carlsson Erik - Karlsson Walter | Saab 96 | 7:44 | |||
2. | Andersson Gunnar - Lohmander Carl | Volvo PV 544 | 11:07 | |||
3. | Riley Peter - Ambrose Tony | Austin-Healey 3000 | 13:23 |
1. | Rosqvist Ewy - Wallraf Monika | Volvo PV 544 | 20:44 |
1. | Schock Walter - Moll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 220 SE | ||||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Karlsson Walter | Saab 96 | 2 | |||
3. | Levy Wolfgang - Walter Heinz | DKW AU 1000 | 3 |
1. | Schock Walter - Moll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 220 SE | ||||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Karlsson Walter | Saab 96 | 2 | |||
3. | Levy Wolfgang - Walter Heinz | DKW AU 1000 | 3 |
1. | Rosqvist Ewy - Rosqvist-Borg Anita | Volvo PV 544 | 10:14 |
1. | Levy Wolfgang - Wencher Hans | Auto Union 1000 | 2:51 | |||
2. | Walter Hans-Joachim - "Jag" | Porsche 356 Carrera | 6:00 | |||
3. | Filinis Nikos - Mourtzopoulos Stelios | Auto Union 1000 | 6:58 |
1. | Levy Wolfgang - Wencher Hans | Auto Union 1000 | 2:51 | |||
2. | Walter Hans-Joachim - "Jag" | Porsche 356 Carrera | 6:00 | |||
3. | Filinis Nikos - Mourtzopoulos Stelios | Auto Union 1000 | 6:58 |
1. | Soisbault-de Montaigu Annie - Wagner Renée | Triumph TR3A | 16:05 |
1. | Villoresi Luigi - Basadonna Ciro | Lancia Aurelia B20 GT | 4 | |||
2. | Pesmazoglou Johnny - Galanis Kostas | Chevrolet | 9 | |||
3. | Andersson Gunnar - Elbers Wouter | Volvo PV 444 | 10 |
1. | Villoresi Luigi - Basadonna Ciro | Lancia Aurelia B20 GT | ||||
2. | Pesmazoglou Johnny - Galanis Kostas | Chevrolet | ||||
3. | Andersson Gunnar - Elbers Wouter | Volvo PV 444 |
1. | Soisbault-de Montaigu Annie - Renaud Lise | Triumph TR3 | ||||
2. | Meinecke Christel - Khuling D. | Porsche 356 1600 Carrera | ||||
3. | Adossidou E. - Goliopoulou F. | Mercedes-Benz 220 S |
ERC #2 • ERC Ladies #2
24. 4. – 28. 4. 1957, Thessaloniki – Athens • entries/finish - 64/41 • gravel
1. | Estager Jean - Estager Lucille | Ferrari 250 GT | ||||
2. | Blanchoud Henri - Berger Robert | Saab 93 | ||||
3. | Filinis Nikos - Petropoulos Nikos | DKW F 93 |
1. | Estager Jean - Estager Lucille | Ferrari 250 GT | ||||
2. | Blanchoud Henri - Berger Robert | Saab 93 | ||||
3. | Filinis Nikos - Petropoulos Nikos | DKW F 93 |
1. | Schock Walter - Moll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I | 6 | |||
2. | Filinis Nikos - Chrissikopoulos Nikos | DKW | 36 | |||
3. | Fabre René - Redon Marie-Louise | Panhard Dyna Z 850 | 45 |
1. | Schock Walter - Moll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I | 6 | |||
2. | Filinis Nikos - Chrissikopoulos Nikos | DKW | 36 | |||
3. | Fabre René - Redon Marie-Louise | Panhard Dyna Z 850 | 45 |
Greece others
0. 0. 1955, Athens • entries/finish - 54/25 • gravel
1. | Pesmazoglou Johnny - Papandreou M. | Opel Kapitän | ||||
2. | Lykouris Kostas - Manolidis | Opel Olympia Rekord | ||||
3. | Peratikos Panagiotis - Velissaropoulos S. | Ford |
Greece others
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1954 • entries/finish - 41/22 • gravel
1. | Papadopoulos Petros - Dimitrakos Spiros | Opel Rekord | ||||
2. | Papamichael Nicos - ? | Jaguar XK120 | ||||
3. | Pesmazoglou Johnny - Galanis Kostas | Chevrolet |
Greece others
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1953 • entries/finish - 26/6 • gravel
1. | Papamichael Nicos - Dimitrakos Spiros | Jaguar XK120 | ||||
2. | Vigne Bertrand - Giannikostas Pavlos | Citroën Traction Avant | ||||
3. | Mourtzopoulos Stelios - Antonopoulos B. | Fiat 1400 |
Greece others
0. 0. 1952 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Pesmazoglou Johnny - Papamichael Nikos | Chevrolet |