41. Lloyds Bowmaker RSAC Scottish Rally 1986
7. 6. – 10. 6. 1986, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 373.81 km • Other years
A lot of stages cancelled before the start to comply with FISA requirements.
This event qualified for the Esso Scottish Rally Championship and was open to non-homologated cars (as from #100) and run as National Rally (see Scotland).
This event qualified for the Esso Scottish Rally Championship and was open to non-homologated cars (as from #100) and run as National Rally (see Scotland).
#11
Team Nissan Europe
B12
Ladies
Ladies
Final results
6. overall
6. class B12
1. class Ladies
6. ERC
5. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bellahouston Park (2.05 km) | 1:30 | 12.
12. class B12 1. class Ladies 12. ERC 10. Great Britain |
82.0 km/h 4.88 s/km |
1:30 | 12.
12. class B12 1. class Ladies 12. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
SS3 Knockhill (3.82 km) | 2:08 | 14.
14. class B12 1. class Ladies 14. ERC 11. Great Britain |
107.4 km/h 3.40 s/km |
3:38 | 11.
11. class B12 1. class Ladies 11. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS4 Glendevon (8.40 km) | 6:21 | 17.
15. class B12 1. class Ladies 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
79.4 km/h 5.12 s/km |
9:59 | 13.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 13. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
SS5 Pitmeddon (5.80 km) | 5:02 | 22.
16. class B12 1. class Ladies 22. ERC 19. Great Britain |
69.1 km/h 6.55 s/km |
15:01 | 14.
14. class B12 1. class Ladies 14. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
SS6 Montreathmont (2.18 km) | 1:26 | 15.
14. class B12 1. class Ladies 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
91.3 km/h 5.50 s/km |
16:27 | 15.
15. class B12 1. class Ladies 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
SS7 Strathfinella (11.34 km) | 10:23 | 42.
19. class B12 2. class Ladies 42. ERC 39. Great Britain |
65.5 km/h 11.20 s/km |
26:50 | 20.
15. class B12 1. class Ladies 20. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS8 Drumtochty (14.40 km) | 10:52 | 13.
12. class B12 1. class Ladies 13. ERC 10. Great Britain |
79.5 km/h 4.79 s/km |
37:42 | 20.
15. class B12 1. class Ladies 20. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
SS9 Fetteresso (8.21 km) | 5:48 | 13.
12. class B12 1. class Ladies 13. ERC 10. Great Britain |
84.9 km/h 5.48 s/km |
43:30 | 18.
14. class B12 1. class Ladies 18. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
SS10 Durris (6.76 km) | 5:11 | 32.
16. class B12 1. class Ladies 32. ERC 29. Great Britain |
78.3 km/h 8.58 s/km |
48:41 | 17.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
Small off | ||||||
SS11 Bennachie (3.75 km) | 2:17 | 18.
16. class B12 1. class Ladies 18. ERC 15. Great Britain |
98.5 km/h 4.53 s/km |
50:58 | 17.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
SS12 Whitehaugh (8.92 km) | 5:29 | 18.
15. class B12 1. class Ladies 18. ERC 15. Great Britain |
97.6 km/h 3.81 s/km |
56:27 | 17.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 17. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
SS13 Gartly (9.09 km) | 5:05 | 16.
15. class B12 1. class Ladies 16. ERC 13. Great Britain |
107.3 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:01:32 | 15.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
SS16 Aultmore (12.49 km) | 8:06 | 11.
11. class B12 1. class Ladies 11. ERC 10. Great Britain |
92.5 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:09:38 | 15.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
SS17 Whiteash (11.23 km) | 7:19 | 13.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 13. ERC 10. Great Britain |
92.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:16:57 | 15.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
SS18 Ordiequish (14.71 km) | 9:25 | 13.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 13. ERC 10. Great Britain |
93.7 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:26:22 | 15.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 15. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
SS19 Hill of Cairnty (4.70 km) | 2:40 | 11.
11. class B12 1. class Ladies 11. ERC 9. Great Britain |
105.8 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:29:02 | 13.
13. class B12 1. class Ladies 13. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
SS20 Teindland (6.92 km) | 4:01 | 10.
10. class B12 1. class Ladies 10. ERC 8. Great Britain |
103.4 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:33:03 | 12.
12. class B12 1. class Ladies 12. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS23 Errochty (19.96 km) | 14:48 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
80.9 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:47:51 | 10.
10. class B12 1. class Ladies 10. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS24 Drummond Hill (23.80 km) | 16:33 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
86.3 km/h 3.15 s/km |
2:04:24 | 10.
10. class B12 1. class Ladies 10. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS25 Fonab (6.20 km) | 4:25 | 10.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 10. ERC 8. Great Britain |
84.2 km/h 5.48 s/km |
2:08:49 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
SS26 Craigvinean (12.05 km) | 8:58 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
80.6 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:17:47 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
SS27 Ladywell (4.96 km) | 4:11 | 11.
10. class B12 1. class Ladies 11. ERC 9. Great Britain |
71.1 km/h 5.85 s/km |
2:21:58 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
SS28 Blairadam (8.16 km) | 5:34 | 8.
8. class B12 1. class Ladies 8. ERC 6. Great Britain |
88.0 km/h 3.55 s/km |
2:27:32 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
SS29 Broomhall (2.53 km) | 1:38 | 7.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 5. Great Britain |
92.9 km/h 3.56 s/km |
2:29:10 | 9.
9. class B12 1. class Ladies 9. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS35 Bantaskin (2.24 km) | 2:00 | 14.
8. class B12 1. class Ladies 14. ERC 13. Great Britain |
67.2 km/h 5.80 s/km |
2:31:10 | 7.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
SS36 Cardrona (10.12 km) | 6:07 | 7.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
99.3 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:37:17 | 7.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
SS37 Elibank (19.96 km) | 11:59 | 4.
4. class B12 1. class Ladies 4. ERC 3. Great Britain |
99.9 km/h 2.40 s/km |
2:49:16 | 7.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
SS38 Yair (8.26 km) | 4:42 | 3.
3. class B12 1. class Ladies 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
105.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
2:53:58 | 7.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
SS39 Craik (13.37 km) | 8:19 | 4.
4. class B12 1. class Ladies 4. ERC 3. Great Britain |
96.5 km/h 2.92 s/km |
3:02:17 | 7.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
SS40 Castle O'Er (8.01 km) | 5:23 | 5.
5. class B12 1. class Ladies 5. ERC 4. Great Britain |
89.3 km/h 3.75 s/km |
3:07:40 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS41 Twiglees (18.02 km) | 12:00 | 4.
4. class B12 1. class Ladies 4. ERC 3. Great Britain |
90.1 km/h 3.11 s/km |
3:19:40 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS42 Ae (12.05 km) | 6:14 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
116.0 km/h 1.91 s/km |
3:25:54 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS43 Dalbeattie (12.97 km) | 10:58 | 12.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 12. ERC 11. Great Britain |
71.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
3:36:52 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS44 Glengap (14.81 km) | 10:53 | 7.
5. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
81.6 km/h 2.57 s/km |
3:47:45 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS45 Clatteringshaws (10.06 km) | 6:07 | 7.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 6. Great Britain |
98.7 km/h 5.86 s/km |
3:53:52 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS46 Goat Park (6.23 km) | 3:53 | 10.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 10. ERC 9. Great Britain |
96.3 km/h 2.89 s/km |
3:57:45 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS47 Kirroughtree (6.37 km) | 5:33 | 6.
4. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
68.9 km/h 3.61 s/km |
4:03:18 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS52 Drumjohn (14.61 km) | 9:36 | 8.
7. class B12 1. class Ladies 8. ERC 7. Great Britain |
91.3 km/h 1.85 s/km |
4:12:54 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
SS54 Knockdon (4.30 km) | 3:14 | 11.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 11. ERC 10. Great Britain |
79.8 km/h 4.19 s/km |
4:16:08 | 6.
6. class B12 1. class Ladies 6. ERC 5. Great Britain |