7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 5:49 | 21.
5. class A7 20. ERC 21. Austria |
78.4 km/h 4.61 s/km |
5:49 | 21.
5. class A7 20. ERC 21. Austria |
|
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 8:10 | 14.
2. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
84.5 km/h 3.48 s/km |
13:59 | 16.
2. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
|
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 7:21 | 17.
2. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
87.3 km/h 3.27 s/km |
21:20 | 17.
2. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
|
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 11:24 | 15.
1. class A7 14. ERC 15. Austria |
98.4 km/h 3.53 s/km |
32:44 | 17.
2. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
|
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 5:47 | 16.
2. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
78.8 km/h 5.13 s/km |
38:31 | 17.
2. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
|
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 8:07 | 9.
1. class A7 8. ERC 9. Austria |
85.0 km/h 3.04 s/km |
46:38 | 16.
2. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
|
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 7:25 | 16.
2. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
86.6 km/h 2.52 s/km |
54:03 | 17.
2. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
|
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 11:34 | 15.
2. class A7 14. ERC 15. Austria |
97.0 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:05:37 | 16.
2. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
|
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 5:50 | 16.
2. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
78.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:11:27 | 15.
2. class A7 14. ERC 15. Austria |
|
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 8:10 | 12.
2. class A7 11. ERC 12. Austria |
84.5 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:19:37 | 14.
2. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
|
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 7:17 | 12.
2. class A7 11. ERC 12. Austria |
88.1 km/h 3.08 s/km |
1:26:54 | 14.
2. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
|
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 11:26 | 8.
2. class A7 7. ERC 8. Austria |
98.1 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:38:20 | 12.
2. class A7 11. ERC 12. Austria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 5:27 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
90.3 km/h 2.32 s/km |
1:43:47 | 12.
2. class A7 11. ERC 12. Austria |
|
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 5:30 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
87.3 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:49:17 | 12.
2. class A7 11. ERC 12. Austria |
|
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 3:41 | 7.
2. class A7 6. ERC 7. Austria |
91.2 km/h 2.32 s/km |
1:52:58 | 9.
2. class A7 8. ERC 9. Austria |
|
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | Retired |