7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 6:23 | 48.
1. class N1 45. ERC 46. Austria |
71.4 km/h 9.08 s/km |
6:23 | 48.
1. class N1 45. ERC 46. Austria |
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 9:00 | 43.
1. class N1 39. ERC 40. Austria |
76.7 km/h 7.83 s/km |
15:23 | 43.
1. class N1 40. ERC 41. Austria |
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 8:09 | 47.
1. class N1 44. ERC 45. Austria |
78.8 km/h 7.76 s/km |
23:32 | 43.
1. class N1 40. ERC 41. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 12:59 | 43.
1. class N1 40. ERC 41. Austria |
86.4 km/h 8.61 s/km |
36:31 | 41.
1. class N1 38. ERC 39. Austria |
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 6:55 | 51.
1. class N1 47. ERC 48. Austria |
65.9 km/h 14.08 s/km |
43:26 | 43.
1. class N1 40. ERC 41. Austria |
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 9:41 | 48.
1. class N1 45. ERC 46. Austria |
71.3 km/h 11.22 s/km |
53:07 | 43.
1. class N1 40. ERC 41. Austria |
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 8:42 | 48.
1. class N1 44. ERC 45. Austria |
73.8 km/h 9.72 s/km |
1:01:49 | 44.
1. class N1 41. ERC 42. Austria |
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 13:46 | 48.
1. class N1 46. ERC 47. Austria |
81.5 km/h 10.70 s/km |
1:15:35 | 42.
1. class N1 39. ERC 40. Austria |
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 6:40 | 41.
1. class N1 38. ERC 39. Austria |
68.4 km/h 10.92 s/km |
1:22:15 | 41.
1. class N1 38. ERC 39. Austria |
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 9:38 | 45.
1. class N1 41. ERC 42. Austria |
71.6 km/h 10.78 s/km |
1:31:53 | 40.
1. class N1 37. ERC 38. Austria |
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 8:41 | 44.
1. class N1 40. ERC 41. Austria |
73.9 km/h 10.93 s/km |
1:40:34 | 41.
1. class N1 38. ERC 39. Austria |
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 13:17 | 38.
1. class N1 35. ERC 36. Austria |
84.5 km/h 8.29 s/km |
1:53:51 | 37.
1. class N1 34. ERC 35. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 6:07 | 34.
1. class N1 31. ERC 32. Austria |
80.4 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:59:58 | 35.
1. class N1 32. ERC 33. Austria |
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 6:05 | 30.
1. class N1 28. ERC 29. Austria |
78.9 km/h 6.75 s/km |
2:06:03 | 34.
1. class N1 32. ERC 33. Austria |
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 4:09 | 30.
1. class N1 28. ERC 29. Austria |
81.0 km/h 7.32 s/km |
2:10:12 | 32.
1. class N1 30. ERC 31. Austria |
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | 9:09 | 27.
1. class N1 25. ERC 26. Austria |
83.9 km/h 6.09 s/km |
2:19:21 | 31.
1. class N1 29. ERC 30. Austria |
SS17 Matzles 2 (8.20 km) | 6:07 | 30.
1. class N1 28. ERC 29. Austria |
80.4 km/h 7.68 s/km |
2:25:28 | 31.
1. class N1 29. ERC 30. Austria |
SS18 Jasnitz 2 (8.00 km) | 6:08 | 30.
1. class N1 28. ERC 29. Austria |
78.3 km/h 7.63 s/km |
2:31:36 | 31.
1. class N1 29. ERC 30. Austria |
SS19 Pfaffenschlag 2 (5.60 km) | 4:02 | 26.
1. class N1 24. ERC 25. Austria |
83.3 km/h 6.07 s/km |
2:35:38 | 31.
1. class N1 29. ERC 30. Austria |
SS20 Grosseberharts 2 (12.80 km) | 9:06 | 28.
1. class N1 25. ERC 26. Austria |
84.4 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:44:44 | 30.
1. class N1 28. ERC 29. Austria |
SS21 Matzles 3 (8.20 km) | 6:05 | 27.
1. class N1 26. ERC 27. Austria |
80.9 km/h 7.80 s/km |
2:50:49 | 28.
1. class N1 27. ERC 28. Austria |
SS22 Jasnitz 3 (8.00 km) | 6:03 | 25.
1. class N1 24. ERC 25. Austria |
79.3 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:56:52 | 28.
1. class N1 27. ERC 28. Austria |
SS23 Pfaffenschlag 3 (5.60 km) | 4:03 | 25.
1. class N1 24. ERC 25. Austria |
83.0 km/h 6.07 s/km |
3:00:55 | 28.
1. class N1 27. ERC 28. Austria |
SS24 Grosseberharts 3 (12.80 km) | 9:05 | 25.
1. class N1 24. ERC 25. Austria |
84.6 km/h 6.41 s/km |
3:10:00 | 28.
1. class N1 27. ERC 28. Austria |