Old Toomas Rally 1990
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1990, Tallinn • gravel 204.06 km • Other years
#62
A5
Final results
31. overall
8. class A5
31. Estonia
12. I League (EST)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 UNION-1 (4.61 km) | 3:51 | 62.
12. class A5 24. I League (EST) |
71.8 km/h 16.05 s/km |
3:51 | 62.
12. class A5 24. I League (EST) |
SS2 Tabasalu-1 (4.09 km) | 4:26 | 58.
12. class A5 24. I League (EST) |
55.4 km/h 19.80 s/km |
8:17 | 58.
12. class A5 24. I League (EST) |
SS3 Vääna (8.04 km) | 7:35 | 56.
12. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
63.6 km/h 16.54 s/km |
15:52 | 56.
12. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
SS4 Hüüru (3.19 km) | 2:28 | 54.
11. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
77.6 km/h 15.05 s/km |
18:20 | 55.
12. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
SS5 Valingu-1 (4.87 km) | 3:32 | 55.
12. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
82.7 km/h 11.09 s/km |
21:52 | 55.
12. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
SS6 Tõdva (13.35 km) | 11:56 | 52.
11. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
67.1 km/h 16.25 s/km |
33:48 | 52.
11. class A5 22. I League (EST) |
SS7 Nabala (7.89 km) | 5:47 | 48.
10. class A5 20. I League (EST) |
81.9 km/h 14.58 s/km |
39:35 | 49.
10. class A5 20. I League (EST) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Tabasalu-2 (4.09 km) | 4:02 | 46.
9. class A5 20. I League (EST) |
60.8 km/h 11.49 s/km |
43:37 | 48.
10. class A5 20. I League (EST) |
SS9 Valingu-2 (4.87 km) | 3:19 | 45.
9. class A5 20. I League (EST) |
88.1 km/h 9.03 s/km |
46:56 | 47.
10. class A5 20. I League (EST) |
SS10 Kivitammi (13.64 km) | 10:27 | 41.
7. class A5 18. I League (EST) |
78.3 km/h 11.51 s/km |
57:23 | 43.
8. class A5 18. I League (EST) |
SS11 Nurma (20.86 km) | 28:09 | 37.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
44.5 km/h 47.99 s/km |
1:25:32 | 38.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
SS12 Vaimõisa (7.97 km) | 13:31 | 37.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
35.4 km/h 67.00 s/km |
1:39:03 | 37.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
SS13 Nurtu (11.92 km) | 20:00 | 37.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
35.8 km/h 64.93 s/km |
1:59:03 | 37.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
SS14 Jõeküla (9.80 km) | 7:22 | 37.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
79.8 km/h 9.39 s/km |
2:06:25 | 37.
8. class A5 16. I League (EST) |
SS15 Kurgja (12.99 km) | 10:41 | 36.
8. class A5 15. I League (EST) |
73.0 km/h 15.47 s/km |
2:17:06 | 36.
8. class A5 15. I League (EST) |
SS16 Võstermäe (6.06 km) | 7:05 | 36.
8. class A5 15. I League (EST) |
51.3 km/h 33.66 s/km |
2:27:31 3:20 |
36.
8. class A5 15. I League (EST) |
Penalty 3:20 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Eivere (4.31 km) | 3:53 | 35.
8. class A5 14. I League (EST) |
66.6 km/h 18.33 s/km |
2:31:24 3:20 |
35.
8. class A5 14. I League (EST) |
SS18 Matsimäe (24.13 km) | 21:04 | 33.
8. class A5 13. I League (EST) |
68.7 km/h 16.12 s/km |
2:52:28 3:20 |
34.
8. class A5 13. I League (EST) |
SS19 Kreo (23.26 km) | 18:43 | 32.
8. class A5 13. I League (EST) |
74.6 km/h 13.20 s/km |
3:11:11 3:20 |
34.
8. class A5 13. I League (EST) |
SS20 Ardu (9.51 km) | 8:06 | 32.
8. class A5 13. I League (EST) |
70.4 km/h 13.14 s/km |
3:19:17 3:20 |
33.
8. class A5 13. I League (EST) |
SS21 UNION-2 (4.61 km) | 3:44 | 29.
7. class A5 12. I League (EST) |
74.1 km/h 13.45 s/km |
3:23:01 3:20 |
31.
8. class A5 12. I League (EST) |