12. Rally Saturnus 1989
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Črni Vrh nad Idrijo • asphalt • Other years
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#117
ARD Kompas - Hertz
A7
Final results
44. overall
7. class A7
22. Yugoslavia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črni Vrh 1 | 3:56 | 75.
10. class A7 33. Yugoslavia |
|
3:56 | 75.
10. class A7 33. Yugoslavia |
SS2 Hrušica 1 | 11:54 | 74.
7. class A7 39. Yugoslavia |
|
15:50 | 72.
7. class A7 36. Yugoslavia |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 15:04 | 68.
8. class A7 35. Yugoslavia |
|
30:54 | 68.
8. class A7 35. Yugoslavia |
SS4 Zadlog 1 | 23:40 | 81.
10. class A7 47. Yugoslavia |
|
54:34 | 76.
10. class A7 42. Yugoslavia |
SS5 Hrušica 2 | 15:51 | 76.
10. class A7 44. Yugoslavia |
|
1:10:25 | 73.
10. class A7 41. Yugoslavia |
SS6 Rovte 2 | 15:43 | 63.
10. class A7 34. Yugoslavia |
|
1:26:08 | 69.
10. class A7 40. Yugoslavia |
SS7 Zadlog 2 | 23:26 | 64.
9. class A7 37. Yugoslavia |
|
1:49:34 | 67.
9. class A7 39. Yugoslavia |
SS8 Hrušica 3 | 14:36 | 63.
9. class A7 35. Yugoslavia |
|
2:04:10 | 65.
9. class A7 38. Yugoslavia |
SS9 Rovte 3 | 19:39 | 60.
8. class A7 33. Yugoslavia |
|
2:23:49 | 59.
8. class A7 33. Yugoslavia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Črni Vrh 2 | 3:51 | 39.
6. class A7 17. Yugoslavia |
|
2:27:40 | 58.
8. class A7 32. Yugoslavia |
SS11 Vrhpolje 1 | 3:50 | 46.
8. class A7 22. Yugoslavia |
|
2:31:30 | 57.
8. class A7 31. Yugoslavia |
SS12 Manče 1 | 12:57 | 39.
6. class A7 16. Yugoslavia |
|
2:44:27 | 56.
8. class A7 30. Yugoslavia |
SS13 Predmeja 1 | 21:09 | 57.
8. class A7 31. Yugoslavia |
|
3:05:36 | 54.
8. class A7 29. Yugoslavia |
SS14 Vrhpolje 2 | 3:49 | 40.
8. class A7 16. Yugoslavia |
|
3:09:25 | 54.
8. class A7 29. Yugoslavia |
SS15 Manče 2 | 12:28 | 31.
6. class A7 12. Yugoslavia |
|
3:21:53 | 51.
8. class A7 27. Yugoslavia |
SS16 Predmeja 2 | 15:16 | 30.
4. class A7 11. Yugoslavia |
|
3:37:09 | 50.
8. class A7 26. Yugoslavia |
SS17 Vrhpolje 3 | 3:52 | 39.
5. class A7 18. Yugoslavia |
|
3:41:01 | 49.
7. class A7 26. Yugoslavia |
SS18 Manče 3 | 12:26 | 27.
4. class A7 10. Yugoslavia |
|
3:53:27 | 47.
7. class A7 24. Yugoslavia |
SS19 Predmeja 3 | 15:21 | 30.
5. class A7 12. Yugoslavia |
|
4:09:48 1:00 |
44.
7. class A7 22. Yugoslavia |
Penalty 1:00 |