12. Rally Saturnus 1989
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Črni Vrh nad Idrijo • asphalt • Other years
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#18
ARD Kompas - Hertz
A9
Final results
25. overall
7. class A9
23. ERC
9. Yugoslavia
7. Yugoslavia (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črni Vrh 1 | 3:14 | 9.
9. class A9 8. ERC 3. Yugoslavia 2. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:14 | 9.
9. class A9 8. ERC 3. Yugoslavia 2. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS2 Hrušica 1 | 10:35 | 18.
10. class A9 17. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 5. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
13:49 | 14.
9. class A9 13. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 5. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 13:01 | 16.
9. class A9 15. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 4. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
26:50 | 14.
9. class A9 13. ERC 5. Yugoslavia 4. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS4 Zadlog 1 | 17:30 | 17.
9. class A9 16. ERC 7. Yugoslavia 5. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
44:20 | 15.
9. class A9 14. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 5. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS5 Hrušica 2 | 26:30 | 78.
11. class A9 51. ERC 45. Yugoslavia 32. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:10:50 | 75.
11. class A9 50. ERC 43. Yugoslavia 31. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS6 Rovte 2 | 13:18 | 17.
9. class A9 16. ERC 8. Yugoslavia 6. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:24:08 | 66.
11. class A9 46. ERC 37. Yugoslavia 27. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS7 Zadlog 2 | 17:52 | 15.
9. class A9 14. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 4. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:42:00 | 57.
11. class A9 43. ERC 29. Yugoslavia 23. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS8 Hrušica 3 | 10:34 | 13.
7. class A9 12. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 4. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
1:52:34 | 51.
9. class A9 40. ERC 26. Yugoslavia 20. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS9 Rovte 3 | 13:41 | 15.
7. class A9 15. ERC 8. Yugoslavia 6. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:06:15 | 42.
8. class A9 38. ERC 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Črni Vrh 2 | 3:19 | 9.
6. class A9 9. ERC 5. Yugoslavia 4. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:09:34 | 42.
8. class A9 38. ERC 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS11 Vrhpolje 1 | 3:26 | 15.
7. class A9 15. ERC 7. Yugoslavia 5. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:13:00 | 42.
8. class A9 38. ERC 18. Yugoslavia 14. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS12 Manče 1 | 11:55 | 16.
7. class A9 15. ERC 7. Yugoslavia 5. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:24:55 | 40.
8. class A9 38. ERC 16. Yugoslavia 12. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS13 Predmeja 1 | 13:44 | 11.
6. class A9 11. ERC 5. Yugoslavia 3. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:38:39 | 36.
8. class A9 34. ERC 13. Yugoslavia 10. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS14 Vrhpolje 2 | 3:21 | 7.
6. class A9 7. ERC 4. Yugoslavia 3. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:42:00 | 36.
8. class A9 34. ERC 13. Yugoslavia 10. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS15 Manče 2 | 11:52 | 17.
6. class A9 16. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 4. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
2:53:52 | 31.
7. class A9 29. ERC 12. Yugoslavia 9. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS16 Predmeja 2 | 13:35 | 10.
5. class A9 10. ERC 5. Yugoslavia 3. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:07:27 | 31.
7. class A9 29. ERC 12. Yugoslavia 9. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS17 Vrhpolje 3 | 3:21 | 7.
5. class A9 7. ERC 4. Yugoslavia 3. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:10:48 | 30.
7. class A9 28. ERC 12. Yugoslavia 9. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS18 Manče 3 | 11:45 | 14.
6. class A9 14. ERC 6. Yugoslavia 4. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:22:33 | 28.
7. class A9 26. ERC 10. Yugoslavia 8. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
SS19 Predmeja 3 | 13:31 | 8.
5. class A9 8. ERC 4. Yugoslavia 3. Yugoslavia (SVN) |
|
3:36:04 | 25.
7. class A9 23. ERC 9. Yugoslavia 7. Yugoslavia (SVN) |