32. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2023
ERT #12 • CEZ #10 • ERT Junior #12 • Poland #5 • Slovakia #5 • Slovakia Historic #6 • Slovakia 2WD #5 • Poland 2WD #5
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.94 km • total distance including road sections - 598.06 km • Other years
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
#28
RC4
4
4
Final results
13. overall
2. class 4
2. class RC4
12. Poland
13. CEZ
12. ERT
3. Poland 2WD
4. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Różanka 1 (11.57 km) | 7:02.9 | 17.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 16. ERT 16. CEZ 6. ERT Junior 16. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
98.5 km/h 4.22 s/km |
7:02.9 | 17.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 16. ERT 6. ERT Junior 16. CEZ 16. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS2 Lubenia 1 (20.45 km) | 12:54.1 | 16.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 15. ERT 16. CEZ 4. ERT Junior 15. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
95.1 km/h 3.48 s/km |
19:57.0 | 15.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 14. ERT 4. ERT Junior 15. CEZ 14. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS3 Różanka 2 (11.57 km) | 6:56.0 | 13.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 12. ERT 13. CEZ 5. ERT Junior 12. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
100.1 km/h 3.92 s/km |
26:53.0 | 12.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 11. ERT 4. ERT Junior 12. CEZ 11. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS4 Lubenia 2 (20.45 km) | 12:52.2 | 14.
3. class RC4 3. class 4 13. ERT 14. CEZ 5. ERT Junior 13. Poland 4. Poland 2WD |
95.3 km/h 3.67 s/km |
39:45.2 | 12.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 11. ERT 4. ERT Junior 12. CEZ 11. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS5 Rzeszów (2.30 km) | 2:00.5 | 13.
1. class RC4 1. class 4 12. ERT 13. CEZ 4. ERT Junior 12. Poland 2. Poland 2WD |
68.7 km/h 4.17 s/km |
41:45.7 | 12.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 11. ERT 4. ERT Junior 12. CEZ 11. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kołaczyce 1 (17.80 km) | 10:54.9 | 17.
3. class RC4 3. class 4 16. ERT 16. CEZ 7. ERT Junior 16. Poland 4. Poland 2WD |
97.8 km/h 4.20 s/km |
52:40.6 | 12.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 11. ERT 4. ERT Junior 12. CEZ 11. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS7 Grudna 1 (14.65 km) | 9:00.9 | 20.
5. class RC4 4. class 4 19. ERT 19. CEZ 7. ERT Junior 18. Poland 6. Poland 2WD |
97.5 km/h 4.37 s/km |
1:01:41.5 | 13.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 12. ERT 4. ERT Junior 13. CEZ 12. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS8 Pstrągowa 1 (10.85 km) | 6:44.4 | 16.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 15. ERT 15. CEZ 5. ERT Junior 15. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
96.6 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:08:25.9 | 13.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 12. ERT 4. ERT Junior 13. CEZ 12. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS9 Kołaczyce 2 (17.80 km) | 10:48.2 | 16.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 15. ERT 15. CEZ 6. ERT Junior 15. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
98.9 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:19:14.1 | 13.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 12. ERT 4. ERT Junior 13. CEZ 12. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS10 Grudna 2 (14.65 km) | 8:49.2 | 16.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 15. ERT 15. CEZ 6. ERT Junior 15. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
99.7 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:28:03.3 | 14.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 13. ERT 5. ERT Junior 14. CEZ 13. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS11 Pstrągowa 2[Power Stage] (10.85 km) | 6:33.0 | 11.
1. class RC4 1. class 4 11. ERT 11. CEZ 3. ERT Junior 10. Poland 1. Poland 2WD |
99.4 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:34:36.3 | 13.
2. class RC4 2. class 4 12. ERT 4. ERT Junior 13. CEZ 12. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |