32. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2023
ERT #12 • CEZ #10 • ERT Junior #12 • Poland #5 • Slovakia #5 • Slovakia Historic #6 • Slovakia 2WD #5 • Poland 2WD #5
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.94 km • total distance including road sections - 598.06 km • Other years
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
#18
RC3
3
3
Final results
12. overall
2. class 3
2. class RC3
11. Poland
12. CEZ
11. ERT
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Różanka 1 (11.57 km) | 7:14.8 | 25.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 21. ERT 24. CEZ 22. Poland |
95.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
7:14.8 | 25.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 21. ERT 24. CEZ 22. Poland |
SS2 Lubenia 1 (20.45 km) | 12:49.9 | 15.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 14. ERT 15. CEZ 14. Poland |
95.6 km/h 3.27 s/km |
20:04.7 | 16.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 15. ERT 16. CEZ 15. Poland |
SS3 Różanka 2 (11.57 km) | 7:02.5 | 17.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 16. ERT 17. CEZ 15. Poland |
98.6 km/h 4.48 s/km |
27:07.2 | 13.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 12. ERT 13. CEZ 12. Poland |
SS4 Lubenia 2 (20.45 km) | 12:42.8 | 11.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 10. ERT 11. CEZ 10. Poland |
96.5 km/h 3.21 s/km |
39:50.0 | 13.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 12. ERT 13. CEZ 12. Poland |
SS5 Rzeszów (2.30 km) | 2:03.3 | 21.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 18. ERT 21. CEZ 17. Poland |
67.2 km/h 5.39 s/km |
41:53.3 | 13.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 12. ERT 13. CEZ 12. Poland |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kołaczyce 1 (17.80 km) | 10:55.2 | 18.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 17. ERT 17. CEZ 17. Poland |
97.8 km/h 4.22 s/km |
52:48.5 | 13.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 12. ERT 13. CEZ 12. Poland |
SS7 Grudna 1 (14.65 km) | 8:45.7 | 16.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 15. ERT 15. CEZ 15. Poland |
100.3 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:01:34.2 | 12.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 11. ERT 12. CEZ 11. Poland |
SS8 Pstrągowa 1 (10.85 km) | 6:40.2 | 14.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 13. ERT 13. CEZ 13. Poland |
97.6 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:08:14.4 | 12.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 11. ERT 12. CEZ 11. Poland |
SS9 Kołaczyce 2 (17.80 km) | 10:46.5 | 15.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 14. ERT 14. CEZ 14. Poland |
99.1 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:19:00.9 | 12.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 11. ERT 12. CEZ 11. Poland |
SS10 Grudna 2 (14.65 km) | 8:43.2 | 15.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 14. ERT 14. CEZ 14. Poland |
100.8 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:27:44.1 | 13.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 12. ERT 13. CEZ 12. Poland |
SS11 Pstrągowa 2[Power Stage] (10.85 km) | 6:47.6 | 18.
3. class RC3 2. class 3 17. ERT 18. CEZ 16. Poland |
95.8 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:34:31.7 | 12.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 11. ERT 12. CEZ 11. Poland |