20. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 2001
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2001, Trier • asphalt 350.11 km • Other years
#25
Škoda Auto Deutschland Junior
A7
Final results
19. overall
5. class A7
19. ERC
10. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönes Moselland 1 (20.30 km) | 13:36.7 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 9. Germany |
89.5 km/h 3.89 s/km |
13:36.7 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 9. Germany |
SS2 Moselwein 1 (22.56 km) | 19:16.7 | 60.
7. class A7 60. ERC 40. Germany |
70.2 km/h 13.63 s/km |
32:53.4 | 56.
7. class A7 56. ERC 36. Germany |
SS3 Schönes Moselland 2 (20.30 km) | 14:18.8 | 27.
5. class A7 27. ERC 12. Germany |
85.1 km/h 6.21 s/km |
47:12.2 | 46.
6. class A7 46. ERC 27. Germany |
SS4 Moselwein 2 (22.56 km) | 16:52.5 | 32.
5. class A7 32. ERC 15. Germany |
80.2 km/h 7.59 s/km |
1:04:04.7 | 41.
6. class A7 41. ERC 24. Germany |
SS5 Fell-Ruwertal (15.67 km) | 10:04.9 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 9. Germany |
93.3 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:14:09.6 | 34.
6. class A7 34. ERC 18. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Maiwald 1 (21.91 km) | 14:19.2 | 21.
5. class A7 21. ERC 10. Germany |
91.8 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:28:28.8 | 30.
5. class A7 30. ERC 15. Germany |
SS7 Panzerplatte 1 (35.45 km) | 23:11.4 | 17.
4. class A7 17. ERC 8. Germany |
91.7 km/h 3.93 s/km |
1:51:40.2 | 26.
5. class A7 26. ERC 13. Germany |
SS8 Erzweiler 1 (19.00 km) | 13:05.4 | 17.
3. class A7 17. ERC 8. Germany |
87.1 km/h 3.11 s/km |
2:04:45.6 | 24.
5. class A7 24. ERC 12. Germany |
SS9 Maiwald 2 (21.91 km) | 14:06.8 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 10. Germany |
93.1 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:18:52.4 | 23.
5. class A7 23. ERC 12. Germany |
SS10 Panzerplatte 2 (35.45 km) | 22:04.2 | 19.
5. class A7 19. ERC 9. Germany |
96.4 km/h 4.43 s/km |
2:40:56.6 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 10. Germany |
SS11 Erzweiler 2 (19.00 km) | 13:05.8 | 15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 9. Germany |
87.0 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:54:02.4 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 10. Germany |
SS12 Superspecial St. Wendel 1 (7.10 km) | 4:02.7 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 10. Germany |
105.3 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:58:05.1 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 10. Germany |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Peterberg (15.68 km) | 10:00.3 | 21.
5. class A7 21. ERC 11. Germany |
94.0 km/h 5.16 s/km |
3:08:05.4 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 10. Germany |
SS14 Bostalsee 1 (18.39 km) | 10:47.0 | 21.
5. class A7 21. ERC 10. Germany |
102.3 km/h 3.88 s/km |
3:18:52.4 | 20.
5. class A7 20. ERC 10. Germany |
SS15 Bosenberg 1 (14.67 km) | 9:07.5 | 19.
5. class A7 19. ERC 9. Germany |
96.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
3:27:59.9 | 18.
5. class A7 18. ERC 9. Germany |
SS16 Bostalsee 2 (18.39 km) | 10:29.6 | 16.
5. class A7 16. ERC 6. Germany |
105.2 km/h 3.68 s/km |
3:38:29.5 | 18.
5. class A7 18. ERC 9. Germany |
SS17 Bosenberg 2 (14.67 km) | 8:52.4 | 19.
5. class A7 19. ERC 9. Germany |
99.2 km/h 4.55 s/km |
3:47:21.9 | 18.
5. class A7 18. ERC 9. Germany |
SS18 Superspecial St. Wendel 2 (7.10 km) | 4:16.0 | 26.
6. class A7 26. ERC 14. Germany |
99.8 km/h 5.58 s/km |
3:51:37.9 | 19.
5. class A7 19. ERC 10. Germany |