27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#8
Peugeot Talbot Sport
A7
Final results
9. overall
2. class A7
9. ERC
9. Ireland Tarmac
9. Great Britain
9. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 4:48 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
5119.3 km/h 0.07 s/km |
4:48 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:25 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
8:13 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 4:56 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain |
|
13:09 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 9:26 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain |
|
22:35 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 6:49 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
29:24 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 4:44 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain |
|
34:08 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 4:46 | 8.
1. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
38:54 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 7:49 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
46:43 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 8:05 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
54:48 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:12 | 6.
1. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain |
|
58:00 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 7:11 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
1:05:11 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 4:53 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
1:10:04 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 6:08 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
1:16:12 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 9:01 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
1:25:13 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 3:37 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
1:28:50 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 3:40 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
1:32:30 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:00 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
1:35:30 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 7:36 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
1:43:06 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 8:02 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
1:51:08 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:43 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
1:55:51 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:18 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
1:59:09 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 4:48 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
2:03:57 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 9:10 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain |
|
2:13:07 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:32 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
2:16:39 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 4:38 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
2:21:17 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:01 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
2:24:18 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 7:32 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
2:31:50 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:28 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
2:34:18 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:29 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
2:35:47 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 8:15 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
2:44:02 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 3:41 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
2:47:43 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 10:55 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
2:58:38 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 4:54 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
3:03:32 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 11:03 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
3:14:35 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 5:05 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
3:19:40 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:31 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
3:23:11 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 4:56 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain |
|
3:28:07 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 7:54 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
3:36:01 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 7:55 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
3:43:56 | 10.
2. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:06 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
3:47:02 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 4:43 | 8.
2. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
3:51:45 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 10:56 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain |
|
4:02:41 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |