27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#12
Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team
A8
Final results
1. overall
1. class A8
1. ERC
1. Ireland Tarmac
1. Great Britain
1. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 4:23 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
5605.9 km/h |
4:23 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:09 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
|
7:32 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 4:26 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain |
|
11:58 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 8:36 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain |
|
20:34 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 6:12 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
26:46 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 4:21 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
31:07 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 4:21 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain |
|
35:28 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 7:00 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
42:28 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 7:00 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
49:28 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 2:54 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
52:22 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 6:30 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
58:52 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 4:25 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:03:17 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 5:34 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:08:51 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 8:15 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
1:17:06 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 3:24 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
1:20:30 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 3:25 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
1:23:55 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 2:48 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
|
1:26:43 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 6:58 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
1:33:41 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 7:17 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
1:40:58 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:20 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
1:45:18 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:05 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
1:48:23 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 4:22 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
1:52:45 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 8:21 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
2:01:06 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:08 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:04:14 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 4:15 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:08:29 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 2:45 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
2:11:14 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 6:56 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:18:10 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:14 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:20:24 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:24 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:21:48 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 7:20 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:29:08 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 3:19 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:32:27 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 9:48 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:42:15 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 4:32 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:46:47 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 10:28 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
2:57:15 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 4:44 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
3:01:59 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:15 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
3:05:14 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 4:41 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
3:09:55 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 7:17 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
3:17:12 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 7:18 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
3:24:30 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 2:57 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
3:27:27 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 4:26 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
3:31:53 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 10:17 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
3:42:10 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
Entry photos from this event
Models
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989