27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#84
N1
Final results
57. overall
7. class N1
57. ERC
57. Ireland Tarmac
49. Great Britain
57. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 5:53 | 90.
13. class N1 90. ERC 90. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain |
4176.6 km/h 0.22 s/km |
5:53 | 88.
13. class N1 88. ERC 88. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 4:09 | 94.
14. class N1 94. ERC 94. West Euro Rally Cup 78. Great Britain |
|
10:02 | 91.
14. class N1 91. ERC 91. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:55 | 94.
14. class N1 94. ERC 94. West Euro Rally Cup 79. Great Britain |
|
15:57 | 92.
14. class N1 92. ERC 92. West Euro Rally Cup 77. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 11:18 | 93.
12. class N1 93. ERC 93. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain |
|
27:15 | 92.
13. class N1 92. ERC 92. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 8:33 | 88.
10. class N1 88. ERC 88. West Euro Rally Cup 75. Great Britain |
|
35:48 | 90.
12. class N1 90. ERC 90. West Euro Rally Cup 76. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 5:32 | 39.
1. class N1 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
41:20 | 88.
12. class N1 88. ERC 88. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 5:57 | 80.
9. class N1 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain |
|
47:17 | 85.
11. class N1 85. ERC 85. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 10:06 | 85.
10. class N1 85. ERC 85. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain |
|
57:23 | 85.
11. class N1 85. ERC 85. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 9:47 | 78.
10. class N1 78. ERC 78. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain |
|
1:07:10 | 84.
11. class N1 84. ERC 84. West Euro Rally Cup 73. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
1. class N1 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:10:26 | 82.
11. class N1 82. ERC 82. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 8:42 | 79.
11. class N1 79. ERC 79. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain |
|
1:19:08 | 80.
11. class N1 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 6:41 | 94.
13. class N1 94. ERC 94. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain |
|
1:25:49 | 81.
11. class N1 81. ERC 81. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 7:19 | 71.
8. class N1 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain |
|
1:33:08 | 79.
11. class N1 79. ERC 79. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 10:47 | 72.
8. class N1 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
|
1:43:55 | 75.
11. class N1 75. ERC 75. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 4:24 | 76.
10. class N1 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain |
|
1:48:19 | 75.
11. class N1 75. ERC 75. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 4:26 | 76.
10. class N1 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain |
|
1:52:45 | 76.
11. class N1 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:40 | 81.
13. class N1 81. ERC 81. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain |
|
1:56:25 | 77.
11. class N1 77. ERC 77. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 9:10 | 73.
11. class N1 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
|
2:05:35 | 75.
11. class N1 75. ERC 75. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 9:48 | 76.
11. class N1 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
|
2:15:23 | 72.
10. class N1 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 5:45 | 72.
11. class N1 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain |
|
2:21:08 | 69.
10. class N1 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 4:05 | 76.
12. class N1 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 63. Great Britain |
|
2:25:13 | 69.
10. class N1 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 5:47 | 70.
10. class N1 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain |
|
2:31:00 | 69.
10. class N1 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 10:42 | 70.
11. class N1 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain |
|
2:41:42 | 67.
10. class N1 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 4:21 | 69.
9. class N1 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain |
|
2:46:03 | 67.
10. class N1 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 5:30 | 65.
10. class N1 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain |
|
2:51:33 | 66.
10. class N1 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:41 | 73.
12. class N1 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain |
|
2:55:14 | 66.
10. class N1 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 8:24 | 22.
1. class N1 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
3:03:38 | 65.
10. class N1 65. ERC 65. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 3:06 | 69.
11. class N1 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain |
|
3:06:44 | 64.
10. class N1 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:46 | 71.
10. class N1 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain |
|
3:08:30 | 64.
10. class N1 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 10:19 | 69.
11. class N1 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain |
|
3:18:49 | 63.
10. class N1 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 4:39 | 70.
12. class N1 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain |
|
3:23:28 | 64.
10. class N1 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 13:37 | 63.
9. class N1 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain |
|
3:37:05 | 62.
9. class N1 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:57 | 58.
9. class N1 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
|
3:43:02 | 62.
9. class N1 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 12:58 | 56.
7. class N1 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain |
|
3:56:00 | 61.
9. class N1 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 6:08 | 60.
8. class N1 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain |
|
4:02:08 | 61.
9. class N1 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 4:16 | 52.
6. class N1 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
|
4:06:24 | 60.
8. class N1 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:57 | 54.
5. class N1 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
|
4:12:21 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 9:38 | 57.
5. class N1 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain |
|
4:21:59 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 9:50 | 54.
5. class N1 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
|
4:31:49 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:50 | 52.
4. class N1 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
|
4:35:39 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 5:49 | 63.
9. class N1 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain |
|
4:41:28 | 57.
7. class N1 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 13:30 | 49.
3. class N1 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
|
4:54:58 | 57.
7. class N1 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain |