27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#49
N4
Final results
23. overall
4. class N4
23. ERC
23. Ireland Tarmac
21. Great Britain
23. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 7:22 | 107.
13. class N4 107. ERC 107. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain |
3335.6 km/h 0.44 s/km |
7:22 | 106.
13. class N4 106. ERC 106. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:44 | 41.
8. class N4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
|
11:06 | 105.
13. class N4 105. ERC 105. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:24 | 46.
10. class N4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain |
|
16:30 | 102.
13. class N4 102. ERC 102. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 10:32 | 57.
11. class N4 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain |
|
27:02 | 86.
12. class N4 86. ERC 86. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 7:47 | 50.
10. class N4 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
|
34:49 | 76.
12. class N4 76. ERC 76. West Euro Rally Cup 68. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 5:26 | 35.
7. class N4 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
40:15 | 73.
12. class N4 73. ERC 73. West Euro Rally Cup 66. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 5:27 | 36.
8. class N4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
|
45:42 | 64.
12. class N4 64. ERC 64. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 8:33 | 34.
8. class N4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
54:15 | 50.
10. class N4 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 9:38 | 69.
10. class N4 69. ERC 69. West Euro Rally Cup 64. Great Britain |
|
1:03:53 | 54.
11. class N4 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:07:09 | 52.
11. class N4 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 7:57 | 37.
6. class N4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
|
1:15:06 | 49.
11. class N4 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 5:16 | 32.
6. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
|
1:20:22 | 48.
10. class N4 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 6:45 | 32.
7. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
|
1:27:07 | 46.
10. class N4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 9:46 | 27.
7. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
1:36:53 | 40.
9. class N4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 3:56 | 27.
7. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
1:40:49 | 40.
9. class N4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 4:00 | 31.
8. class N4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
|
1:44:49 | 38.
8. class N4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:15 | 31.
9. class N4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
1:48:04 | 38.
8. class N4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 8:17 | 27.
7. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
1:56:21 | 36.
7. class N4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 8:41 | 27.
6. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
2:05:02 | 36.
8. class N4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 5:10 | 29.
6. class N4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
2:10:12 | 34.
8. class N4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:40 | 32.
6. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
2:13:52 | 34.
8. class N4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 5:15 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
2:19:07 | 32.
7. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 9:39 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
2:28:46 | 29.
6. class N4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:55 | 29.
7. class N4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
2:32:41 | 29.
6. class N4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 5:17 | 42.
5. class N4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
2:38:38 0:40 |
32.
7. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC | |||||
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:20 | 32.
5. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
|
2:41:58 0:40 |
32.
7. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 8:24 | 22.
4. class N4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
2:50:22 0:40 |
31.
7. class N4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:34 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain |
|
2:52:56 0:40 |
29.
6. class N4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:39 | 32.
7. class N4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
2:54:35 0:40 |
29.
6. class N4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 9:04 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
3:03:39 0:40 |
27.
6. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 3:58 | 21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
|
3:07:37 0:40 |
27.
6. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 12:46 | 42.
7. class N4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
3:20:23 0:40 |
27.
6. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:38 | 33.
6. class N4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
|
3:26:01 0:40 |
27.
6. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 11:50 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
|
3:37:51 0:40 |
26.
5. class N4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 5:28 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
3:43:19 0:40 |
25.
5. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:51 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
3:47:10 0:40 |
25.
5. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:35 | 25.
6. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
|
3:52:45 0:40 |
25.
5. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 8:32 | 21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
|
4:01:17 0:40 |
25.
5. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 8:39 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
4:09:56 0:40 |
25.
5. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:37 | 36.
5. class N4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
4:13:33 0:40 |
25.
5. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 5:03 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
|
4:18:36 0:40 |
23.
4. class N4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 12:29 | 27.
5. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
4:31:05 0:40 |
23.
4. class N4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |