29. Pirelli Lavanttal Rallye 2005
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Austria #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic Cup • Austria Junior #2 • Suzuki Ignis Cup (A)
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2005, Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 204.10 km • Other years
On official timing is mistake for crews #120 and #129.
#2
Petrol Racing
N4
Final results
13. overall
8. class N4
13. Austria
3. Slovenia
4. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lamm - Siegelsdorf 1 (15.92 km) | 11:39.3 | 21.
11. class N4 5. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Slovenia |
82.0 km/h 3.59 s/km |
11:39.3 | 21.
11. class N4 5. Mitropa 20. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 1 (21.00 km) | 15:23.2 | 15.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 15. Austria 1. Slovenia |
81.9 km/h 2.10 s/km |
27:02.5 | 18.
10. class N4 5. Mitropa 18. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS3 Lamm - Siegelsdorf 2 (15.92 km) | 11:24.9 | 18.
10. class N4 5. Mitropa 18. Austria 2. Slovenia |
83.7 km/h 2.75 s/km |
38:27.4 | 17.
9. class N4 5. Mitropa 17. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 2 (21.00 km) | 15:07.9 | 14.
7. class N4 3. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Slovenia |
83.3 km/h 2.16 s/km |
53:35.3 | 16.
9. class N4 4. Mitropa 16. Austria 3. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.78 km) | 14:10.3 | 17.
11. class N4 5. Mitropa 17. Austria 3. Slovenia |
83.7 km/h 2.57 s/km |
1:07:45.6 | 14.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS6 Weissenbach - Prebl 1 (13.12 km) | 8:31.2 | 13.
7. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 2. Slovenia |
92.4 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:16:16.8 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS7 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.52 km) | 7:29.7 | 15.
11. class N4 4. Mitropa 15. Austria 3. Slovenia |
84.2 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:23:46.5 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS8 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.78 km) | 14:06.7 | 14.
9. class N4 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 3. Slovenia |
84.1 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:37:53.2 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS9 Weissenbach - Prebl 2 (13.12 km) | 8:58.0 | 22.
13. class N4 6. Mitropa 17. Austria 6. Slovenia |
87.8 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:46:51.2 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS10 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.52 km) | 7:29.9 | 14.
9. class N4 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 3. Slovenia |
84.2 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:54:21.1 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS11 GH Remsnegger - Thürn 3 (19.78 km) | 13:54.0 | 12.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 12. Austria 3. Slovenia |
85.4 km/h 2.28 s/km |
2:08:15.1 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS12 Weissenbach - Prebl 3 (13.12 km) | 8:42.6 | 16.
10. class N4 4. Mitropa 15. Austria 3. Slovenia |
90.4 km/h 2.75 s/km |
2:16:57.7 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |
SS13 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 3 (10.52 km) | 7:27.9 | 13.
8. class N4 3. Mitropa 13. Austria 2. Slovenia |
84.6 km/h 1.83 s/km |
2:24:25.6 | 13.
8. class N4 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia |