5. Rally Postojnska Jama - Idrija 2008
European Cup Central #9 [coef 5] • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Slovenia #6 • Slovenia Junior #6 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #6
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2008, Postojna • asphalt 197.10 km • Other years
Retired crews could start on Leg 2 but they didn't count in final results.
#83
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
A5
D1
D1
Final results
43. overall
17. class A5
15. class D1
36. Slovenia
2. Slovenia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Postojnska jama 1 (1.95 km) | 2:30.2 | 62.
27. class A5 25. class D1 55. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
46.7 km/h 12.10 s/km |
2:30.2 | 61.
27. class A5 25. class D1 54. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS2 Hrušica 1 (12.10 km) | 8:25.0 | 62.
28. class A5 26. class D1 55. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
86.3 km/h 7.50 s/km |
10:55.2 | 61.
26. class A5 24. class D1 54. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS3 Jelični vrh 1 (14.10 km) |
13:30.0 [N] |
25.
1. class A5 1. class D1 22. Slovenia 1. Slovenia Junior |
62.7 km/h 6.09 s/km |
24:25.2 | 57.
26. class A5 24. class D1 50. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS4 Idrijski log 1 (20.20 km) | 16:23.7 | 56.
25. class A5 23. class D1 49. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
73.9 km/h 8.74 s/km |
40:48.9 | 56.
26. class A5 24. class D1 49. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS5 Hrušica 2 (12.10 km) | 8:29.4 | 51.
21. class A5 19. class D1 44. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
85.5 km/h 7.92 s/km |
49:18.3 | 54.
24. class A5 22. class D1 47. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS6 Jelični vrh 2 (14.10 km) | 14:45.5 | 48.
21. class A5 19. class D1 41. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
57.3 km/h 11.39 s/km |
1:04:03.8 | 52.
23. class A5 21. class D1 45. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS7 Idrijski log 2 (20.20 km) | 16:13.3 | 46.
21. class A5 19. class D1 40. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
74.7 km/h 9.02 s/km |
1:20:17.1 | 47.
21. class A5 19. class D1 41. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS8 Hrušica 3 (12.10 km) | 8:15.9 | 46.
19. class A5 17. class D1 39. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
87.8 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:28:33.0 | 46.
20. class A5 18. class D1 40. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS9 Jelični vrh 3 (14.10 km) | 15:08.2 | 51.
24. class A5 22. class D1 44. Slovenia 4. Slovenia Junior |
55.9 km/h 13.28 s/km |
1:43:41.2 | 48.
21. class A5 19. class D1 41. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS10 Idrijski log 3 (20.20 km) | 15:56.6 | 43.
19. class A5 17. class D1 36. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
76.0 km/h 8.15 s/km |
1:59:37.8 | 46.
20. class A5 18. class D1 39. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Pivka jama 1 (13.00 km) | 11:35.3 | 47.
20. class A5 18. class D1 40. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
67.3 km/h 10.55 s/km |
2:11:13.1 | 45.
19. class A5 17. class D1 38. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS12 Poligon 1 (14.00 km) | 4:47.4 | 38.
12. class A5 11. class D1 32. Slovenia 1. Slovenia Junior |
175.4 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:16:00.5 | 44.
18. class A5 16. class D1 37. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS13 Pivka jama 2 (13.00 km) | 11:10.9 | 41.
16. class A5 14. class D1 34. Slovenia 1. Slovenia Junior |
69.8 km/h 8.63 s/km |
2:27:11.4 | 43.
17. class A5 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS14 Poligon 2 (14.00 km) | 4:52.1 | 45.
19. class A5 17. class D1 38. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
172.5 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:32:03.5 | 43.
17. class A5 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS15 SSS Postojnska jama 2 (1.95 km) | 1:51.5 | 36.
12. class A5 10. class D1 30. Slovenia 1. Slovenia Junior |
63.0 km/h 6.56 s/km |
2:33:55.0 | 43.
17. class A5 15. class D1 36. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |