31. Rally Saturnus 2008
European Cup Central #3 [coef 5] • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
9. 5. – 11. 5. 2008, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 220.62 km • Other years
#73
AK Cerkno Racing
A5
D1
D1
Final results
34. overall
6. class A5
7. class D1
20. Slovenia
32. European Cup Central
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Speedway track Ilirija (3 laps) (1.28 km) | 1:13.0 | 57.
11. class A5 11. class D1 57. European Cup Central 31. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.1 km/h 10.55 s/km |
1:13.0 | 57.
11. class A5 11. class D1 57. European Cup Central 31. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 13:09.8 | 49.
10. class A5 10. class D1 47. European Cup Central 27. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.0 km/h 7.36 s/km |
14:22.8 | 47.
9. class A5 9. class D1 45. European Cup Central 25. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Čeče 1 (22.00 km) | 19:46.0 | 48.
12. class A5 11. class D1 46. European Cup Central 27. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.8 km/h 7.72 s/km |
34:08.8 | 46.
11. class A5 10. class D1 44. European Cup Central 25. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 13:09.4 | 43.
7. class A5 7. class D1 42. European Cup Central 22. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.1 km/h 8.06 s/km |
47:18.2 | 41.
7. class A5 7. class D1 40. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Čeče 2 (22.00 km) | 19:40.8 | 43.
7. class A5 8. class D1 39. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.1 km/h 8.70 s/km |
1:06:59.0 | 38.
7. class A5 8. class D1 36. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 13:13.8 | 37.
5. class A5 6. class D1 35. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.7 km/h 7.92 s/km |
1:20:12.8 | 35.
6. class A5 7. class D1 34. European Cup Central 19. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Čeče 3 (22.00 km) | 19:46.3 | 40.
8. class A5 8. class D1 37. European Cup Central 22. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.8 km/h 8.68 s/km |
1:39:59.1 | 35.
7. class A5 8. class D1 34. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Janče 1 (13.57 km) | 11:26.4 | 32.
5. class A5 6. class D1 32. European Cup Central 19. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.2 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:51:25.5 | 35.
7. class A5 8. class D1 34. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Metnaj 1 (10.00 km) | 8:03.7 | 41.
10. class A5 10. class D1 38. European Cup Central 24. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.4 km/h 8.09 s/km |
1:59:29.2 | 36.
7. class A5 8. class D1 35. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Višnja Gora 1 (29.40 km) | 22:29.7 | 38.
7. class A5 8. class D1 36. European Cup Central 22. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
78.4 km/h 7.11 s/km |
2:21:58.9 | 36.
7. class A5 8. class D1 34. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Janče 2 (13.57 km) | 11:31.8 | 39.
9. class A5 10. class D1 37. European Cup Central 24. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.6 km/h 7.83 s/km |
2:33:30.7 | 36.
7. class A5 8. class D1 34. European Cup Central 21. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 Metnaj 2 (10.00 km) | 8:06.7 | 38.
9. class A5 9. class D1 36. European Cup Central 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.0 km/h 9.38 s/km |
2:41:37.4 | 35.
6. class A5 7. class D1 33. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Višnja Gora 2 (29.40 km) | 23:03.8 | 42.
12. class A5 10. class D1 39. European Cup Central 24. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.5 km/h 8.43 s/km |
3:04:41.2 | 34.
6. class A5 7. class D1 32. European Cup Central 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |