32. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1995
ERC #45 [coef 2] • European Rally Cup • Mitropa #8 • Germany #5 • Police Europa • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D)
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1995, Straubing • asphalt - gravel 193.88 km - (cancelled 13.24 km) • Other years
SS Große Hölle, SS Eichelberg and SS Schanzbuckel were closed for spectators. Unknown also places of penalties so they are added on last stage.
#13
Paulaner AM-Holzer
N4
Final results
8. overall
4. class N4
8. ERC
8. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze 1 (asphalt+gravel) (11.49 km) | 7:41 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 8. Germany |
89.7 km/h 2.35 s/km |
7:41 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 8. Germany |
SS2 Donautal 1 (asphalt) (10.00 km) | 5:44 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Germany |
104.7 km/h 1.30 s/km |
13:25 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 7. Germany |
SS3 Keltenschanze 2 (asphalt+gravel) (11.49 km) | 7:45 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 9. Germany |
89.0 km/h 2.70 s/km |
21:10 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 7. Germany |
SS4 Donautal 2 (asphalt) (10.00 km) | 5:49 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 4. Germany |
103.2 km/h 1.30 s/km |
26:59 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 5. Germany |
SS5 SSS Sandbahn Plattling (gravel) (3.20 km) | 2:16 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 9. Germany |
84.7 km/h 2.81 s/km |
29:15 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 7. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Oberhinkofen 1 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:31 | 6.
4. class N4 6. ERC 5. Germany |
95.5 km/h 1.02 s/km |
39:46 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 7. Germany |
SS7 Große Hölle 1 (gravel) (6.49 km) | 4:32 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 8. Germany |
85.9 km/h 1.39 s/km |
44:18 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 8. Germany |
SS8 Eichelberg 1 (gravel) (5.53 km) | 3:30 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 7. Germany |
94.8 km/h 1.08 s/km |
47:48 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 7. Germany |
SS9 Oberhinkofen 2 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:18 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 7. Germany |
97.5 km/h 0.84 s/km |
58:06 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 8. Germany |
SS10 Große Hölle 2 (gravel) (6.49 km) | 4:20 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Germany |
89.9 km/h 1.39 s/km |
1:02:26 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Germany |
SS11 Eichelberg 2 (gravel) (5.53 km) | 3:26 | 6.
4. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
96.6 km/h 1.08 s/km |
1:05:52 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Germany |
SS12 Oberhinkofen 3 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:13 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Germany |
98.3 km/h 0.66 s/km |
1:16:05 | 6.
4. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS13 Schanzbuckel 1 (gravel) (13.24 km) | 11:31 | 38.
9. class N4 38. ERC 30. Germany |
69.0 km/h 8.23 s/km |
1:27:36 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS14 Metting 1 (3 laps - gravel) (23.48 km) | 13:38 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 6. Germany |
103.3 km/h 1.41 s/km |
1:41:14 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS15 Schanzbuckel 2 (gravel) (13.24 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Metting 2 (3 laps - gravel) (23.48 km) | 13:17 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
106.1 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:54:31 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |