49. Beatson’s Building Supplies Mull Rally 2021
Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #5 • Great Britain Academy #5 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • ANWCC #14 • Scottish Tarmack #4
8. 10. – 10. 10. 2021, Isle of Mull • Mull Car Club • asphalt 237.00 km • total distance including road sections - 536.46 km • Other years
#55
C
Final results
8. overall
1. class C
3. Great Britain
1. Great Britain Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Mishnish Lochs 1 (10.89 km) | 8:20.1 | 27.
6. class C 3. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
78.4 km/h 7.02 s/km |
8:20.1 | 27.
6. class C 3. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Hill Road - Loch Tuath (23.35 km) | 16:44.9 | 80.
28. class C 8. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
83.7 km/h 10.04 s/km |
25:05.0 | 63.
18. class C 8. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Loch Kinloch 1 (7.45 km) | 4:14.6 | 8.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
105.3 km/h 2.58 s/km |
29:19.6 | 43.
10. class C 5. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Knock 1 (7.71 km) | 4:34.4 | 6.
1. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
101.2 km/h 2.71 s/km |
33:54.0 | 33.
8. class C 5. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Glen Aros - Calgary Bay (32.06 km) | 18:23.0 | 6.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
104.6 km/h 3.37 s/km |
52:17.0 | 13.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Loch Kinloch 2 (7.45 km) | 4:10.1 | 9.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
107.2 km/h 2.71 s/km |
56:27.1 | 12.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Knock 2 (7.71 km) | 4:33.0 | 10.
2. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
101.7 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:01:00.1 | 12.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Mishnish Lochs 2 (10.89 km) | 7:34.5 | 18.
6. class C 4. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
86.3 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:08:34.6 | 12.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS9 Penmore 1 (10.33 km) | 6:05.1 | 10.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
101.9 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:14:39.7 | 12.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Ensay - Hill Road 1 (12.65 km) | 8:48.1 | 10.
2. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
86.2 km/h 3.78 s/km |
1:23:27.8 | 11.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Mishnish Lochs 3 (10.89 km) | 7:38.0 | 23.
6. class C 5. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
85.6 km/h 12.21 s/km |
1:31:05.8 | 11.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Penmore 2 (10.33 km) | 6:03.6 | 8.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
102.3 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:37:09.4 | 9.
3. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Ensay - Hill Road 2 (12.65 km) | 8:51.8 | 14.
2. class C 4. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
85.6 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:46:01.2 | 8.
2. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Calgary Bay - Loch Tuath (35.23 km) | 22:18.0 | 15.
4. class C 6. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
94.8 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:08:19.2 | 7.
1. class C 2. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Ben More (5.85 km) | 3:40.1 | 9.
2. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
95.7 km/h 7.71 s/km |
2:11:59.3 | 8.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS16 Scridain (6.94 km) | 4:05.7 | 8.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
101.7 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:16:05.0 | 8.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS17 Glen Aros - Achnadrish (24.62 km) | 14:43.3 | 9.
2. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
100.3 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:30:48.3 | 8.
1. class C 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |