15. Int. Semperit Rallye 1995
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1995, Waidhofen • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + Österreichischer Rallye Club • asphalt 311.31 km - (cancelled 152.46 km) • Other years
2nd leg cancelled due to snow.
#7
Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team
A8
Final results
6. overall
5. class A8
6. ERC
6. Austria
6. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Junkers Waidhofen 1 (16.62 km) | 10:53 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 5. CEZ 5. Austria |
91.6 km/h 1.38 s/km |
10:53 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 5. CEZ 5. Austria |
SS2 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 1 (12.61 km) | 7:56 | 22.
11. class A8 22. ERC 22. CEZ 22. Austria |
95.4 km/h 5.47 s/km |
18:49 | 13.
9. class A8 13. ERC 13. CEZ 13. Austria |
SS3 Henkell Niederedlitz 1 (8.85 km) | 5:09 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
103.1 km/h 1.92 s/km |
23:58 | 11.
9. class A8 11. ERC 11. CEZ 11. Austria |
SS4 Hohenwarth 1 (9.42 km) | 5:26 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
104.0 km/h 1.38 s/km |
29:24 | 11.
9. class A8 11. ERC 11. CEZ 11. Austria |
SS5 Chevignon Reinolz 1 (5.45 km) | 3:17 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
99.6 km/h 7.34 s/km |
32:41 | 11.
9. class A8 11. ERC 11. CEZ 11. Austria |
SS6 Junkers Waidhofen 2 (16.62 km) | 11:09 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. CEZ 5. Austria |
89.4 km/h 1.74 s/km |
43:50 | 8.
7. class A8 8. ERC 8. CEZ 8. Austria |
SS7 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 2 (12.61 km) | 8:35 | 20.
7. class A8 20. ERC 20. CEZ 20. Austria |
88.1 km/h 6.50 s/km |
52:25 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
SS8 JHenkell Niederedlitz 2 (8.85 km) | 5:18 | 8.
7. class A8 8. ERC 8. CEZ 8. Austria |
100.2 km/h 1.81 s/km |
57:43 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
SS9 Hohenwarth 2 (9.42 km) | 5:22 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. CEZ 5. Austria |
105.3 km/h 0.96 s/km |
1:03:05 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
SS10 Chevignon Reinolz 2 (5.45 km) | 2:37 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 5. CEZ 5. Austria |
125.0 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:05:42 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. CEZ 7. Austria |
SS11 Junkers Waidhofen 3 (16.62 km) | 11:17 | 5.
4. class A8 5. ERC 5. CEZ 5. Austria |
88.4 km/h 1.08 s/km |
1:16:59 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
SS12 Jim Beam Pfaffenschlag 3 (12.61 km) | 7:49 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. CEZ 4. Austria |
96.8 km/h 1.59 s/km |
1:24:48 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
SS13 Henkell Niederedlitz 3 (8.85 km) | 5:51 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
90.8 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:30:39 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
SS14 Hohenwarth 3 (9.42 km) | 6:03 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. CEZ 8. Austria |
93.4 km/h 3.08 s/km |
1:36:42 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
SS15 Chevignon Reinolz 3 (5.45 km) | 3:10 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. CEZ 8. Austria |
103.3 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:39:52 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. CEZ 6. Austria |
SS16 Semperit Hollenbach 1 (19.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Semperit Hollenbach 2 (19.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 DarkDog Altmanns 1 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 1 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Remus Galthof 1 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS21 Dark Dog Altmanns 2 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 2 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Remus Galthof 2 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS24 Dark Dog Altmanns 3 (7.28 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Go for BOSCH Langauer Forst 3 (17.71 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Remus Galthof 3 (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Semperit Hollenbach 3 (19.23 km) | cancelled |