50. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2021
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #4 • ERC3 Junior #4 • Czech Republic #5 • Abarth Rally Cup #4 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #4 [coef 1]
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 210.92 km • total distance including road sections - 785.68 km • Other years
#47
RC4
Final results
100. overall
22. class RC4
41. ERC
15. ERC3
7. ERC3 Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.18 km) | 7:33.4 | 60.
13. class RC4 39. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
72.9 km/h 6.54 s/km |
7:33.4 | 60.
13. class RC4 39. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
"It was quite fun. Not good tyre choice for this one, but we have to save tyres for tomorrow." | ||||||
SS2 Březová 1 (12.73 km) |
18:33.0 [N] |
128.
26. class RC4 51. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
41.2 km/h 50.38 s/km |
26:06.4 [SR] |
129.
26. class RC4 52. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
Accident | ||||||
SS3 Hošťálková 1 (18.86 km) |
20:46.0 [N] |
125.
25. class RC4 49. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
54.5 km/h 33.08 s/km |
46:52.4 [SR] |
126.
25. class RC4 50. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS4 Komárov 1 (8.46 km) |
15:04.0 [N] |
126.
25. class RC4 50. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
33.7 km/h 73.96 s/km |
1:01:56.4 [SR] |
126.
25. class RC4 50. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.95 km) |
21:37.2 [N] |
124.
23. class RC4 48. ERC 15. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
52.6 km/h 35.74 s/km |
1:23:33.6 [SR] |
126.
25. class RC4 50. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS6 Březová 2 (12.73 km) |
18:25.8 [N] |
119.
22. class RC4 47. ERC 14. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
41.4 km/h 50.48 s/km |
1:41:59.4 [SR] |
124.
25. class RC4 50. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS7 Hošťálková 2 (18.86 km) |
21:25.0 [N] |
114.
22. class RC4 43. ERC 13. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
52.8 km/h 35.37 s/km |
2:03:24.4 [SR] |
121.
25. class RC4 48. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS8 Komárov 2 (8.46 km) |
15:10.4 [N] |
114.
22. class RC4 44. ERC 13. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
33.5 km/h 74.42 s/km |
2:18:34.8 [SR] |
121.
25. class RC4 48. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.95 km) |
21:56.5 [N] |
112.
21. class RC4 44. ERC 13. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
51.8 km/h 35.33 s/km |
2:40:31.3 [SR] |
121.
25. class RC4 48. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (8.85 km) | 5:54.2 | 54.
13. class RC4 35. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
89.9 km/h 5.39 s/km |
2:46:25.5 [SR] |
116.
24. class RC4 48. ERC 17. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS11 Biskupice 1 (7.59 km) | 4:40.3 | 49.
12. class RC4 30. ERC 6. ERC3 5. ERC3 Junior |
97.5 km/h 5.27 s/km |
2:51:05.8 [SR] |
113.
23. class RC4 47. ERC 16. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS12 Májová 1 (25.43 km) | 15:58.4 | 37.
9. class RC4 28. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
95.5 km/h 5.36 s/km |
3:07:04.2 [SR] |
108.
23. class RC4 45. ERC 16. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (8.85 km) | 5:34.8 | 25.
2. class RC4 19. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC3 Junior |
95.2 km/h 3.44 s/km |
3:12:39.0 [SR] |
101.
22. class RC4 42. ERC 15. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS14 Biskupice 2 (7.59 km) | 4:28.1 | 36.
7. class RC4 26. ERC 5. ERC3 4. ERC3 Junior |
101.9 km/h 4.16 s/km |
3:17:07.1 [SR] |
101.
22. class RC4 42. ERC 15. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS15 Májová 2 (25.43 km) |
15:14.3 [N] |
8.
1. class RC4 8. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC3 Junior |
100.1 km/h 2.32 s/km |
3:32:21.4 [SR] |
100.
22. class RC4 41. ERC 15. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |