42. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1993
10. 6. – 13. 6. 1993, Gründau • asphalt - gravel 283.85 km - (cancelled 19.13 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 FIAT - Mittel-Gründau (1.48 km) | 1:25 | 38.
7. class A7 38. ERC 38. Germany 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
62.7 km/h 8.11 s/km |
1:25 | 38.
7. class A7 38. ERC 38. Germany 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS2 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf I (7.08 km) | 3:59 | 48.
8. class A7 48. ERC 47. Germany 19. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
106.6 km/h 7.34 s/km |
5:24 | 45.
8. class A7 45. ERC 45. Germany 17. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS3 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa I (7.52 km) | 4:07 | 39.
7. class A7 39. ERC 39. Germany 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.6 km/h 6.78 s/km |
9:31 | 44.
8. class A7 44. ERC 44. Germany 17. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS4 LuK - Schotten I (30.64 km) | 17:55 | 25.
5. class A7 25. ERC 25. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
102.6 km/h 5.61 s/km |
27:26 | 28.
5. class A7 28. ERC 28. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS5 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf II (7.08 km) | 3:47 | 29.
4. class A7 29. ERC 29. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
112.3 km/h 6.07 s/km |
31:13 | 28.
4. class A7 28. ERC 28. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS6 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa II (7.52 km) | 3:57 | 29.
4. class A7 29. ERC 29. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
114.2 km/h 6.12 s/km |
35:10 | 27.
4. class A7 27. ERC 27. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS7 LuK - Schotten II (30.64 km) | 17:51 | 24.
4. class A7 24. ERC 24. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
103.0 km/h 4.80 s/km |
53:01 | 27.
4. class A7 27. ERC 27. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS8 MARTINI - Hutten I (6.85 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 MARTINI - Sterbfritz I (31.35 km) | 17:06 | 26.
4. class A7 26. ERC 26. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
110.0 km/h 6.16 s/km |
1:10:07 | 26.
4. class A7 26. ERC 26. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS10 FIAT - Bellingser Kreuz I (8.31 km) | 4:35 | 24.
3. class A7 24. ERC 24. Germany 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
108.8 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:14:42 | 24.
3. class A7 24. ERC 24. Germany 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS11 MARTINI - Hutten II (6.85 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS12 MARTINI - Sterbfritz II (31.35 km) | 19:43 | 22.
3. class A7 22. ERC 22. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
95.4 km/h 10.72 s/km |
1:34:25 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS13 FIAT - Bellingser Kreuz II (8.31 km) | 4:57 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. Germany 2. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
100.7 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:39:22 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 FIAT - Mittel-Gründau (5.43 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf I (7.08 km) | 3:42 | 26.
4. class A7 26. ERC 26. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
114.8 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:43:04 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS16 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa I (7.52 km) | 3:55 | 25.
4. class A7 25. ERC 25. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
115.2 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:46:59 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS17 LuK - Schotten I (30.64 km) | 16:51 | 14.
1. class A7 14. ERC 14. Germany 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.1 km/h 4.08 s/km |
2:03:50 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS18 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf II (7.08 km) | 3:42 | 22.
3. class A7 22. ERC 22. Germany 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
114.8 km/h 5.23 s/km |
2:07:32 | 19.
3. class A7 19. ERC 19. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS19 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa II (7.52 km) | 3:52 | 20.
4. class A7 20. ERC 20. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
116.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
2:11:24 | 19.
3. class A7 19. ERC 19. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS20 LuK - Schotten II (30.64 km) | 17:34 | 18.
4. class A7 18. ERC 18. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
104.7 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:28:58 | 19.
3. class A7 19. ERC 19. Germany 4. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
|
SS21 Gründautal (2.96 km) | Retired |