56. ADAC 3-Städte-Rallye 2019
Mitropa #9 • Mitropa Historic #9 • Mitropa Light #5 • Germany (DRM) #7 • ADAC Rallye Masters #7 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #7 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • Südbayern #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #7
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Freyung • asphalt 141.32 km • Other years
#1, #9 and #67 disqualified after the rally, because they drove by the accident of #3 and didn‘t stop to check.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
#9
DIV2
RC2
RC2
Final results
9. overall
3. class DIV2
7. class RC2
7. Germany (DRM)
3. ADAC Rallye Masters
2. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 1 (9.04 km) | 5:23.0 | 12.
3. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 4. ADAC Rallye Masters |
100.8 km/h 3.67 s/km |
5:23.0 | 12.
3. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 4. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS2 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 1 (13.72 km) | 9:10.6 | 13.
3. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters |
89.7 km/h 3.94 s/km |
14:33.6 | 13.
3. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS3 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 2 (9.04 km) | 5:22.8 | 9.
1. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 1. ADAC Rallye Masters |
100.8 km/h 3.42 s/km |
19:56.4 | 11.
2. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 3. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS4 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 2 (13.72 km) | 9:16.2 | 9.
1. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 1. ADAC Rallye Masters |
88.8 km/h 4.26 s/km |
29:12.6 | 11.
2. class DIV2 9. class RC2 3. Mitropa 9. Germany (DRM) 3. ADAC Rallye Masters |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 1 (14.45 km) | 8:49.8 | 11.
4. class DIV2 8. class RC2 2. Mitropa 8. Germany (DRM) 4. ADAC Rallye Masters |
98.2 km/h 3.56 s/km |
38:02.4 | 9.
2. class DIV2 8. class RC2 2. Mitropa 8. Germany (DRM) 2. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS6 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 1 (9.03 km) | 5:33.3 | 12.
3. class DIV2 8. class RC2 2. Mitropa 8. Germany (DRM) 5. ADAC Rallye Masters |
97.5 km/h 3.75 s/km |
43:35.7 | 9.
2. class DIV2 8. class RC2 2. Mitropa 8. Germany (DRM) 2. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS7 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 1 (24.42 km) | 14:12.3 | 9.
3. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 3. ADAC Rallye Masters |
103.1 km/h 2.69 s/km |
57:48.0 | 9.
3. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 3. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS8 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 2 (14.45 km) | 8:33.1 | 8.
2. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 2. ADAC Rallye Masters |
101.4 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:06:21.1 | 9.
3. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 3. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS9 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 2 (9.03 km) | 5:23.2 | 10.
3. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 4. ADAC Rallye Masters |
100.6 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:11:44.3 | 9.
3. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 3. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS10 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 2 (24.42 km) | 13:53.0 | 8.
2. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 2. ADAC Rallye Masters |
105.5 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:25:37.3 | 9.
3. class DIV2 7. class RC2 2. Mitropa 7. Germany (DRM) 3. ADAC Rallye Masters |