48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
ERC #6 • ERC2 #6 • ERC3 #6 • RGT Cup #4 • ERC Junior U27 #4 • ERC Junior U28 #4 • ERC Ladies #6 • Czech Republic #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2018, Zlín • asphalt 212.73 km • Other years
#123
8
2WD
2WD
Final results
75. overall
47. class 2WD
6. class 8
44. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (3 laps) (9.51 km) | 8:42.0 | 90.
4. class 8 41. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
65.6 km/h 9.97 s/km |
8:42.0 | 90.
4. class 8 41. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (8.23 km) |
10:00.0 [N] |
112.
7. class 8 60. class 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
49.4 km/h 26.96 s/km |
18:42.0 [SR] |
108.
7. class 8 57. class 2WD 63. Czech Republic |
SS3 Semetín 1 (11.55 km) |
14:34.8 [N] |
113.
8. class 8 62. class 2WD 68. Czech Republic |
47.5 km/h 41.77 s/km |
33:16.8 [SR] |
110.
7. class 8 59. class 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
SS4 Rajnochovice 1 (13.65 km) |
15:35.7 [N] |
109.
8. class 8 61. class 2WD 65. Czech Republic |
52.5 km/h 37.83 s/km |
48:52.5 [SR] |
105.
7. class 8 58. class 2WD 63. Czech Republic |
SS5 Kudlovice 1 (21.43 km) |
21:37.1 [N] |
106.
8. class 8 61. class 2WD 64. Czech Republic |
59.5 km/h 28.95 s/km |
1:10:29.6 [SR] |
104.
8. class 8 59. class 2WD 63. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (8.23 km) |
14:06.5 [N] |
103.
8. class 8 60. class 2WD 62. Czech Republic |
35.0 km/h 55.98 s/km |
1:24:36.1 [SR] |
104.
8. class 8 61. class 2WD 63. Czech Republic |
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.55 km) |
15:11.6 [N] |
102.
8. class 8 59. class 2WD 63. Czech Republic |
45.6 km/h 43.89 s/km |
1:39:47.7 [SR] |
103.
8. class 8 61. class 2WD 63. Czech Republic |
SS8 Rajnochovice 2 (13.65 km) |
15:28.2 [N] |
96.
7. class 8 57. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
52.9 km/h 36.98 s/km |
1:55:15.9 [SR] |
101.
8. class 8 61. class 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
SS9 Kudlovice 2 (21.43 km) |
22:01.4 [N] |
98.
7. class 8 58. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic |
58.4 km/h 30.01 s/km |
2:17:17.3 [SR] |
100.
8. class 8 61. class 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (13.72 km) | 10:37.3 | 71.
3. class 8 36. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
77.5 km/h 11.01 s/km |
2:27:54.6 [SR] |
94.
6. class 8 57. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
SS11 Maják 1 (8.15 km) | 7:39.9 | 73.
4. class 8 39. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
63.8 km/h 13.82 s/km |
2:35:34.5 [SR] |
89.
6. class 8 54. class 2WD 54. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kašava 1 (24.88 km) | 19:10.0 | 64.
3. class 8 33. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
77.9 km/h 10.84 s/km |
2:54:54.5 0:10 [SR] |
83.
6. class 8 52. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (13.72 km) | 10:09.2 | 64.
3. class 8 33. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
81.1 km/h 8.79 s/km |
3:05:03.7 0:10 [SR] |
83.
6. class 8 52. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
SS14 Maják 2 (8.15 km) | 7:22.3 | 71.
4. class 8 41. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
66.3 km/h 11.53 s/km |
3:12:26.0 0:10 [SR] |
80.
6. class 8 50. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kašava 2 (24.88 km) | 19:50.1 | 67.
4. class 8 38. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
75.3 km/h 12.71 s/km |
3:32:16.1 0:10 [SR] |
75.
6. class 8 47. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |