48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
ERC #6 • ERC2 #6 • ERC3 #6 • RGT Cup #4 • ERC Junior U27 #4 • ERC Junior U28 #4 • ERC Ladies #6 • Czech Republic #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2018, Zlín • asphalt 212.73 km • Other years
#117
6
2WD
2WD
Final results
49. overall
22. class 2WD
16. class 6
27. Czech Republic
4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (3 laps) (9.51 km) | 8:58.0 | 100.
31. class 6 50. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic 5. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
63.6 km/h 11.65 s/km |
8:58.0 | 100.
31. class 6 50. class 2WD 59. Czech Republic 5. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS2 Březová 1 (8.23 km) | 7:51.7 | 79.
21. class 6 31. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
62.8 km/h 11.37 s/km |
16:49.7 | 87.
26. class 6 38. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS3 Semetín 1 (11.55 km) | 8:27.8 | 71.
20. class 6 26. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
81.9 km/h 9.99 s/km |
25:17.5 | 77.
23. class 6 31. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS4 Rajnochovice 1 (13.65 km) | 9:11.6 | 85.
26. class 6 40. class 2WD 49. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
89.1 km/h 9.69 s/km |
34:29.1 | 77.
24. class 6 33. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS5 Kudlovice 1 (21.43 km) | 15:03.5 | 75.
22. class 6 35. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic 5. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
85.4 km/h 10.58 s/km |
49:32.6 | 74.
23. class 6 33. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS6 Březová 2 (8.23 km) | 7:32.7 | 71.
20. class 6 32. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
65.4 km/h 8.13 s/km |
57:05.3 | 71.
22. class 6 31. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.55 km) | 8:36.0 | 67.
20. class 6 28. class 2WD 40. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
80.6 km/h 9.64 s/km |
1:05:41.3 | 69.
21. class 6 30. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS8 Rajnochovice 2 (13.65 km) | 9:08.6 | 74.
23. class 6 36. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
89.6 km/h 9.17 s/km |
1:14:49.9 | 70.
22. class 6 32. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS9 Kudlovice 2 (21.43 km) | 15:16.0 | 69.
20. class 6 33. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
84.2 km/h 11.09 s/km |
1:30:05.9 | 67.
21. class 6 31. class 2WD 41. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (13.72 km) | 10:28.1 | 69.
24. class 6 34. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
78.6 km/h 10.34 s/km |
1:40:34.0 | 62.
20. class 6 27. class 2WD 36. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS11 Maják 1 (8.15 km) | 7:34.0 | 72.
24. class 6 38. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
64.6 km/h 13.09 s/km |
1:48:08.0 | 58.
18. class 6 25. class 2WD 34. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS12 Kašava 1 (24.88 km) | 18:40.1 | 60.
23. class 6 29. class 2WD 33. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
80.0 km/h 9.64 s/km |
2:06:48.1 | 54.
18. class 6 24. class 2WD 30. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (13.72 km) | 10:00.5 | 63.
22. class 6 32. class 2WD 35. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
82.3 km/h 8.16 s/km |
2:16:48.6 | 53.
17. class 6 23. class 2WD 29. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS14 Maják 2 (8.15 km) | 7:12.4 | 65.
23. class 6 36. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic 4. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
67.9 km/h 10.32 s/km |
2:24:01.0 | 51.
16. class 6 22. class 2WD 28. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
SS15 Kašava 2 (24.88 km) | 17:53.9 | 49.
19. class 6 24. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |
83.4 km/h 8.04 s/km |
2:41:54.9 | 49.
16. class 6 22. class 2WD 27. Czech Republic 3. Opel Adam Cup (CZ) |