31. FUCHS Rally Velenje 2016
Central Rally Trophy #1 • Mitropa #4 • Mitropa Historic #4 • Croatia #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Croatia Junior #3 • Croatia (Gr.S) #3
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • asphalt 150.85 km • Other years
#45
AMD Gorica
A5
6
D1
6
D1
Final results
27. overall
8. class A5
6. class D1
11. class 6
15. Slovenia
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skorno 1 (10.70 km) | 8:52.4 | 53.
11. class A5 21. class 6 9. class D1 24. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.4 km/h 9.97 s/km |
8:52.4 | 53.
11. class A5 21. class 6 9. class D1 24. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Zavodnja 1 (14.40 km) | 11:08.9 | 50.
11. class A5 20. class 6 9. class D1 24. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.5 km/h 8.83 s/km |
20:01.3 | 49.
10. class A5 19. class 6 8. class D1 23. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Skorno 2 (10.70 km) | 9:13.3 | 45.
10. class A5 19. class 6 9. class D1 23. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.6 km/h 9.54 s/km |
29:14.6 | 44.
10. class A5 19. class 6 8. class D1 22. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Zavodnja 2 (14.40 km) | 11:57.8 | 44.
9. class A5 17. class 6 8. class D1 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.2 km/h 11.86 s/km |
41:12.4 | 42.
10. class A5 17. class 6 8. class D1 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Superspecial - TRC Jezero (4.45 km) | 4:29.3 | 49.
12. class A5 20. class 6 10. class D1 23. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
59.5 km/h 11.89 s/km |
45:41.7 | 43.
10. class A5 18. class 6 8. class D1 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Laze - Šentilj 1 (13.30 km) | 9:40.3 | 37.
9. class A5 14. class 6 7. class D1 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.5 km/h 6.79 s/km |
55:22.0 | 39.
9. class A5 15. class 6 7. class D1 18. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Železno 1 (14.50 km) | 13:11.5 | 37.
10. class A5 14. class 6 9. class D1 18. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.0 km/h 10.31 s/km |
1:08:33.5 | 36.
9. class A5 13. class 6 7. class D1 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Vinska Gora 1 (20.30 km) | 16:29.7 | 31.
8. class A5 12. class 6 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.8 km/h 7.19 s/km |
1:25:03.2 | 34.
8. class A5 12. class 6 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Laze - Šentilj 2 (13.30 km) | 9:34.4 | 26.
7. class A5 10. class 6 6. class D1 14. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.4 km/h 6.01 s/km |
1:34:37.6 | 30.
8. class A5 12. class 6 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Železno 2 (14.50 km) | 12:32.7 | 24.
6. class A5 8. class 6 5. class D1 12. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.4 km/h 7.23 s/km |
1:47:10.3 | 30.
8. class A5 12. class 6 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Vinska Gora 2 (20.30 km) | 16:39.1 | 25.
7. class A5 8. class 6 5. class D1 12. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.1 km/h 7.51 s/km |
2:03:49.4 | 27.
8. class A5 11. class 6 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |