31. FUCHS Rally Velenje 2016
Central Rally Trophy #1 • Mitropa #4 • Mitropa Historic #4 • Croatia #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Croatia Junior #3 • Croatia (Gr.S) #3
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • asphalt 150.85 km • Other years
#15
AK Plamtex Sport
A8
6
D3
6
D3
Final results
13. overall
1. class A8
1. class D3
2. class 6
7. Slovenia
6. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skorno 1 (10.70 km) | 7:43.8 | 17.
3. class A8 3. class 6 3. class D3 7. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
83.1 km/h 3.56 s/km |
7:43.8 | 17.
3. class A8 3. class 6 3. class D3 7. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
SS2 Zavodnja 1 (14.40 km) | 9:28.7 | 11.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
91.2 km/h 1.87 s/km |
17:12.5 | 15.
2. class A8 2. class 6 2. class D3 6. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
SS3 Skorno 2 (10.70 km) | 8:17.5 | 20.
3. class A8 6. class 6 3. class D3 8. Mitropa 11. Slovenia |
77.4 km/h 4.33 s/km |
25:30.0 | 14.
2. class A8 2. class 6 2. class D3 6. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
SS4 Zavodnja 2 (14.40 km) | 9:53.1 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
87.4 km/h 3.20 s/km |
35:23.1 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS5 Superspecial - TRC Jezero (4.45 km) | 3:42.9 | 4.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 3. Mitropa 2. Slovenia |
71.9 km/h 1.46 s/km |
39:06.0 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Laze - Šentilj 1 (13.30 km) | 8:47.1 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
90.8 km/h 2.79 s/km |
47:53.1 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS7 Železno 1 (14.50 km) | 12:11.0 | 21.
1. class A8 4. class 6 1. class D3 9. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
71.4 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:00:04.1 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS8 Vinska Gora 1 (20.30 km) | 15:08.7 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
80.4 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:15:12.8 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS9 Laze - Šentilj 2 (13.30 km) | 8:45.2 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
91.2 km/h 2.31 s/km |
1:23:58.0 | 11.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 4. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS10 Železno 2 (14.50 km) | 13:33.5 | 33.
1. class A8 14. class 6 2. class D3 10. Mitropa 17. Slovenia |
64.2 km/h 11.43 s/km |
1:37:31.5 | 12.
1. class A8 1. class 6 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS11 Vinska Gora 2 (20.30 km) | 17:01.3 | 28.
1. class A8 11. class 6 2. class D3 8. Mitropa 15. Slovenia |
71.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
1:54:32.8 | 13.
1. class A8 2. class 6 1. class D3 6. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |