31. FUCHS Rally Velenje 2016
Central Rally Trophy #1 • Mitropa #4 • Mitropa Historic #4 • Croatia #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Croatia Junior #3 • Croatia (Gr.S) #3
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • asphalt 150.85 km • Other years
#14
AK Opatija Motorsport
R2
RC4
D2
RC4
D2
Final results
9. overall
2. class R2
2. class D2
2. class RC4
5. Slovenia
4. Croatia
7. Central Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skorno 1 (10.70 km) | 7:26.1 | 9.
1. class R2 1. class RC4 1. class D2 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Croatia 4. Slovenia |
86.3 km/h 1.91 s/km |
7:26.1 | 9.
1. class R2 1. class RC4 1. class D2 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS2 Zavodnja 1 (14.40 km) | 9:31.7 | 12.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 9. Central Rally Trophy 3. Croatia 8. Slovenia |
90.7 km/h 2.08 s/km |
16:57.8 | 12.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 9. Central Rally Trophy 7. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS3 Skorno 2 (10.70 km) | 7:58.0 | 8.
3. class R2 3. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 3. Croatia 4. Slovenia |
80.6 km/h 2.50 s/km |
24:55.8 | 8.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovenia 3. Croatia |
SS4 Zavodnja 2 (14.40 km) | 9:35.9 | 11.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 8. Central Rally Trophy 4. Croatia 6. Slovenia |
90.0 km/h 2.01 s/km |
34:31.7 | 10.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS5 Superspecial - TRC Jezero (4.45 km) | 3:43.7 | 6.
1. class R2 1. class RC4 1. class D2 4. Central Rally Trophy 3. Croatia 3. Slovenia |
71.6 km/h 1.64 s/km |
38:15.4 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Laze - Šentilj 1 (13.30 km) | 8:33.9 | 11.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 8. Central Rally Trophy 4. Croatia 6. Slovenia |
93.2 km/h 1.80 s/km |
46:49.3 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 6. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS7 Železno 1 (14.50 km) | 11:38.8 | 10.
3. class R2 3. class RC4 2. class D2 9. Central Rally Trophy 3. Croatia 6. Slovenia |
74.7 km/h 3.92 s/km |
58:28.1 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS8 Vinska Gora 1 (20.30 km) | 14:43.3 | 9.
1. class R2 1. class RC4 1. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 4. Croatia 5. Slovenia |
82.7 km/h 1.95 s/km |
1:13:11.4 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS9 Laze - Šentilj 2 (13.30 km) | 8:33.2 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 4. Croatia 5. Slovenia |
93.3 km/h 1.41 s/km |
1:21:44.6 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS10 Železno 2 (14.50 km) | 11:29.3 | 10.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 8. Central Rally Trophy 4. Croatia 6. Slovenia |
75.7 km/h 2.86 s/km |
1:33:13.9 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia 4. Croatia |
SS11 Vinska Gora 2 (20.30 km) | 14:49.8 | 11.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 8. Central Rally Trophy 4. Croatia 6. Slovenia |
82.1 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:48:03.7 | 9.
2. class R2 2. class RC4 2. class D2 7. Central Rally Trophy 5. Slovenia 4. Croatia |