16. Rallye Bohemia 1989
13. 7. – 16. 7. 1989, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 370.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (15.72 km) | 10:23 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
90.8 km/h 4.20 s/km |
10:23 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Hrdlořezy - Malá Bělá 1 (7.90 km) | 5:22 | 25.
4. class N4 25. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 3.04 s/km |
15:45 | 26.
5. class N4 26. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Jemníky - Petkovy 1 (17.22 km) | 11:43 | 24.
6. class N4 24. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
88.2 km/h 4.76 s/km |
27:28 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Vlčí Pole - Dolní Bousov 1 (8.06 km) | 5:32 | 22.
3. class N4 22. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
87.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
33:00 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (15.72 km) | 10:16 | 31.
8. class N4 31. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
91.9 km/h 5.03 s/km |
43:16 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Hrdlořezy - Malá Bělá 2 (7.90 km) | 5:35 | 66.
9. class N4 66. ERC 22. Czechoslovakia |
84.9 km/h 6.58 s/km |
48:51 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Jemníky - Petkovy 2 (17.22 km) | 11:25 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
90.5 km/h 4.36 s/km |
1:00:16 | 21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Vlčí Pole - Dolní Bousov 2 (8.06 km) | 5:31 | 22.
3. class N4 22. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
87.7 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:05:47 | 21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Sychrov - Třtí 1 (11.27 km) | 8:05 | 27.
3. class N4 27. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
83.7 km/h 3.90 s/km |
1:13:52 | 22.
4. class N4 22. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 1 (18.88 km) | 13:13 | 24.
4. class N4 24. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
85.7 km/h 30.19 s/km |
1:27:05 | 21.
3. class N4 21. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Nesvačily - Hlavice (9.50 km) | 7:34 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
75.3 km/h 4.53 s/km |
1:34:39 | 21.
3. class N4 21. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Rychnov - Hodkovice 1 (4.80 km) | 4:16 | 36.
6. class N4 36. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
67.5 km/h 8.96 s/km |
1:38:55 | 21.
3. class N4 21. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Sychrov - Třtí 2 (11.27 km) | 8:26 | 25.
2. class N4 25. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
80.2 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:47:21 | 22.
3. class N4 22. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 2 (18.88 km) | 14:02 | 32.
5. class N4 32. ERC 16. Czechoslovakia |
80.7 km/h 31.57 s/km |
2:01:23 | 24.
4. class N4 24. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Ruprechtice - Ruprechtice (7.30 km) | 6:51 | 35.
3. class N4 35. ERC 16. Czechoslovakia |
63.9 km/h 8.90 s/km |
2:08:14 | 23.
4. class N4 23. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS16 Jeřmanice - Proseč nad Nisou (8.93 km) | |||||
SS17 Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou (9.23 km) | |||||
SS18 Příchovice - Haratice 1 (8.52 km) | |||||
SS19 Rejdice - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (8.77 km) | |||||
SS20 Hájev n. Jizerou - Dolní Sytová 1 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS21 Loukov - Čikvásky 1 (8.26 km) | |||||
SS22 Stružinec - Rovensko pod Troskami 1 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS23 Radvánovice - Kvítkovice 1 (9.73 km) | |||||
SS24 Kozákov chata - Líšný 1 (12.86 km) | |||||
SS25 Příchovice - Haratice 2 (8.52 km) | |||||
SS26 Rejdice - Zlatá Olešnice 2 (8.77 km) | |||||
SS27 Hájev n. Jizerou - Dolní Sytová 2 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS28 Loukov - Čikvásky 2 (8.26 km) | |||||
SS29 Stružinec - Rovensko pod Troskami 2 (13.15 km) | |||||
SS30 Radvánovice - Kvítkovice 2 (9.73 km) | |||||
SS31 Kozákov chata - Líšný 2 (12.86 km) | |||||
SS32 Rychnov - Hodkovice 2 (4.80 km) | |||||
SS33 Vlčetín - Pěnčín 3 (18.88 km) |