20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:36 | 39.
3. class A/1300 36. CoPaF 24. Czechoslovakia |
109.5 km/h 4.03 s/km |
10:36 | 39.
3. class A/1300 36. CoPaF 24. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 11:27 | 94.
19. class A/1300 49. CoPaF 70. Czechoslovakia |
75.0 km/h 9.50 s/km |
22:03 | 63.
11. class A/1300 41. CoPaF 42. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 7:16 | 33.
1. class A/1300 30. CoPaF 21. Czechoslovakia |
112.6 km/h 3.15 s/km |
29:19 | 53.
9. class A/1300 40. CoPaF 34. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 11:22 | 33.
2. class A/1300 30. CoPaF 18. Czechoslovakia |
75.8 km/h 6.69 s/km |
40:41 | 42.
5. class A/1300 37. CoPaF 23. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:22 | 47.
6. class A/1300 40. CoPaF 28. Czechoslovakia |
80.0 km/h 5.42 s/km |
47:03 | 42.
5. class A/1300 37. CoPaF 23. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:35 | 27.
1. class A/1300 24. CoPaF 14. Czechoslovakia |
95.7 km/h 5.14 s/km |
53:38 | 41.
5. class A/1300 36. CoPaF 22. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 8:46 | 19.
1. class A/1300 16. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
88.2 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:02:24 | 37.
4. class A/1300 32. CoPaF 20. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 9:06 | 16.
1. class A/1300 15. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
86.6 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:11:30 | 33.
4. class A/1300 29. CoPaF 18. Czechoslovakia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 10:39 | 21.
3. class A/1300 17. CoPaF 12. Czechoslovakia |
80.7 km/h 5.24 s/km |
1:22:09 | 29.
4. class A/1300 26. CoPaF 15. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 7:27 | 14.
1. class A/1300 13. CoPaF 9. Czechoslovakia |
109.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:29:36 | 27.
4. class A/1300 24. CoPaF 15. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 11:39 | 16.
1. class A/1300 15. CoPaF 7. Czechoslovakia |
74.0 km/h 6.55 s/km |
1:41:15 | 25.
3. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 14. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:17 | 20.
3. class A/1300 19. CoPaF 12. Czechoslovakia |
81.1 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:47:32 | 24.
3. class A/1300 22. CoPaF 13. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:39 | 17.
1. class A/1300 15. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
94.7 km/h 5.05 s/km |
1:54:11 | 23.
2. class A/1300 21. CoPaF 12. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 9:11 | 17.
1. class A/1300 16. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
84.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
2:03:22 | 20.
2. class A/1300 19. CoPaF 11. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 9:37 | 17.
1. class A/1300 15. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
82.0 km/h 5.63 s/km |
2:12:59 | 18.
1. class A/1300 17. CoPaF 9. Czechoslovakia |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:24 | 12.
1. class A/1300 11. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
99.5 km/h 2.88 s/km |
2:17:23 | 18.
1. class A/1300 17. CoPaF 9. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:57 | 11.
1. class A/1300 10. CoPaF 7. Czechoslovakia |
79.2 km/h 4.19 s/km |
2:25:20 | 17.
1. class A/1300 16. CoPaF 9. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 8:25 | 12.
1. class A/1300 11. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
91.2 km/h 3.44 s/km |
2:33:45 | 15.
1. class A/1300 14. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 6:26 | 8.
1. class A/1300 7. CoPaF 6. Czechoslovakia |
90.5 km/h 3.20 s/km |
2:40:11 | 14.
1. class A/1300 13. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 6:35 | 15.
2. class A/1300 14. CoPaF 10. Czechoslovakia |
82.0 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:46:46 | 14.
1. class A/1300 13. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 8:17 | 13.
1. class A/1300 12. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
94.2 km/h 3.46 s/km |
2:55:03 | 14.
1. class A/1300 13. CoPaF 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 10:30 | 80.
20. class A/1300 47. CoPaF 61. Czechoslovakia |
37.7 km/h 62.88 s/km |
3:05:33 | 34.
7. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 22. Czechoslovakia |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:37 | 37.
9. class A/1300 28. CoPaF 26. Czechoslovakia |
94.9 km/h 5.89 s/km |
3:10:10 | 34.
7. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 22. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 10:05 | 75.
17. class A/1300 43. CoPaF 58. Czechoslovakia |
62.5 km/h 16.00 s/km |
3:20:15 | 35.
7. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 23. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | Retired |