20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 11:19 | 82.
3. class A/1150 49. CoPaF |
102.6 km/h 6.25 s/km |
11:19 | 82.
3. class A/1150 49. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 10:42 | 58.
3. class A/1150 41. CoPaF |
80.3 km/h 6.35 s/km |
22:01 | 60.
3. class A/1150 40. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 7:49 | 65.
3. class A/1150 48. CoPaF |
104.7 km/h 5.57 s/km |
29:50 | 59.
3. class A/1150 42. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 11:52 | 49.
3. class A/1150 43. CoPaF |
72.6 km/h 8.77 s/km |
41:42 | 52.
3. class A/1150 41. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:34 | 62.
3. class A/1150 45. CoPaF |
77.6 km/h 6.83 s/km |
48:16 | 52.
3. class A/1150 41. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:26 | 80.
5. class A/1150 50. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h 10.00 s/km |
55:42 | 53.
3. class A/1150 40. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 9:46 | 69.
4. class A/1150 44. CoPaF |
79.1 km/h 8.23 s/km |
1:05:28 | 54.
3. class A/1150 41. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 10:12 | 75.
4. class A/1150 45. CoPaF |
77.3 km/h 8.90 s/km |
1:15:40 | 56.
3. class A/1150 41. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 11:03 | 41.
3. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
77.8 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:26:43 | 48.
3. class A/1150 36. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 8:17 | 56.
3. class A/1150 40. CoPaF |
98.8 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:35:00 | 50.
3. class A/1150 37. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 12:29 | 46.
2. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
69.0 km/h 10.03 s/km |
1:47:29 | 48.
3. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:58 | 75.
4. class A/1150 46. CoPaF |
73.1 km/h 9.07 s/km |
1:54:27 | 47.
3. class A/1150 34. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 7:57 | 88.
5. class A/1150 51. CoPaF |
79.2 km/h 12.48 s/km |
2:02:24 | 50.
3. class A/1150 36. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 10:51 | 81.
5. class A/1150 47. CoPaF |
71.2 km/h 12.89 s/km |
2:13:15 | 49.
3. class A/1150 34. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 11:23 | 79.
5. class A/1150 49. CoPaF |
69.3 km/h 13.70 s/km |
2:24:38 | 53.
3. class A/1150 34. CoPaF |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:48 | 44.
3. class A/1150 33. CoPaF |
91.3 km/h 6.16 s/km |
2:29:26 | 50.
3. class A/1150 34. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 8:25 | 38.
3. class A/1150 29. CoPaF |
74.9 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:37:51 | 47.
3. class A/1150 33. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 9:15 | 50.
2. class A/1150 34. CoPaF |
83.0 km/h 7.34 s/km |
2:47:06 | 44.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 6:53 | 33.
2. class A/1150 27. CoPaF |
84.6 km/h 5.98 s/km |
2:53:59 | 44.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 7:04 | 51.
4. class A/1150 33. CoPaF |
76.4 km/h 7.11 s/km |
3:01:03 | 43.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
|
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 8:50 | 37.
3. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
88.3 km/h 6.00 s/km |
3:09:53 | 43.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
|
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 4:17 | 45.
4. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
92.5 km/h 6.36 s/km |
3:14:10 | 43.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:39 | 42.
3. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
94.2 km/h 6.16 s/km |
3:18:49 | 43.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
|
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 8:42 | 55.
5. class A/1150 36. CoPaF |
72.4 km/h 8.10 s/km |
3:27:31 | 43.
3. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
|
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 9:17 | 50.
5. class A/1150 35. CoPaF |
82.7 km/h 7.11 s/km |
3:36:48 | 42.
3. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
|
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 6:45 | 34.
3. class A/1150 27. CoPaF |
86.2 km/h 5.36 s/km |
3:43:33 | 40.
3. class A/1150 29. CoPaF |
|
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | Retired |