32. South Swedish Rally 2007
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2007 • gravel 183.07 km • Other years
#20
OT2WD
Final results
22. overall
5. class OT2WD
22. Sweden
21. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Holkya 1 (14.00 km) | 8:28.5 | 37.
8. class OT2WD 31. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
99.1 km/h 3.51 s/km |
8:28.5 | 37.
8. class OT2WD 31. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
SS2 Eneryda 1 (12.53 km) | 7:01.7 | 33.
5. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
107.0 km/h 3.18 s/km |
15:30.2 | 33.
7. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS3 Blädingeås 1 (9.10 km) | 5:11.8 | 40.
9. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
105.1 km/h 3.19 s/km |
20:42.0 | 32.
7. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
SS4 Tutaryd 1 (7.40 km) | 4:17.1 | 47.
10. class OT2WD 38. European Cup North 43. Sweden |
103.6 km/h 4.24 s/km |
24:59.1 | 36.
9. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
SS5 Holkya 2 (14.00 km) | 8:13.5 | 31.
8. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
102.1 km/h 2.91 s/km |
33:12.6 | 31.
8. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
SS6 Eneryda 2 (12.63 km) | 6:58.5 | 34.
8. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
108.6 km/h 2.76 s/km |
40:11.1 | 31.
8. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
SS7 Blädingeås (9.10 km) | 5:05.3 | 26.
6. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
107.3 km/h 2.31 s/km |
45:16.4 | 32.
9. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Hinneryd (9.07 km) | 5:52.7 | 22.
3. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
92.6 km/h 2.69 s/km |
51:09.1 | 28.
8. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
SS9 Kärringe (8.20 km) | 4:11.1 | 32.
5. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
117.6 km/h 2.40 s/km |
55:20.2 | 27.
8. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS10 Åbjörnaboda 1 (14.13 km) | 7:30.1 | 30.
8. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
113.0 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:02:50.3 | 26.
8. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS11 Tesås (9.51 km) | 5:46.5 | 33.
7. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
98.8 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:08:36.8 | 26.
8. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS12 Tutaryd 2 (13.54 km) | 6:54.2 | 28.
6. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
117.7 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:15:31.0 | 27.
8. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS13 Åbjörnaboda 2 (14.13 km) | 7:10.0 | 22.
4. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
118.3 km/h 1.78 s/km |
1:22:41.0 | 27.
8. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS14 Vallerstad (11.03 km) | 6:17.8 | 24.
5. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
105.1 km/h 2.21 s/km |
1:28:58.8 | 26.
7. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS15 Eds Gård (11.16 km) | 6:35.3 | 22.
4. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 26.10 s/km |
1:35:34.1 | 24.
5. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS16 Tutaryd 3 (13.54 km) | 6:43.9 | 13.
1. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
120.7 km/h 1.19 s/km |
1:42:18.0 | 22.
5. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 22. Sweden |