27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 40 (40) | 26.
6. class 4 5. class A4 22. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
36.0 km/h 12.50 s/km |
40 (40) | 26.
6. class 4 5. class A4 22. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
|
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 9:41 (581) | 91.
17. class 4 16. class A4 70. CoPaF 61. East Germany |
57.5 km/h 11.96 s/km |
10:21 (621) | 84.
12. class 4 11. class A4 65. CoPaF 54. East Germany |
|
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:25 (145) | 95.
18. class 4 17. class A4 69. CoPaF 66. East Germany |
64.3 km/h 13.90 s/km |
12:46 (766) | 86.
14. class 4 13. class A4 66. CoPaF 57. East Germany |
|
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 2:06 (126) | 90.
16. class 4 15. class A4 66. CoPaF 61. East Germany |
68.0 km/h 10.92 s/km |
14:52 (892) | 86.
14. class 4 13. class A4 65. CoPaF 57. East Germany |
|
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 3:41 (221) | 93.
18. class 4 17. class A4 67. CoPaF 65. East Germany |
83.6 km/h 11.70 s/km |
18:33 (1113) | 87.
16. class 4 15. class A4 65. CoPaF 59. East Germany |
|
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 4:05 (245) | 82.
16. class 4 15. class A4 64. CoPaF 55. East Germany |
76.6 km/h 10.36 s/km |
22:38 (1358) | 83.
14. class 4 13. class A4 62. CoPaF 56. East Germany |
|
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 43 (43) | 24.
5. class 4 4. class A4 18. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
33.5 km/h 15.00 s/km |
23:21 (1401) | 79.
13. class 4 12. class A4 60. CoPaF 52. East Germany |
|
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:50 (230) | 91.
18. class 4 17. class A4 65. CoPaF 64. East Germany |
80.3 km/h 12.09 s/km |
27:11 (1631) | 82.
15. class 4 14. class A4 62. CoPaF 55. East Germany |
|
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 4:19 (259) | 87.
17. class 4 16. class A4 63. CoPaF 60. East Germany |
72.4 km/h 11.52 s/km |
31:30 (1890) | 83.
15. class 4 14. class A4 62. CoPaF 56. East Germany |
|
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 2:08 (128) | 78.
15. class 4 14. class A4 58. CoPaF 51. East Germany |
56.0 km/h 14.07 s/km |
33:38 (2018) | 80.
15. class 4 14. class A4 60. CoPaF 53. East Germany |
|
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:25 (145) | 66.
9. class 4 8. class A4 50. CoPaF 40. East Germany |
58.6 km/h 14.83 s/km |
36:03 (2163) | 74.
11. class 4 10. class A4 55. CoPaF 47. East Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | Retired |