27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 39 (39) | 15.
3. class 5 4. class A5 14. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
36.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
39 (39) | 15.
3. class 5 4. class A5 14. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
|
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 8:22 (502) | 15.
2. class 5 3. class A5 15. CoPaF 3. East Germany |
66.5 km/h 3.45 s/km |
9:01 (541) | 14.
2. class 5 3. class A5 14. CoPaF 3. East Germany |
|
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 1:58 (118) | 12.
1. class 5 1. class A5 11. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
79.0 km/h 3.47 s/km |
10:59 (659) | 13.
2. class 5 2. class A5 13. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
|
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 1:47 (107) | 12.
1. class 5 1. class A5 12. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
80.1 km/h 2.94 s/km |
12:46 (766) | 13.
2. class 5 2. class A5 13. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
|
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 2:59 (179) | 17.
1. class 5 1. class A5 16. CoPaF 3. East Germany |
103.2 km/h 3.51 s/km |
15:45 (945) | 11.
1. class 5 1. class A5 11. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 3:23 (203) | 13.
1. class 5 1. class A5 13. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
92.4 km/h 2.30 s/km |
19:08 (1148) | 12.
1. class 5 1. class A5 12. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 47 (47) | 63.
7. class 5 10. class A5 41. CoPaF 46. East Germany |
30.6 km/h 25.00 s/km |
19:55 (1195) | 12.
2. class 5 2. class A5 12. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
|
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:04 (184) | 16.
2. class 5 2. class A5 16. CoPaF 3. East Germany |
100.4 km/h 3.12 s/km |
22:59 (1379) | 12.
2. class 5 2. class A5 12. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
|
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 3:30 (210) | 12.
1. class 5 1. class A5 12. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
89.3 km/h 2.11 s/km |
26:29 (1589) | 11.
1. class 5 1. class A5 11. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 1:49 (109) | 14.
2. class 5 2. class A5 14. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
65.7 km/h 4.52 s/km |
28:18 (1698) | 11.
1. class 5 1. class A5 11. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 1:55 (115) | 6.
1. class 5 1. class A5 6. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
73.9 km/h 2.12 s/km |
30:13 (1813) | 11.
1. class 5 1. class A5 11. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | 8:09 (489) | 13.
3. class 5 3. class A5 13. CoPaF 3. East Germany |
|
38:22 (2302) | 11.
1. class 5 1. class A5 11. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS19 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 1:54 (114) | 10.
2. class 5 2. class A5 10. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
81.8 km/h 2.32 s/km |
40:16 (2416) | 10.
1. class 5 1. class A5 10. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS20 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (7.31 km) | 1:41 (101) | 10.
1. class 5 1. class A5 10. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
260.6 km/h 0.68 s/km |
41:57 (2517) | 10.
1. class 5 1. class A5 10. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS21 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.48 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS22 "Platzfelde" A (Platzfelde-Haselberg) (6.70 km) | 3:26 (206) | 14.
2. class 5 2. class A5 14. CoPaF 3. East Germany |
117.1 km/h 3.58 s/km |
45:23 (2723) | 10.
1. class 5 1. class A5 10. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS23 "Chorin" A (Chorin-Angermünde) (8.81 km) | 10:24 (624) | 10.
2. class 5 2. class A5 10. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
50.8 km/h 4.65 s/km |
55:47 (3347) | 10.
1. class 5 1. class A5 10. CoPaF 1. East Germany |
|
SS24 "Bolkendorf" A (Parstein-Herzsprung) (6.25 km) | Retired |