18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#23
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
Final results
15. overall
3. class A/1300
15. ERC
7. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:52 | 53.
8. class A/1300 53. ERC 21. Czechoslovakia |
76.6 km/h 5.96 s/km |
4:52 | 53.
8. class A/1300 53. ERC 21. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 12:46 | 27.
5. class A/1300 27. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
92.1 km/h 3.27 s/km |
17:38 | 29.
5. class A/1300 29. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 7:01 | 35.
4. class A/1300 35. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
101.0 km/h 3.73 s/km |
24:39 | 32.
5. class A/1300 32. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:53 | 42.
4. class A/1300 42. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
90.8 km/h 5.41 s/km |
29:32 | 33.
5. class A/1300 33. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:06 | 45.
6. class A/1300 45. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
93.9 km/h 5.03 s/km |
35:38 | 33.
5. class A/1300 33. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 7:11 | 30.
6. class A/1300 30. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
98.6 km/h 4.66 s/km |
42:49 | 32.
5. class A/1300 32. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:55 | 30.
4. class A/1300 30. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
90.2 km/h 5.41 s/km |
47:44 | 31.
5. class A/1300 31. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:08 | 30.
4. class A/1300 30. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
93.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
53:52 | 31.
5. class A/1300 31. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:49 | 28.
1. class A/1300 28. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
77.4 km/h 5.15 s/km |
58:41 | 29.
4. class A/1300 29. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 13:13 | 20.
3. class A/1300 20. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
88.9 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:11:54 | 27.
4. class A/1300 27. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:37 | 32.
4. class A/1300 32. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:15:31 | 26.
4. class A/1300 26. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 8:10 | 28.
2. class A/1300 28. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
89.6 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:23:41 | 27.
4. class A/1300 27. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:35 | 21.
2. class A/1300 21. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
86.7 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:29:16 | 26.
4. class A/1300 26. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 11:50 | 21.
5. class A/1300 21. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
83.3 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:41:06 | 23.
4. class A/1300 23. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:59 | 22.
3. class A/1300 22. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
95.8 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:46:05 | 23.
4. class A/1300 23. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 8:00 | 21.
2. class A/1300 21. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
91.5 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:54:05 | 23.
4. class A/1300 23. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:29 | 16.
2. class A/1300 16. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:59:34 | 21.
3. class A/1300 21. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 11:37 | 13.
2. class A/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
84.9 km/h 3.59 s/km |
2:11:11 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:53 | 13.
2. class A/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
97.8 km/h 2.76 s/km |
2:16:04 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:14 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
81.4 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:21:18 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 5:59 | 18.
5. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
65.0 km/h 3.86 s/km |
2:27:17 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:24 | 19.
2. class A/1300 19. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
78.9 km/h 3.94 s/km |
2:32:41 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:55 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
65.7 km/h 4.48 s/km |
2:38:36 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:23 | 18.
4. class A/1300 18. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
88.9 km/h 3.70 s/km |
2:44:59 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:25 | 26.
5. class A/1300 26. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
94.8 km/h 6.11 s/km |
2:48:24 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:18 | 22.
4. class A/1300 22. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
84.5 km/h 5.09 s/km |
2:53:42 | 18.
3. class A/1300 18. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:24 | 16.
4. class A/1300 16. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
88.7 km/h 3.59 s/km |
3:00:06 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:26 | 19.
4. class A/1300 19. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
94.4 km/h 6.30 s/km |
3:03:32 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:21 | 14.
2. class A/1300 14. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
83.7 km/h 4.29 s/km |
3:08:53 | 17.
3. class A/1300 17. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 13:12 | 10.
2. class A/1300 10. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
89.0 km/h 3.27 s/km |
3:22:05 | 15.
3. class A/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |