3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#21
Pedders Suspension
N4
Final results
10. overall
4. class N4
10. WRC
10. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:34 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:34 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 21:12 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 4.99 s/km |
22:46 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 18:32 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.2 km/h 4.66 s/km |
41:18 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:42 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
60.0 km/h 9.41 s/km |
43:00 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:31 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.7 km/h 4.10 s/km |
46:31 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:26 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 4.42 s/km |
51:57 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:01 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:02:58 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 18:56 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:21:54 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 12:26 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:34:20 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:18 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 3.93 s/km |
1:49:38 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 20:19 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 4.42 s/km |
2:09:57 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 12:20 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 3.97 s/km |
2:22:17 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:09 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:33:26 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 19:18 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:52:44 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:25 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 4.86 s/km |
3:07:09 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 6:59 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 5.05 s/km |
3:14:08 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 7:35 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 4.75 s/km |
3:21:43 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:34 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 4.52 s/km |
3:25:17 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:20 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
3:44:37 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 13:11 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 4.10 s/km |
3:57:48 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:36 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 3.34 s/km |
4:05:24 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:25 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
95.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
4:09:49 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:04 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.2 km/h 6.04 s/km |
4:12:53 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:35 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 6.13 s/km |
4:17:28 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 21:08 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.3 km/h 5.16 s/km |
4:38:36 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:54 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
68.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
4:42:30 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:35 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 6.88 s/km |
4:45:05 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 9:37 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 3.89 s/km |
4:54:42 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 17:30 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
100.4 km/h 3.45 s/km |
5:12:12 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:19 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 2.86 s/km |
5:35:31 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 12:14 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.8 km/h 2.70 s/km |
5:47:45 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 17:41 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.3 km/h 3.21 s/km |
6:05:26 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 1:56 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
72.6 km/h 4.27 s/km |
6:07:22 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 7:38 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
91.9 km/h 2.82 s/km |
6:15:00 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 5:31 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 5.22 s/km |
6:20:31 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |