3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#23
N4
Final results
9. overall
3. class N4
9. WRC
9. APRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:33 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:33 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 20:51 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 4.29 s/km |
22:24 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 17:59 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
100.2 km/h 3.56 s/km |
40:23 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:43 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
59.4 km/h 10.00 s/km |
42:06 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:33 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 4.46 s/km |
45:39 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:20 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 3.66 s/km |
50:59 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:05 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
86.0 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:02:04 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 19:53 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:21:57 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 12:33 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:34:30 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:26 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:49:56 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 20:31 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 4.82 s/km |
2:10:27 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 12:45 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 5.33 s/km |
2:23:12 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:14 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 4.22 s/km |
2:34:26 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 19:36 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 5.09 s/km |
2:54:02 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:39 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 5.55 s/km |
3:08:41 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:10 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 6.10 s/km |
3:15:51 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 7:35 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 4.75 s/km |
3:23:26 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:28 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 3.17 s/km |
3:26:54 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:25 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 3.43 s/km |
3:46:19 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 12:41 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 2.56 s/km |
3:59:00 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:28 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.9 km/h 2.65 s/km |
4:06:28 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:25 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
95.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
4:10:53 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:07 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
95.7 km/h 6.64 s/km |
4:14:00 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:37 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 6.42 s/km |
4:18:37 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 20:40 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 4.23 s/km |
4:39:17 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:49 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:43:06 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:33 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 6.25 s/km |
4:45:39 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 9:28 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.3 km/h 3.32 s/km |
4:55:07 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 17:15 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
101.8 km/h 2.94 s/km |
5:12:22 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 22:41 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 6. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 1.83 s/km |
5:35:03 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 12:10 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
91.3 km/h 2.48 s/km |
5:47:13 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 17:40 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
99.4 km/h 3.18 s/km |
6:04:53 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 1:55 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 3.85 s/km |
6:06:48 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 7:49 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 3.76 s/km |
6:14:37 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 5:23 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.4 km/h 3.96 s/km |
6:20:00 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |